Sold2022AUREOLA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1781di forma circolare a raggiera con volute e conchiglie; difetti Diam. cm 38; peso gr 775 AN ITALIAN SILVER NIMBUS, NAPOLI, 1781; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1703ORAFO PROB. F. A. VELLINO a base troncoconica, piatto circolare con incisa arma araldica Vitelli; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28; peso gr 510 AN ITALIAN ARMORIAL SILVER TAZZA, 1703, MARK PROBABLY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, 1790base circolare, corpo e coperchio decorati a volute; difetti Alt. cm 10, lung. cm 17; peso gr 238 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, NAPLES, 1790; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023CROCEFISSO IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLOil corpo di Cristo, con la Colomba dello Spirito Santo sopra il capo, è inchiodato sulla croce decorata a motivi geometrici e terminante con quattro canti, sul fondo una raggiera; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE CROCEFISSI DIVERSI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, XIX-XXSECOLO Cristo è sulla croce, una dalla forma tradizionale con raggiera e canti e l'altra dai bracci cilindrici a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 34,5, larg. cm 22; peso gr 76 Alt. cm 29, larg.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reliquario Luigi XIV in argento sbalzato, NapoliReliquario Luigi XIV in argento sbalzato, Napoli anno 1706 h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilia - Paternรฒ, IgnazioViaggio per tutte le antichitร della Sicilia Napoli, Stamperia Simoniana, 1781. In 4ยฐ. Antiporta illustrata, frontespizio in rosso e nero con fregio xilografico, ritratto dellโautore a piena paginSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO DIFFERENT SILVER POT | DUE BUGIE IN ARGENTO DILot of two different silver pot, Naples nineteenth century, 420 g Lotto di due bugie in argento di diversa fattura, Napoli XIX secolo g 420See Sold Price
Sold2022CALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeilCALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeil. Reca iniziali del console G.P. Napoli meta' XIX secolo. Alt. cm 26.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande zuppiera in argento finemente sbalzato,Grande zuppiera in argento finemente sbalzato, presa a forma di limone, Napoli I metรย sec.XX (gr.2300)See Sold Price
Sold2018COMPOSTIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1809-1819, ORAFO D.G.unita ad una MOSTARDIERA, PARIGI, 1819-1838 ed una ZUCCHERIERA, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLO- difetti Compostiera, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 19- peso totale gr 800 A FRENCH SILVER JAM-POT, PARIS, 1809-1819, MARKSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Albert Gruppe(Florida/Vermont/Massachusetts, 1896-1978) Morning Light, signed lower right "Emil A. Gruppe", oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; fine carved gilt wood frame, 38 x 43-1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of impressive washed-out concrete garden balls, 20th C.Full title: A pair of impressive washed-out concrete garden balls, 20th C. Description: Dia 93 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1886-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1886-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1884-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1884-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KYLIN VASE, QING DYNASTYSHUNZHI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H45cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
2023Gaylord Soli Original on canvasGaylord Soli Original One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. 36 x 34 inches approx image size Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed This work was purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Model 216National Cash Register Model 216. Nickel with marble shelf, fleur di lis pattern. Serial # 689141. Reproduction top sign. Professionally restored, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gigantic Large XXL Signed Jackson Pollock Abstract Art Painting on CanvasGigantic Large XXL Signed Jackson Pollock Abstract Art Painting on Canvas. Stamped on Reverse. Approx Canvas Size:96 1/2 x 61 inches.(NY-56) Painting is done in the modern abstract expressionist styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: MONSTER BANKS.Lot includes Wolfman, Frankenstein's Monster, Skeleton and the Creature from the Black Lagoon. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 4 - 1/4" x 1 - 1/2" x 1 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015FEDERICO ARMIJOTambour cabinet, Albuquerque, NM, 1970s; Sculpted and figured walnut; Unmarked; 36 1/2" x 59 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
2 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesMING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF VAJRADHARA & AUREOLAUS$800(3 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Jode, Rare, pub. 1593 - Map of Kingdom of Napoli, Italy (Neapolitani Regni exacta ac diligensUS$130(3 bids)
5 days LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & AuctionAlexander Hamilton Signed Receipt, December 12, 1781US$1,800(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsEmidio di Nola Famous Italian Macaroni. Napoli: Manzoni, ca...US$100
May 25Art La RosaEdoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Panorama of Naples, pair of drawingsโฌ100
JG AutographsJohn Tyler Sr. - 15th Governor of Virginia and Father of President Tyler - Autographed 1781 DocumentUS$250(10 bids)
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCItalian Sterling Silver Guerrini Pietro Pescatori Fishermen Etching Argento 925 FramedUS$100
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAttributed to John Downman. Chalk drawing of "Miss Charlotte Cooke", 1781. Oval portrait of a seatedUS$200