Sold2019George Tooker "Un Ballo in Maschera"Artist: George Tooker Title: Un Ballo in Maschera Year: 1984 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the rare Metropolitan Opera Suite of 250 Size: 30" x 22" Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Tooker Un Ballo in Maschera Met OperaTooker, George (American, 1920-2011), Un Ballo in Maschera, 1984, lithograph, signed and marked 46/250 to bottom, blind stamped MET to bottom left, also blind stamped the American Atelier to the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) "Un Ballo in MascheGeorge Tooker (American, 1920-2011) 'Un Ballo in Maschera' Lithograph 1983, pencil signed and #45/250 lower left; published by the Metropolitan Opera Association, New York, and Circle Fine Art, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bilston & Battersea Brass-Mounted BoxesEight Bilston & Battersea Brass-Mounted "Halcyon Days" Enamel Boxes , incl. 4 Easter egg-form, 1983, 1987, 1990 and 1995; 1 cylindrical, for the Metropolitan Opera's, "Un Ballo in Maschera"; 1 oval foSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRASCHINI GAETANO: (1816-1887)FRASCHINI GAETANO: (1816-1887) Italian Tenor. Fraschini was Verdi´s favourite tenor. He created many roles during the 19th century, such as Riccardo in Verdi´s opera in Un Ballo in Maschera (185See Sold Price
Sold2022William & James J. Holland Handmade SafeWilliam and James J Holland handmade and hand painted safe circa 1850s cast iron base with original marble top.Retains original Fitted Inserts and original Keys.See Sold Price
Sold2022Singer 221 Featherweight sewing Machine. 1941Serial # AF876140 places this around April 1, 1941, NJ according to our research.Shipping will vary state to state. Please email us and we will estimate in house shipping for you or you are welcome toSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Drawer Merrick's Spool Cabinet.Six drawer spool cabinet with original finish. No dividers inside draws .See Sold Price
Sold2022Jumbo Sized Yale and Towne Padlock with orig. keysJumbo Yale and Towne manufacturing, Stamford. Padlock With (2) original keys.See Sold Price
Sold2022Singer 221 Featherweight sewing machine . 1953Serial #AL529967 Places this around Oct 14 1953. NJ According to our research.See Sold Price
Sold2022Singer Sewing Machine. 221 Featherweight. 1939Serial # 538-639 places around May of 1939 according to our research.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Dresden Plate' with scalloped edges. Maker Signed , 1936Signed Elizabeth Reedy Treischel for her niece Vivian Preloran 1936. Hand Stitched and Hand quiltedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver thimble with green top.Marked 925 with the #6 inside. Cloisonne band and green glass top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spool holder . Treen Ware . Clark AdvertisingSpool holder . Treen Ware . John Clark and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Thimble "Stitch in Time Saves Nine"Sterling thimble "stitch in Time saves nine". Inside worn. Sterling is visible. A shield is visible inside, possibly SimmonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Practical" Darner and needle casePractical darner and needle case. German, Art. No. 2009. Model No. 2500.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5)Lock opportunity box lot.Western Union Marked( NY NH &H Signal Dept.) Sargent, Greenleaf,(USMC),Gala and a small Yale.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Spool Holder. Sequoia Wood. CAIncredible original Sequoia "Mammoth Grove" giant tree spool holder with original label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spool holder sewing box with pincushion.Footed spool holder sewing box with pincushionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corbin Railroad "Car Lock" New York New HavenScarce and unusual. Corbin brand "car lock" with key and original iron chain for NYNH (New York New Haven)railroad. Stamped steel brass rivets.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAfter Pompeo Girolamo Batoni - St. Mary Magdelene Oil on CanvasUS$500
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Hand Painted Venetian Mask From Machera del GaleoneUS$1
4 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Countryside Village River Scene, with a Signature Laszlo Neogrady (1896?1962), 1925US$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paperUS$8,000