Sold2016Avidgor Stematsky? Israeli Abstract Watercolor on PaperAvidgor Stematsky? Israeli Abstract Watercolor on Paper. Stains to Matting or else Good Condition. Measures 29-1/2" H by 31-1/4" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will Happily ProvideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor Stematsky, AbstractAvigdor Stematsky, Abstract Panda watercolor and chalk on paper 1964-68 Signed (lower right). 81 x 70 cm Provenance: Estate of the artist. PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist, Israeli School paintingUnknown Artist, Israeli School painting, Israeli School (20th c.), Abstract figure, watercolor on paper, signed in Hebrew lower left and inscribed verso, 5.5"h x 3.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist Israeli Abstract Illegible SignatureSigned in Hebrew on right side. Left side says Levy Shlomo. Watercolor on paper 18 x 11 1/2 in. (sight), 25 x 18 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUISE SCHATZ (1916-1997) Israeli Modernist AbstractWatercolor on paper titled "Play One Sheep" 1959. 23 3/4 x 11 1/4 in. (Framed), 18 x 5 3/4 in. (Sight). The following information was taken from The Jerusalem Post & schatz.co.il.- " McClure was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989)Still life in the Interior, 1965, Watercolor and pencil on paper, 70 x 50 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Israeli Judaica Watercolor on PaperModern Israeli Judaica watercolor on paper painting depicting a colorful Abstract Expressionist Cubist composition of symbols, shapes, forms, and Hebrew writing, housed under glass in a gilt wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Israeli Judaica Watercolor on PaperModern Israeli Judaica watercolor on paper painting depicting a colorful abstract expressionist cubist composition of symbols, shapes, forms, and Hebrew writing, housed under glass in a gilt wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALEXANDER PUTOVAlexander Putov, Russian Soviet, Israeli, 1940 to 2008, mixed media (watercolor and ink) painting on paper depicting an abstract portrait, 1980. Signed and dated lower left. Additionally signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Baser (Israeli) Abstract WatercolorItem/Description: Abstract watercolor painting. Signed upper right: R. Baser. Double matting. Gilt frame. (Port, Harbor Scene) Robert Baser (Greek / Israeli, 1908-1998) In 1990, Baser won the DiscountSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Brumbach 1986 Abstract Watercolor on Paper.David Brumbach Abstract Watercolor on Paper. (David Brumbach, Lancaster, PA 1948-1992). Signed and dated 1986 lower right. Shrink-wrapped on foamboard 29-1/2" x 21-3/4" overall. Condition: Very good wSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVES KLEIN ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$22,000MEASUREMENTS:26"HX31"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Yves Klein was a French artist and an important figure in post-war European art. He was a leading member of the French artistic movementSee Sold Price
2023Robert Barnard Cubist Abstract Watercolor on PaperRobert Barnard (American, 1922-2010) watercolor painting on paper depicting a polychrome abstract Cubist composition, pencil signed lower right, housed under plexiglas in a silver-tone metal frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bay Area Artist Margaret Peterson Abstract Watercolor on PaperHandmade Christmas card to a friend by Bay Area artist Margaret Peterson, abstract on folded paper with inscription dated 1957, 6.25" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Adolf Hoelzel German Abstract Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed A HOELZEL on the lower left corner. Attributed to Adolph Holzel (1853-1934, German). 47 x 35 cm (18.5 x 13.8 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern OntaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lex Metz Untitled Abstract Watercolor on PaperLex Metz (Dutch, 1913-1986), Abstract Composition, Watercolor on Paper, 1955, signed lower right and stamped "S.V.H. / Israels" with bust of man, wood frame. Image: 19.25" H x 25.25" W; frame: 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Apparently Unsigned Abstract Watercolor on PaperFrom a Carmel, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24"x17.5"; 32"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Ary Stillman (1891 - 1967) New York, Abstract Watercolor on PaperFloat mounted under glass. Overall good condition, some water staining to mat and corner edge wear. Signed lower right. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no cSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEE KRASSNER ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Lee Krasner, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor, measurements:24"WX30"H framed Biography:Lenore "Lee" Krasner was an American Abstract Expressionist painter and visual artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Barnett, American (1918-1992), Two Women abstract, watercolor on paper., 10 3/4"H x 9 1/4"WWilliam Barnett American (1918-1992) Two Women abstract watercolor on paper. signed lower. The following information was submitted in October of 2006 by Jeanne Jennings, who was married to the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Watercolor on PaperAbstract watercolor, signed illegibly lower right. [Sight: 10 1/2" H x 7 3/4" W; Frame: 16" H x 13" W]. Matt toned.See Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract watercolor on paper geometric shapes€900
4 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHNOV-VOITENKO, RUSSIAN, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING "COMPOSITION #111," 1981US$1,500
5 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Peng ZengYing(1916-1997) Watercolor PaintingCA$300(1 bid)