Sold2023Rogers Turner, American, 20th Century, PaintingStill Life With Plums, Books And Assyrian Goat Figure, 1964, Gouache And Watercolor On Paper, Signed And Dated Lower Quadrant, 9 X 11 Inches, Silvered And Painted Wood Frame, 12 X 14 X 1 Inches, Old WSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998)"Hindu Temple with Animated Figures" gouache and pencil on paper laid to masonite. 13 1/2 x 19 inches. unsigned, unframed. Estate stamped.See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Untitled (Portrait of Two Figures)watercolor, gouache and pencil on p...MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Untitled (Portrait of Two Figures) watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, signed 'Michael Lucero' along lower edge 10 1/2 x 13 1/2in (26.6 x 34.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albany Wiseman (1930-2021), Pencil and gouache, Figure Study, A portrait of a young woman. SignedAlbany Wiseman (1930-2021), Pencil and gouache, Figure Study, A portrait of a young woman. Signed and dated (19)94 lower right and titled verso. Approx. 15 3/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Gass (1904-1993) American Impressionist paintingEdna Gass (1904-1993) American Impressionist portrait painting of a landscape with a figure.Gouache & Casein on paper. Pencil signed and titled.The sight measures 11" 1/2 by 18" 1/2 and the glass coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERT WOLLHEIM (GERMAN, 1894-1974).Gouache. Two Figures. 1964. Signed and dated lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 20TH C. GOUACHEPencil and gouache depicting figures in a boat. Signature lower right. Dimensions: H 9" x W 13.5" Condition: Few handling marks, tears at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Seated Ryan Figure with White Hair," 1981, monotype with pencil and gouache, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, sheet: 25.75"h x 21.75"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Karel Appel(lot of 2) Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006),"Tessouiaje De Fag," 1970, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 79/100, and The Female Figure, 1964, lithograph in colors, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three John Galliano fashion sketches 'SummerThree John Galliano fashion sketches 'Summer Collection', circa 1982, un-signed, worked in pencil, crayon and gouache, the neo-classical figures in draped and loose flowing garments, 30 by 41cm, 12 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Harrington Betts, UntitledHarold Harrington Betts Untitled (Landscape with Sheep and Figures) 1907pencil, watercolor and gouache on paper sight: 4.875 h x 7.125 w in (12 x 18 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'H. BettSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGA graphic piece on paper done in pencil, gouache, watercolor. The picture shows two figures in front of a church. Muted color palette. White mat, silver and gold frame. Minimalist Abstract Art For IntSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PC ELLIOT ORR (US B.1904) WATERCOLORS & DRAWINGS6 PC ELLIOT ORR (US B.1904) WATERCOLORS & DRAWINGS. Each signed; watercolor, gouache, pencil and sepia ink and pen. "Sailors Saw Horse"; "Village Street", Spanish figures; "Fiddler and fishing house bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gert Verhoeven (Belgian, 1964)Faire Fétiche - 1995 Gouache and pencil on paper 65 x 100 cm Titled alongside lower edge Signed and dated on verso Provenance: Galerie Xavier Hufkens, BrusselsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Framed Art Group, to include Mercury Slay's Argus Roman pencil sketch; pencil and penThree Piece Framed Art Group, to include Mercury Slay's Argus Roman pencil sketch; pencil and pen wash sketch of a figure; Italian gouache of a lion; largest 14" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C. ITALIAN VIEW PENCIL & GOUACHEA figure sitting in a cloister. Possibly Capri. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11" x W 14", (Paper) H 6.25" x W 9" Condition: Paper age toned. Losses around edges. Frame with rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Gouache, FigureBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) A gouache on paper scene of a woman next to a piano. Pencil signed and dated 36. 20in x 15in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and inteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gouache and Pencil Mixed Media PaintingGouache and pencil on paper depicting male and female figures in painterly style. Housed in a white and gilt applique frame with acanthus motif. 11.25 inches height, 14.25 inches width, 1.5 inches depSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN V. LEBEDEV AVANT GARDE GOUACHE PAINTINGAn ink, gouache and pencil on paper artwork depicting an abstract figure of a gentleman by Vladimir Lebedev, Russian, 1910 - 1989. Signed in pencil on the lower right. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - RSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1964 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "ETERNITY" Etching Print 5/15US$60(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftJasper52MARY LOUISE STANLEY Whimsical Figures Park Statue ORIGINAL Gouache Compare $6800US$360
18 hrs LeftJasper52ARMANDO ROMERO Mexican Modernist Standing Figures mixed media 1986 compare $4kUS$480(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBARBARA HEPWORTH [imputée] - A Tranquil Form - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$4,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionMelvin Charles Warren (1920-1995) Boquillas, Mexico Across the River from Big Bend, 1968US$1,000