Sold2016B. Berenson, "I Disegni dei Pittori Fiorentini"B. Berenson, "I Disegni dei Pittori Fiorentini", Electa, 13"h x 9.25"w x 10.5" Provenance: The estate of Edgar M. Bronfman, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kit Carson, Cavaliere del West Albi di Avventure n.8Kit Carson, Cavaliere del West Albi di Avventure n.8 ENG Fine conditions. ITA.P.I. cercare data Cm 32,5x23,5 pp. 18 autocopertinate b/n. Uno dei primi fumetti western italiani, testi e disegni di AlbSee Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set, A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori Italian Painters5 vol. set, A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori, disegnatori e incisori italiani moderni e contemporanei (illustrated dictionary of Italian painters, designers and engravers, modern andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medico, Giuseppe del (fl. circa 1811) Anatomia per UsoMedico, Giuseppe del (fl. circa 1811) Anatomia per Uso dei Pittori e Scultori. Rome: Vincenzo Poggioli, 1811.First edition, folio, eighty-four numbered pages with typographical printing followed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gaetano Pompa (Forenza 1933 - Ansedonia 1998)a) Diavolo acquaforte, serigrafia e rilievo, es.6/120, cm 100 x 70 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a sinistra Lievi fioriture sparse al retro dei margini b) Chimera serigrafia e riliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gina Contini Pietra Dura Landscape PanelGina Contini Pietra Dura Landscape Panel, (Mosaici Fiorentini E. ) Firenze, depicts a church with a mountain background, multi material frame, mid 20th C, sight 7 3/8" x 5 1/2", frame 10 5/8" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Enzo Carli (b. 1949)Prs de Paris, dalla serie €œArcheologia dei sentimenti€, 2009 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d€™argento. Firmata a penna nera sull€™immagine. Firmata, intitolata e datata a penna neraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deloss McGraw (b. 1945) OklahomaPORTOCHINI DEI MORTE, 1986, gouache, watercolor, collage and pastel on paper, signed lower right, 22 x 30”, framed, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: Simard Halm & Shee Gallery, Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Nel Paese dei RanocchiDal cartone animato “INCOM”, vincitore al festival di Venezia nella sezione Disegni Animati. Cubi da ritagliare edizione Carroccio, Milano n.d. ma 1942. Cm 23x14.3 con quattro tavole a colori da rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I numeri dei bambiniTavole del professor B. Pistoso. Coppia di manifesti didattici, metà anni '30 imÂpressi da Mondadori, ciascuno cm 58x87, telati, con bacchette. Piccole screpolature, complessivo buono stato. ENGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Reginato - Little CaesarLot 40 Peter Reginato American (b. 1945) Little Caesar () assembled steel welded signature 24 x 18 x 11 inches Provenance: from the collection of Medici-Berenson Gallery, Bay Harbor Islands, FLSee Sold Price
Sold20231580 LIFE of VIRGIN MARY ILLUSTRATED antique in LATIN vellum bound 16th centuryVita della gloriosa vergine Maria Madre di Dio, Regina dei cieli con l'humanita delredetor del mondo... (Life of the Glorious Virgin Mary ... ) by B. Meduna Venice, Ferrari ; 1580 With woodcut printerSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III - 1797 - Gold 'Spade' Half GuineaDated 1797 A.D. Fifth head. obv: profile bust with GEORGIVS III DEI GRATIA legend. Rev: crowned 'spade' arms with date below and M B F ET H REX F D B ET L D S R I A T ET E legend. S. 3735. 4.17 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Saturno contro la TerraSaturno contro la Terra Albi della “Serie dei Cento” Edizioni il Rostro, Milano, 1944. La serie pubblicava inoltre, in formato grande all’italiana (cm 32,2x23,7, pp. 8 b/n, copertine a colori),See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Avventure di VolpinoLe Avventure di Volpino Lotto composto da 4 episodi: n°103 - Alla ventura; n°105 - Nel campo dei mercenari; n°113 - Accordo segreto; n°125 - Lotta ad oltranza. Disegni e copertine di Cappadonia. ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Vittorioso 1946Il Vittorioso 1946 ENG Lot of 42 loose issues: very fine, nn.27, 28 in very good conditions. ITSequenza dei nn.1/42 cm 27,2x36,5; dal n.25 cm 24,5x35 pp. 8 autocopertinate b/n e colori. Pubblica Il CSee Sold Price
Sold2022George II - 1750 over 6 - ShillingDated 1750 A.D. Obv: profile bust with GEORGIVS II DEI GRATIA legend. Rev: cruciform arms with M B F ET H REX F D B ET L D S R I A T ET L legend and date with thin 0 over 6; in CGS capsule. S. 3704 (bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting,Xu Beihong(1895-1953)Chinese Scroll Painting,Xu Beihong(1895-1953)is a famous Chinese painting master.Painting net size:Height100.5cm ,Wide 99cm.Very good condition,Some traces of the old long-term storage, refer to the mSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SOAPTONE CARVED SITTING LOHAN4 in. H, 3 1/4 in. W Provenance: Long Island Old Private Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER 5 PIECE TEA SETMARK OF HUNG CHONG & CO., SHANGHAI, CIRCA 1900Comprising a hot water kettle-on-stand, teapot, cream jug and covered sugar bowl, each of lobed melon form, applied with bamboo and plum blossom decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold20161929 Cadillac LaSalle 7 Passenger Series 328 Limo1929 Cadillac LaSalle 7 Passenger series 328 limo in all original condition. This car is unrestored and your typical "Barn Find" The car runs and drives great. You can view the car in action our websiSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo (Breveglieri) the Maserati vehicles of the Scuderia Centro Sud€100