Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIRANESI ETCHINGS, VIEWS OF ROME.Two 18th C. etchings from Giovanni Battista Piranesi’s (1720–1778), “Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome),” including “Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano (ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Piranesi (1720-1778)The Arch of Titus c.1760Giovanni Battista Piranesi , Italian (1720-1778). Circa 1760 etching on woven paper of Veduta dell Arco di Tito (The Arch of Titus) from Piranesi series Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Focillon 209, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 – Roma, 1778). “Veduta delle Terme di Tito.GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta delle Terme di Tito. Veduta degl'Avanzi del Piano superiore A, ed inferiore B delle Terme di Tito. C Avanzi del Teatro". EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jacob van Hulsdonck (Antwerp 1582-1647) A still life with peaches, plums, grapes and c...Circle of Jacob van Hulsdonck (Antwerp 1582-1647) A still life with peaches, plums, grapes and cherries in a basket, apricots in a porcelain bowl and cob nuts on a table oil on panel 27 x 35in (68.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Attributed to Giovanni BattistaAttributed to Giovanni Battista Piazzetta (Italian, 1682-1754), Anguished Man, chalk and stumping on paper, sheet: 16"h x 11.25"w, overall (with matting): 20"h x 16"w. Provenance: Sotheby's New York:See Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 18th C. O / C Painting "two peacocks with their chicks, two hens and their chicks, one roosterMid 18th C. O / C Painting "two peacocks with their chicks, two hens and their chicks, one rooster and one owl in a landscape" / attributed to: Giovanni Crivelli / the painting is out of the Bo and PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Boldini (attrib.), Woman in CarriageGiovanni Boldini (attrib.), Woman in Carriage, Attributed to Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931), oil on canvas, partially signed "Boldin... " lower left, metal artist tag on frame, 32"h x 21"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed To Song Di (North Song) Duck And Lotus PondAttributed To Song Di (North Song) Duck And Lotus Pond Ink And Color On Silk, Hanging Scroll. 101 x 37.5 cm. (39 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. 傳 宋迪(北宋)荷âSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MARBLE BUST OF WOMAN, BENZONIGiovanni Maria Benzoni (Rome, 1809-1873) Spring signed G M Benzoni, FA 1855 Roma 27"h; 15" at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFONSO OSSORIO (1916-1990) ACRYLIC ON CANVASAttributed to Alfonso Angel Yangco Ossorio, private collection, no coa medium: acrylic measurements:12"wX36"h no frame, mint condition Biography: Alfonso Angel Yangco Ossorio was a Filipino American aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMARUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Alberto Savinio portrait€1,200
3 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 3 Maps of Italy: Rome, Naples, LombardiaUS$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsSigned Di Giovanni European oil on wood painting, 1945US$2(2 bids)
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1569 THE LITTLE SACRO REGNO OF THE TRUE REGENCY F. PATRIZI ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPTUS$50