Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Orazio Borgianni (Rome 1578-1616) Saint Gregory the GreatCircle of Orazio Borgianni (Rome 1578-1616) Saint Gregory the Great oil on canvas 183 x 102.2cm (72 1/16 x 40 1/4in). Footnotes: A similar work, previously attributed to Francisco Herrera the ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jacob van Hulsdonck (Antwerp 1582-1647) A still life with peaches, plums, grapes and c...Circle of Jacob van Hulsdonck (Antwerp 1582-1647) A still life with peaches, plums, grapes and cherries in a basket, apricots in a porcelain bowl and cob nuts on a table oil on panel 27 x 35in (68.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Attributed to Giovanni BattistaAttributed to Giovanni Battista Piazzetta (Italian, 1682-1754), Anguished Man, chalk and stumping on paper, sheet: 16"h x 11.25"w, overall (with matting): 20"h x 16"w. Provenance: Sotheby's New York:See Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 18th C. O / C Painting "two peacocks with their chicks, two hens and their chicks, one roosterMid 18th C. O / C Painting "two peacocks with their chicks, two hens and their chicks, one rooster and one owl in a landscape" / attributed to: Giovanni Crivelli / the painting is out of the Bo and PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL DUJARDIN (Amsterdam, 1622 - Venice 1678),KAREL DUJARDIN (Amsterdam, 1622 - Venice 1678), ATTRIBUTED TO Great landscape with knights in the foreground and village in the background Oil on canvas, cm. 80x98. Framed PROVENANCE: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Castel Sant'Angelo, Rome (Italy). Domenico Amici, 1847Title: Castel Sant´Angelo.Designer and etcher: Domenico Amici (Italian, Rome, 1808–1858).Printer: Printed by Giovanni Raffelli , Rome.Dated: 1835.Medium: hand-coloured engraving.Plate size: 22,5x29See Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed To Song Di (North Song) Duck And Lotus PondAttributed To Song Di (North Song) Duck And Lotus Pond Ink And Color On Silk, Hanging Scroll. 101 x 37.5 cm. (39 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. 傳 宋迪(北宋)荷âSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MARBLE BUST OF WOMAN, BENZONIGiovanni Maria Benzoni (Rome, 1809-1873) Spring signed G M Benzoni, FA 1855 Roma 27"h; 15" at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FRAMED POPOTILLOS, BATTLE OF PUEBLA & CHARROa) Mexican Straw folk art of General Ignacio Sequin Zaragosa defeating the French troops at the Battle of Puebla May 5, 1862. Attributed to the great G. Olay, Mexico, circa 1930's. Gabriel Olay was thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Il sogno di Giobbeolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Column of Marcus Aurelius from Views of RomeUS$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Rear of St Maria Maggiore from Views of RomeUS$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1728 ), "Veduta dei Ponte Molle", etching with engravingUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cappiello Cinzano Vermouth Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1910 Man on Striped HorseUS$3,800
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le AntiUS$1,000
Jun 12Noble House Collection GalleryOUTSTANDING ANTIQUE FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH C YANGZHOUUS$750