Sold2024BAKU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT 29"BA'KU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT-79 / 90 LIMITED EDITION-29" X 23" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SLIGHT DISCOLOR WITH AGE-DP3424See Sold Price
Sold2024BAKU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT 29"BA'KU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT-55 / 90 LIMITED EDITION-29" X 23" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SLIGHT DISCOLOR WITH AGE-DP3424See Sold Price
Sold2024BAHAT MID MOD OP ART PRINT 26"BAHAT MID CENTURY MODERN OP ART PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED-26" X 19" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION MINOR WEAR WITH AGE-DP3524See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pencil Signed Mid-Century Modern Framed PrintsTwo Pencil Signed Mid-Century Modern Framed Prints. 29" X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY MID MOD OP ART LITHO PRINT 2"VICTOR VASARELY MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-20" X 14" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 65 / 500-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century (6) Artist Signed Prints [Modern Art]Collection of six mid-century etchings and print signed by the artists. Includes two etchings pencil signed, titled and numbered by Adrienne Cullom (American, b. 1938); and others. Sheets measure 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN MENS DOUBLES TENNIS SIGNED PRINTLEROY NEIMAN MENS DOUBLES TENNIS SIGNED PRINT FRAMED | ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 16 / 300-32" X 43" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITIONJR RL ANNEX 0See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Modern Print Moonrise? Artist SignedMid Century Modern print. Artist signed and dated on the bottom. Title moonrise? Signed in pencil and dated in pencil. On a cotton rag paper. 29.5 x 23.5 some wear to the edges. Heavy embossing of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN LIJN YELLOW SKY 1971 SERIGRAPH PRINT 30.5"LILLIAN LIJN YELLOW SKY 1971 SERIGRAPH PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN MID MOD MODERN ART -SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION 41 / 75 -30.5" X 21.5" APPROX TO ART-PRE OWNED CONDITION - ORIGINAL HAWKIN GALLERY PALSee Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN LIJN PINK SKY 1971 SERIGRAPH PRINT 30.5"LILLIAN LIJN PINK SKY 1971 SERIGRAPH PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN MID MOD MODERN ART -SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION 41 / 75 -30.5" X 21.5" APPROX TO ART-PRE OWNED CONDITION - ORIGINAL HAWKIN GALLERY PALMSee Sold Price
Sold20241960'S MID MOD PRINT SIGNED WARREN 35"1960'S MID MOD PRINT SIGNED WARREN | MID CENTURY MODERN OP ART-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED-35" X 27" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SLIGHT WEAR WITH AGE-DP3524See Sold Price
Sold20241960'S MID MOD PRINT SIGNED WARREN 35"1960'S MID MOD PRINT SIGNED WARREN | MID CENTURY MODERN OP ART-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED-35" X 27" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SLIGHT WEAR WITH AGE-DP3524See Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2023PEDRO FRIEDEBERG TARO NEWS SIGNED PRINT 21.5"PEDRO FRIEDEBERG TARO NEWS SIGNED PRINT | SURREALIST POP ART MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE HOME DECOR WALL ARTLIMITED EDITION SILKSCREEN PRINT # 19 / 50-VERY GOOD CONDITION-19.5" X 21.5" APPROX-DP83123 BidSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE WALL HANGINGHAND WOVEN PALM ART, SIGNED, NANCY HARRIS. DATED 1987. 29" H x 27" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nobuo Suga 20C LE Modern Abstract Woodblock SIGNEDNobuo Suga (Japanese, 20th Century). A limited edition color woodcut art print on paper. Titled, "In Orbit," produced 1962. A Mid Century Modern figural work created during the height of the Space RacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart 1911-1994 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDMax Papart (French, 1911-1994). A limited edition lithograph art print on paper. A figural work produced in the French Mid Century Modern style depicting an abstract figure with keyboard, musical noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUILLAUME CORNEILLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 27"GUILLAUME CORNEILLE BEVERLOO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | DUTCH MODERN ART MID CENTURY 1950'S POP ART -27 / 250 LIMITED EDITION -23" X 27" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold20221969 MARTIN CANIN OP ART SILKSCREEN PRINT 30.5"VINTAGE 1969 MARTIN CANIN OP ART SILKSCREEN PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN ART MID MOD HOME DECOR 70'S HOME DECOR 1970'S ART-22.5"X 30.5" APPROX-SIGNED & NUMBERED 74/ 75-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR TSee Sold Price
Sold2019MID CENTURY MODERN TEXTILE SCREEN PRINT ARTA BEAUTIFUL MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE TEXTILE SCREEN PRINT THAT WAS DONE BY THE TOM TRU CO. THE PIECE MEASURES 31 1/8" BY 23 1/8" AND IS IN GOOD CONDITION. AS YOU CAN SEE THE PIECE IS ALSO SIGNED BY THSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude RODEWALD: The Plaza NYC - Pochoir PrintClaude Rodewald (American, b. 1923) pochoir print of The Plaza, New York City, circa early to mid 20th century, signed in print lower right. [Art: 16" H x 28" W; Frame: 29" H x 41" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Village Abstract Signed ConwayOil on canvas 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 29 x 21 in. (framed). Signed Conway verso. California gallery stamp verso.See Sold Price
May 18Avra Art Auctions Unique Mid-Century Modern Still Life Of Chemistry Beakers, SignedUS$50(4 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionQueen Elizabeth II and Prince Phillip Signed Royal Family Holiday Card, 1953US$375(3 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionMatt Herron Photograph MARCH FROM SELMA TO MONTGOMERY, Signed & Inscribed, 1965US$200(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionKen Heyman (American, 1930-2019) Gelatin Silver Print, River Scene, Nigeria 1963US$150
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionGordon Smith Silver Print Photograph, Constance Brown, Jamaica 1989US$150
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionBruce Cratsley Gelatin Silver Print Photograph BEACH, ATLANTIC CITY, 1977US$100
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJohnny Cash Photograph Signed and Inscribed By Photographer, Michael Grecco, 1994US$150
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Karl Knaths 20th Century Modern Painting on CanvasUS$650
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Karl Knaths 20th Century Modern Painting on CanvasUS$650
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionPrince Charles and Princess Diana w/ Prince William Signed Christmas Card, 1982US$225(3 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionMid-Century Italian Oil Painting, NEWSPAPER HAWKER, Signed ValenteUS$100
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanySteven F. Arnold (1943-1994) Signed silver Gelatin Photograph 1987US$1,500
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionItalian Mid-Century Oil Painting Signed Valente BLACKSMITH WORKSHOPUS$100
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Paul Gauguin "Te Tiare Farani" Painting on Canvas Framed.US$350
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Kenneth ARMITAG 20th Century Abstract Painting On CanvasUS$550
May 19Marnie Collection AuctionVINTAGE ALBERT EARL GILBERT SIGNED PRINT "CARDINALS ON APPLE BLOSSOM"US$100