Sold2022Avigdor Stematsky, AbstractAvigdor Stematsky, Abstract Panda watercolor and chalk on paper 1964-68 Signed (lower right). 81 x 70 cm Provenance: Estate of the artist. PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989)Still life in the Interior, 1965, Watercolor and pencil on paper, 70 x 50 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Avidgor Stematsky? Israeli Abstract Watercolor on PaperAvidgor Stematsky? Israeli Abstract Watercolor on Paper. Stains to Matting or else Good Condition. Measures 29-1/2" H by 31-1/4" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will Happily ProvideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor STEMATSKY: Folio of 7 LithographsLarge folio of lithographs, numbered 112/150, titled "Jerusalem Watercolours", by Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989), containing 7 lithographs of watercolors, signed in the plate and signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Avigdor Renzo Luisada (1905-1987), Le Tentazioni di S.Avigdor Renzo Luisada (1905-1987), Le Tentazioni di S. Antonio, ink and watercolor on paper, 22x18 cm, signed and described. Light foxing on the borders of the page.See Sold Price
Sold2019Avigdor Stematzky, paintingAvigdor Stematzky, painting, Avigdor Stematzky (Israeli, 1908-1989), Abstract landscape, 1980, watercolor and ink wash on paper, signed and titled in Hebrew and dated lower right, framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor StematskyUntitled,Oil on canvas, 50X60 cm.Signed. Signed on the Reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1968 Watercolor PaperAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor paper, Frame: 33 x 27 inches, signed 1968. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated famSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor StematskyTwo figures in the landscape, 1934,Oil on canvas, 34.5X41.5 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Porfirio Salinas Watercolor onpaperPorfirio Salinas Watercolor on paper original Biography:Porfirio Salinas was a Mexican-American painter known for his Impressionist landscapes. Some of his most admired works, including Bluebonnets, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Sawyier American 1865-1917 Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper, impressionist scene of river. Signed and attr. Paul Sawyier (American, 1865-1917) on bottom left corner. 12.25 x 18.75 inch (31.1 x 47.6 cm). Sawyier worked mostly in watercolor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Paul Sample Watercolor PaperNice Paul Starrett Sample watercolor paper. 27.5 x 23.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name]See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi 1906 - 1999 Watercolor PaperPaul Horiuchi landscape, Medium: watercolor paper, 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. Biography: It is said that collage was invented by Japanese artists over 800 years ago; someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet Watercolor PaperPrivate Collection Claude Monet in Lower right. Attribute to Claude Monet this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.5 x 13.75 inches Image size Medium: paper. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"Artist: Alec Monopoly. Medium: GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER. Title: The Greatest of All Time. Size (Unframed): 24" x 36". Measures approx. (Framed): 32" x 44". Certificate of Authenticity: Is inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Julian Onderdonk Watercolor PaperBeautiful Julian Onderdonk watercolor paper. 28 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1882 - 1922. During his short life, Robert Julian Onderdonk was described as "Texas' Greatest ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Frantisek Kupka Watercolor PaperBeautiful Frantisek Kupka watercolor paper. Frame: 21 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1871 - 1957. A Czech painter and graphic artist, he was a pioneer and co-founder of the early pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Beauford Delaney 1964 Watercolor PaperNice Beauford Delaney 1964 watercolor paper. Frame: 31 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Beauford Delaney was born in 1901, in Knoxville, Tennessee. An apprentice of artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Beauford Delaney Watercolor PaperBeautiful Beauford Delaney watercolor paper. 17.5 x 14.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-American painter, spent his chSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Gifford Beal Watercolor PaperBeautiful Gifford Beal watercolor paper. Signed on the lower left. 29 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1879 - 1956. Gifford Beal, painter, etcher, muralist, and teacher, was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Benjamin Luks Watercolor PaperBeautiful George Benjamin Luks watercolor paper. 27 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1867 - 1933. George Luks was born on August 13, 1867 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Luks receivSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"US$1,800
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Angel Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£130
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250