Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Group Of Four Women" Signed lower right. Craquelure, small repair. Measures 23-3/4" x 16", frame measures 22-14" x 26-1/4". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Group Of Four Women" Signed lower right. Craquelure, small repair. Measures 23-3/4" x 16", frame measures 22-14" x 26-1/4". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDBOARD,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDBOARD, WOMAN WITH GUITAR, SIGNED KADAR BELA. 18 3/8 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED 19 1/4 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDBOARD,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDBOARD, FIGURES IN TOWN SQUARE, BEARING SIGNATURE KADAR BELA. 18 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO BELA KADAR, (Hungarian/French,ATTRIBUTED TO BELA KADAR (Hungarian/French, 1877-1956) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower right H 14 x W 19 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Adam Stilgenbauer, Missouri City, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)Attributed To: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Gouache on Paper "Girl at the Beach" Signed Lower Right. Measures 9" x 7-1/2", frame measures 14-1/2" x 13-1/4". A work listed as "attributed to:" thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar (Hungary/France, 1877-1956) Oil On Canvas Still Life PaintingCanvas: 20" x 24"; framed: 27" x 31". Good condition.See Sold Price
Jun 08Matthew Bullock AuctioneersRARE Chief Two Moon Bitter Oil Cardboard Advertising StandupUS$20(2 bids)