Sold2017B. WISKEMANN SILVER MEASURING CUPWhat appears to be a silver measuring cup, hallmarked B. Wiskemann, with floral and foliate accented rim design. Condition: appears to be good, see images. Does not appear to be marked indicating silvSee Sold Price
Sold20222oz Sterling Silver Measuring CupApprox 1 7/8" in diameter and 1 1/2" tall. Weighs approx 50 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Beth Van Hoesen, (American, b. 1926), Silver Cup with* Beth Van Hoesen (American, b. 1926) Silver Cup with Magnolias etching signed, titled and dated in pencil; edition of 120 13 x 10 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property From the Collection of Joyce BSee Sold Price
Sold2019American John B. Akin Coin Silver CupAntique American Coin silver julep cup (beaker) inscribed "Danville KY Standard *P.L.T.*". [3 1/4 inches high]. 4.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Los Castillo Silver Plated Cocktail Measuring CupVintage Los Castillo Hand Hammered Silver Plated Cocktail Shot Measuring Cup with abalone fish handle. Antonio Castillo (1917-2000) and his brothers, all trained in William Spratling's workshop, foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. Wiskemann, Bruxelles, a silver-plated cutlery set, Louis XV style. (L: 30 x W: 39 x H: 22 cm)B. Wiskemann, Bruxelles, a silver-plated cutlery set, Louis XV style.   Dimensions: (L: 30 x W: 39 x H: 22 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CITRUS JUICERS, MIXERS & MEASURING CUPSIncluding a Nippon orange porcelain juicer and pitcher and the following pieces of Depression Glass: Silver & Co. 1QT measuring cup/hand beater; A&J Hazel Atlas Uranium glass 5-cup measuring hand mixeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 EGGBEATERS D & B VASELINE GLASS1- D & B Vaseline Glass Measuring Cup Egg Beater 1930s.Strong Glow. 11 1/2". 2- Bakelite Handle Eggbeater 1940 12". Weight on all 3 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUVENTO LOPEZ REYES MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CUPJuvento Lopez Reyes Mexican sterling silver cup measuring 4.75" tall x 3" diameter. Marked on base. Condition: minor signs of normal use, see images. Weight: 197 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore B. Starr Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Fourth Annual Greenbrier White Sulphur Horse ShowTheodore B. Starr Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Fourth Annual Greenbrier White Sulphur Horse Show. White sulphur springs W Va. Saturday August 22, 1925, measures H: 10 1/2" x DIA: 6", weighs 16 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore B. Starr Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Presented by the Plaza New York The Greenbrier CountryTheodore B. Starr Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Presented by the Plaza New York The Greenbrier Country Horse Show Dated August 9th & 10th 1918 measures 12", weighs 20 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theodore B. Starr Sterling Silver Trophy CupSterling silver handled cup with engraved inscription commemorating a match between Essex and Rockaway Country Clubs. Marked "2892 / Theodore B. Starr" with hallmark on bottom. Weight 11.50 ozt. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rogers Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers & Measuring CupDecoration on cup handle. Shakers measure 4.5"H, Cup measures 2.25"H. Sterling stamped to bottoms of shakers. Rogers Sterling on bottom of cup. Manufacturer: Rogers Sterling Country of Origin: UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1822 John B. Jones Coin Silver "James Brown Herreshoff" Presentation CupJohn B. Jones coin silver presentation cup with historical significance and provenance. Presentation inscribed on front "Tribute to Merit From The Assurers and Owners of Ship Champion & Cargo Capt. JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Sterling Silver CupModern sterling silver cup, monogrammed "B.D.", marked "D/ Sterling/ 925" and numbered "ME01", 2 1/2" H x 3 3/4" diameter, 2.64 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Westpoint Silver toned Thimble Shot CupVintage Westpoint Silver toned Thimble Shot Measuring Cup, 1 1/2 in x 15/8 in, tarnished, inscribed thimble Only. A Thimble Full, Westpoint Coat Of arms, Collectible Barware, Collectible Measuring UteSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Sterling Cups8 sterling silver cups marked B & M. for Baldwin and Miller. Early to mid 20th century. 3" high. Normal signs of wear including light scratches. Total weight is 14.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SILVER HAND CHASED CUP MEASURING 2 3/8 INCHESRUSSIAN SILVER HAND CHASED CUP MEASURING 2 3/8 INCHES HIGH. 1.66 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oswald Personally Owned Russian Gold & Silver Shot CupOswald Personally Owned Russian Gold & Silver Shot Cup Referenced in Warren Report, Gifted by Marina. An Incredible Artifact! Silver and gold toned cocktail measuring cup. 1.25" in diameter x 2" tSee Sold Price
2017Lot of Two (2) Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes:Lot of Two (2) Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: weighed sterling silver compote and 2 oz measuring cup. Compote is stamped on underside, cup unmarked. Good condition. Compote measures 5-1/2” H xSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Vintage Silver Plate Valero Champagne CupsSet of 12 silver plated compote cups measuring approx 5.5" x 4.25". 10 are stamped and hallmarked Spain Plators and 2 are stamped Valero. They are in overall good condition. Some showing losseSee Sold Price
Sold20236 STERLING SILVER CUPS & SAUCERS HAVING LENOX PORCELAIN INSERTS, 204.7 GRAMS WEIGHABLE SILVER,6 STERLING SILVER CUPS & SAUCERS HAVING LENOX PORCELAIN INSERTS, 204.7 GRAMS WEIGHABLE SILVER, MONOGRAMMED "b", CUPS 2 1/4" TALL, SAUCERS 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Japanese Silver Cups Hand Hammered FinishGreat group of 6 Japanese (I believe) silver cups each measuring a bit over 2 inches tall. The cups all have a hand hammered finish and a design applied. Total weight 5.15 Troy Ounces 84See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt Auctions925 Sterling Silver Handmade Leaf Applique Crown Liquor Cup and Tray SetUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausHandmade 925 Sterling Silver Rizhin Cup and Tray Set with Chased Leaf AppliqueUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Wash Cup and Bowl Set with Chased Swirl Leaf DesignUS$10