Sold2016BAIRO Aperitif Figural Advertising Spinner made inBAIRO Aperitif Figural Advertising Spinner made in Italy by E. Maggiorotto of Torino, Italy, from the early 1900’s, 3 7/8 in. long, lithographed tin, very colorful.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE W. CHILDS FIGURAL CIGAR CUTTER.This figural cigar cutter, advertising George W. Childs cigars, made by the Homan & Co., New York. The cutter was manufactured by M. E. Moore & Bros Co., cast out of pot metal, showing a figural GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Peter Pan Shoes Adv Store Display StatueEarly Peter Pan Shoes figural advertising store display statue. Appears to be made from a composite like material. It is in fair condition for its age with some damage and wear from use and age. DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Robin Hood Shoes Adv Store Display StatueEarly Robin Hood Shoes figural advertising store display statue. Appears to be made from a composite like material. It is in fair condition for its age with some cracks, damage, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Fly Figural Advertising Match HolderCast Iron Fly Figural Advertising Match Holder for Simpson Iron Co. Columbus, Ohio. This is the Rarest and most Unusual of the collection because it is made by and advertises Simpson Iron Co. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Stuyvesant Insurance Company Figural AdvertisingThe Stuyvesant Insurance Company Figural Advertising Paperweight, a 5 ½ in. tall figure of Peter Stuyvesant with the company name on base which is 3 1/2 in. diameter, made of cast white metal (spelSee Sold Price
Sold20201966 MICHELIN MAN BIBENDUM ADVERTISING DISPLAYOriginal New Old Stock 1966 Michelin Man Bibendum Figural Advertising Display with Unused Mounting Bracket for Tire Retailer Vehicles. Marked Michelin Et Cie 1966 Made in Finland 11" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Locksmith Figural Key Advertising Sign.Made of tin. Depicts an early skeleton key. Has areas of over paint. Good condition with signs of use. Condition (Very Good). Size 86'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Firemen's Insurance Clock.This is a very nice figural clock advertising The Firemen's Insurance Co. of Newark, N.J. The clock was made in Germany. It is in excellent condition with great patina. Condition: (Excellent). DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON FIGURAL MATEL CLOCK ADVERTISING PEG TOP CIGARSThis is a phenomenal piece of cast iron that advertises the Peg Top Cigars (also known as the Boston Cigar), made by the L. O. Grothe & Co., Montreal. The casting was made by the Acme Litho Co. All orSee Sold Price
Sold20154 1/2" CAST IRON FIGURAL FLY HINGED ADVERTISING BOX4 1/2" CAST IRON FIGURAL FLY HINGED ADVERTISING BOX "NO FLIES ON DIXIE HOSIERY FAST BLACK" - MADE BY SIMPSON IRON COMPANYSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIGURAL BRONZE MATCH HOLDER ADVERTISING THE ECONOMY STOVE CO.This is a wonderful book match holder that was made to advertise the Economy Stove Company in the form of an early stove. It is marked "Real Economy" on the front panel, with advertising on the base oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950's National Screw and Bolt Mfg. Co "Nat" the Robot StatueA vintage 1950's advertising "Nat" the robot mascot statue made of chrome screws and bolts. Made by National Screw and Bolt Mfg. Co in Cleveland, Ohio. Comes with small figural robot and tie clip as wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Advertising Biscuit Tins & Novelty ClockPainted Tin Victorian Advertising Biscuit Tins & Novelty Clock Set. Made for Victory V Gums And Lozenges. Exteriors have tin relief figural design. Name plate on back with Advertising info. Clock is nSee Sold Price
Sold2015G.E. REFRIGERATOR ADVERTISING CLOCKC-1930 figural clock made by Telechron. Works. Some surface chipping. 8 3/4'' tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOUNTAIN DEW FIGURAL ADVERTISING POINT OF SALE DISPLAYA rare and desirable piece of Mountain Dew history. This hillbilly display pertains excellent color and subject matter. CONDITION: The piece remains in very good condition. His clothing remains all inSee Sold Price
Sold2017"The Brook Hill Dog," large tin advertising poster made"The Brook Hill Dog," large tin advertising poster made from a painting by Alexander Pope. Image size approximately 39" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Rotating Cylinder Advertising ClockA nice circa 1880s advertising clock made by the Sidney Advertising Clock Co. of Sidney New York. There were several case variations but all functioned the same. A Seth Thomas 8-day spring driven moveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben - Penguin Floe -by George ThompsonSteuben cut glass Penguin Floe Glass sculpture by George Thompson. The sculpture depicts a cut glass crystal to resemble an ice berg with two figural penguins made out of black enamel, 18k yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben - Penguin Floe -by George Thompson, 1970Steuben cut glass Penguin Floe Glass sculpture by George Thompson, circa 1970. The sculpture depicts a cut glass crystal to resemble an ice berg with two figural penguins made out of black enamel, yelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Automaton Advertising MachineDescription: Antique Automaton Advertising Machine. Made in Germany Early Mid 20th Century D.R.P. Manufacturing - Germany. * update* we tested today and it turns on and lights up . There are 7 metal cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Authorized Ford Sales & Service V-8 & 4 Neon Clock.This neon spinner advertising clock is in excellent condition. Lights up, works great, and appears to be in original condition. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 18" x 18" x 7".See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$450(4 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsBLACK CAT FIREWORKS FIGURAL DISPLAY W/ ORIGINAL BLACK CAT WOODEN SHIPPING CRATE.US$500