Sold2022Aula, Salvatore - Antiquitatum Romanorum epitome ad vsum Neapolit seminarsNaples, apud Vincentium Vrsinum, 1778. In 12th. 8 plates folded out of the text, some engravings in the text, flourishes, coeval rigid parchment binding. & nbsp;See Sold Price
Sold2018[Manuscripts] Ms Institutiones CriminalesA SCARCE MANUSCRIPT OF CARAVITA'S INSTITUTIONS OF CRIMINAL LAW [Caravita, Tommaso]. Institutionum Criminalium Libri IV. [at p. 1:] Ubi methodice exponuntur, tum Romanorum Leges ad eam rem pertinentes,See Sold Price
Sold2016Bartoli, Pietro Santi & Bellori, Giovanni PietroAdmiranda Romanorum antiquitatum ac veteris sculpturae vestigia anaglyphtico opere elaborata [...] Roma, G.G. De Rubeis, 1693. In 2° oblungo. Con 84 tavole numerate finemente incise in rame, inclusoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Summa bullarij earumue, 1607Heading: (Law) Author: Quaranta, Stefano and Prosper de Augustino Title: Summa bullarij earumue summorum pontificum constitutionum: quae ad communem Ecclesiae vsum, post volumina iuris canonici, vsqueSee Sold Price
Sold20241744 ROMAN HISTORY w/ MAP BLINDSTAMPED VELLUM BINDING ANTIQUEEpitome Rerum Romanorum - 1744 by Carolus Andreas Dukerus (Karl Andreas Duker) Lugduni Batavorum, apud Samuelem Luchtmans, 1744 (56)-858-(122)(index)-39 pp. Size 5 1/4 by 8 1/3" (13 × 21.5 cm.) VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flavii Josephi Antiquitatum Judaicarum... 1534.[Early Printing] FLAVII JOSEPHI ANTIQUITATUM JUDAICARUM libri xx, ad vetera examplaria diligenter recogniti. De Bello Judaico libri vii, ex collatione Graecorum codicum castigatiores quam unquam anteSee Sold Price
Sold20201617 Rare Two Works on Ancient CoinsTwo works on Roman and Ancient coins: “Fasti magistratuum et triumphorum Romanorum ab vrbe condita ad Augusti….”, printed at Antwerp 1617, illustrated title, prelims and 288 pages, 162 engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Law/Jurisprudence/Economy. VESTRI. In Romanae Aulae...Law/Jurisprudence/Economy. VESTRI, Ottaviano. In Romanae Aulae Actionem, & Iudiciorum Mores, ad Iacobu Pellaeum Eisagoghe. In fine: Venezia, Michele Tramezzino, 15478vo; 150x100 mm; Leg. coeva in pergSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2023Book entitled "Vitae Romanorum Pontificum a D. Petro usque ad Clementem VIII", published in 1597Book entitled "Vitae Romanorum Pontificum a D. Petro usque ad Clementem VIII", published in 1597 with original woodcuts and with vellum covers that appear to be original. Complete with 500 printed pagSee Sold Price
Sold20231607 SERMONS by Spanish Dominican Juan Lopez antique BLIND TOOLED PIGSKIN Vol. 2Epitome Sanctorum Patrum, Per Locos Communes, Qui Ad Virtutum, Et Vitiorum Tractationem, & ad Fidei nostrae mysteriorum expositionem pertinent, Ad Sacras Conciones [...]. VOLUME II Cologne, Hieratus ;See Sold Price
Sold20231607 SERMONS by Spanish Dominican Juan Lopez antique BLIND TOOLED PIGSKINEpitome Sanctorum Patrum, Per Locos Communes, Qui Ad Virtutum, Et Vitiorum Tractationem, & ad Fidei nostrae mysteriorum expositionem pertinent, Ad Sacras Conciones [...]. Cologne, Hieratus ; 1607 SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1980Collage di tele dipinte ad olio su cartone, cm. 42x27. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erasmus Adagiorum 1542Heading: Author: Erasmus Roterodamus, Desiderius Title: Epitome Adagiorvm post novissimam D. Erasmi Rot. exquisitam recognitionem, per Eberhardum Tappium ad numerum adagiorum magni operis nunc primumSee Sold Price
Sold202217TH CENTURY ROMAN CATHOLICISM ILLUSTRATED VOLUME,17TH CENTURY ROMAN CATHOLICISM ILLUSTRATED VOLUME, Ciaccone Alfonso, Vitae et res Gestae Pontificum Romanorum et S.R.E. Cardinalium ab initio nascentis Ecclesiae, vsque ad Vrbanum VIII. Pont. Max., RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Jun 17Ad Astra Americanaca. 1862 - 1867 Full Plate Tintype & Albumen Rev. William C.H. Luebkert, Lutheran MinisterUS$10
Jun 17Ad Astra AmericanaAmazing ca. 1865 Civil War album featuring a prominent family and Civil War GeneralsUS$0
Jun 17Ad Astra AmericanaImportant Harrison Hoblitzelle Chairman General Steel Corp. 1908 Family Photo AlbumUS$0