Sold2023Attributed to Pauline Gore Emmert, Landscape with House, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Boardoil on canvas mounted on board, signed P. G. Emmert lower right, 14.5”h x 19”w (sight) 22”h x 26”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20thC American School Landscape with HouseEarly 20th century American School, landscape with trees and house, oil on canvas mounted on board, 10" x 13", in carved giltwood frame 16" x 20". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leopold Widlizka oilLeopold Widlizka (Austrian 1870-1940)- Landscape with House and Gate- oil on canvas mounted to illustration board, signed L. Widlizka lower right, craquelure. 17 3/4 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas House in LandscapeOil on canvas laid down on board house in landscape. Attributed to L. Berbon. Unsigned.15 1/2" x 11" (with frame 22 3/4" x 18 1/4"). Paint loss along top edge and upper left, scratches upper left, craSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to M. Wright, Winter LandscapesAttributed to Michael Wright (b. 1931), four winter landscapes. Oil on canvas mounted on masonite. [12" H x 13 3/4" W each; 25" H x 29" W mounted together on board]. Light soil and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Bierk Oil on Canvas A Eulogy to LifeDavid Bierk (American, 1944-2002). Oil on canvas mounted on board, landscape, A Eulogy to Life, Vermont River. Artist initialed DB lower right, with title, dated 2001, info and Nancy Hoffman Gallery NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oil Landscape with Hunting Dog SignedAppears to be oil on canvas mounted onto board. Signature lower right as shown. Framed size 17-1/2" x 14-3/4" Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School, California Landscape, Oil on CanvasAmerican school, California landscape, oil on canvas mounted on board, circa 1930's/40's, stamped verso, George Siam House, Estate Sale, Los Angeles, Calif., Feb 1977, 7 1/2" h x 11" w. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON FOAM BOARDUnframed, unsigned landscape of figures along path and water's edge - 16.5" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr to Granville Redmond, Oil on Canvas, MountainEarly 20th century American oil on canvas, attributed to Granville Redmond (1871-1935). The impressionist-style plein-air oil on canvas mounted to a board depicts a California landscape scene with mouSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Attributed to) William Slaughter (American, 1923-2003)(Attributed to) William Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a Texas landscape with bluebonnets Condition: Good, canvas mounted on board, small warp onSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN UNSIGNED OIL ON BOARD ATTRIBUTED PAULINE SHIRERA mountain landscape, unsigned. Board measures 8 x 12, frame is 9.5 x 14 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Oil On BoardHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on artist canvas board depicting a landscape scene with house and trees. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape oil on canvas mounted on board After theLandscape oil on canvas mounted on board After the Foxhunt with Two Horses, unsigned, 24" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Lackovic Croata (Croatian, 1932-2004) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board.Ivan Lackovic Croata (Croatian, 1932-2004) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board. Signed. 19.5x38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG, ATTRIBUTED, OIL ON CANVAS,JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG, ATTRIBUTED, OIL ON CANVAS, mounted on board, World War I painting used for poster. 42''H x 36''W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Leon Ribak, Attributed: Southwest LandscapeLouis Leon Ribak (American, 1902-1979), Attributed: Southwest Landscape. Oil on canvas board, signed lower left, framed, verso has label from Allene Lapides Gallery. Louis Leon Ribak was an American sSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL SAMMONS (American 1883-1968) A PAINTING, "PurpleCARL SAMMONS (American 1883-1968) A PAINTING, "Purple Mat in Desert Landscape," oil on canvas mounted to board, signed L/R. 11 3/8" x 15 1/4" Provenance: Property from a Corporate Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Goldman (1922-2011) - Landscape, Oil on CanvasAlbert Goldman (1922-2011) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board. Signed. 78x100cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pink Country House oil on canvas mounted onPink Country House oil on canvas mounted on board, 13 1/4 x 17 1/4 unframedSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century French School Painting.Of a Couple and their Dog in a Landscape. Oil on Canvas, Mounted on Board. Image Size Measures 15" x 11 3/4". The Frame measures 21" x 17 3/4". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
2 days LeftPasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.US$600
2 days LeftPasarelKarl Dussault (German, 1860-1930) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.US$100