Sold2024Audubon - Carolina Parrot or Parrakeet. 278This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold2024Extinct bird from Audubon's Royal OctavoHeading: Author: Audubon, John James Title: Carolina Parrot or Parrakeet Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:J.T. Bowen Date Published: 1840-44 Description: Hand-colored lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JOHN JAMES AUDUBON "CAROLINA PARROT" 20th Century Print, 33.5î x 25î sight. FramedAFTER JOHN JAMES AUDUBON "CAROLINA PARROT"20th CenturyPrinceton edition.Print, 33.5î x 25î sight. Framed 42.75î x 33.75î.See Sold Price
Sold2023: Large Classical Bird Color Print after John James Audubon - Carolina ParrotArtist: Title: Large Classical Bird Color Print after John James Audubon - Carolina Parrot Date/Period: 20th century Additional Information: Creation Year 20th century Dimensions Height: 43.18 cm (17See Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Carolina ParrotAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Carolina Parrot, Plate 26. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 37 1/2" x 24 1/2" sheet. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 201See Sold Price
Sold2018John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Carolina Parrot," No.John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Carolina Parrot," No. 6, Place 26, Amsterdam edition, presented in a walnut frame with a gilt liner, H.- 37 5/8 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Carolina Parrot,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Carolina Parrot," No. 6, Plate 26, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide natural wood frame, H.- 38 3/8 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Print "Carolina Parrot"Audubon print "Carolina Parrot". Sight 14" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Audubon Amsterdam Lithograph, Carolina Parrot, Plate 26AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Carolina Parrot, Plate 26. Offset color lithograph. Amsterdam: G. Schut & Zonen, 1971-73. 39" x 25 3/8" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 2 AUDUBON BIRD PRINTS. *CAROLINA PARROT* ANDLOT OF 2 AUDUBON BIRD PRINTS. *CAROLINA PARROT* AND *PILEATED WOODPECKER*. 14 3/4 X 18 3/4 INCH FRAMES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Carolina Parrots Audubon Print**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Framed Carolina Parrots Audubon Print measuring 18" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017After John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) CarolinaAfter John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) Carolina Parrot, Plate 26. Facsimile giclee print, edition 19/200. From The New-York Historical Society's Edition "Audubon's Fifty Best Watercolors". PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Carolina Parrot" John James Audubon"Carolina Parrot" John James Audubon Print (Measurement 20 by 16 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon PrintAudubon lithograph print "Carolina Parror or Parrakeet". Frame overall 18" x 15". Info verso from Heritage Collector's Society.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRMD Carolina Parrot Plate Press ArtFramed Carolina Parrot Plate Press Art. Bottoms left corner reads ‘ Drawn from nature by J.J. Audubon’, bottom right corner reads ‘Engraved, Printed and Colored by R Havell, London’. Plate priSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.J. AUDUBON by Havell: Set of 2 PrintsTwo color reproduction prints, "Carolina Parrot" and "Pileated Woodpecker". [Art: 30" H x 19" W; Frame: 42" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon Folio 1964, Bird Lithograph Set The Audubon Folio with booklet text by George Dock Jr,The Audubon Folio with booklet text by George Dock Jr, published by Harry N Abrams. Originally held 30 lithos, current set is 21, including flamingos, Carolina parrots, and passenger pigeons.Lithos meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Carolina Turtle Dove. 286This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Audubon Carolina Titmouse LithographJames Audubon Carolina Titmouse Parus Carolinensis. Couple real small foxing spots overall great condition 22 1/2" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021John James Audobon Carolina Parrot PrintJohn James Audobon (American 1781-1851). Plate #26. Lithograph affixed to board. Msg affixed to top of print. Overall with frame 24" high x 20" wide. Toning and mat burn. Mat torn at top. IMPORTANT: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JJ Audubon, Carolina TitmouseJ.J. Audubon print, Carolina Titmouse, framed 32" x 22". Provenance: Newburyport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021After John James Audubon, Carolina PigeonLarge mid 20th C. offset print after Plate 17, the Carolina Pigeon or Turtle Dove, from John J. Audubon's Birds of America, R. Havell & Son. Across the bottom: "Original Courtesy of Harry Shaw Newman,See Sold Price
Sold2019Carolina Parrot, John Ruthven PrintCarolina Parakeets. John Ruthven (born 1924). Large parrot bird engraving. Proof before title and credits, c. 1969.. 28" x 42 1/2".See Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut SideboardUS$7,500
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Fine and Rare Diminutive North Carolina Federal Desk on FrameUS$5,000
10 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Common Mouse" J. T. Bowen EditionUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVase with flower and parrot, Oil on Canvas, French, 18th c.US$425(4 bids)