Sold2019Abel Fry Set #12 WWI Canadians Advancing.Early Fry WWI Canadians Advancing, along with barb wire entanglement. 9 pieces. Condition very good. Rare to find a complete set in this condition. Circa 1920. No box.See Sold Price
Sold202218k Gold And Diamond Gents Coin Ring20.3 Grams, Size 9 3/4. Wire Transfer Or In-Person Cashier's Check Are The Only Acceptable Methods Of Payment For This Lot, As Well As All Jewelry In This Auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of antique gold earrings. Black onyx mounted withPair of antique gold earrings. Black onyx mounted with final insects of a bee? Peridot eyes? with old cut diamond inlaid body and wings. Loop wire mounts. 3/4" high. 9/16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Carmellini and Federico Rezzonico, Personaggi Floor LampItaly, 1972 plastic, wire 70 3/4" x 9 1/2" x 9 1/2" Floor lamp by Lorenzo Carmellini and Federico Rezzonico from the Personaggi series produced by Tronconi. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021Barb Wire #v2 #7 CGC 9.2Barb Wire #v2 #7 CGC 9.2 Dark Horse Comics, 1/16 Chris Warner story, Pat Olliffe art, Adam Hughes coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Timothy Hurley (American/Ohio, 1869-1950)Edward Timothy Hurley (American/Ohio, 1869-1950), "Solo Voyage", pastel on paper, unsigned, "Treadway Toomey" tag attached to wire, 9 3/4 in. x 11 3/4 in., framed with artist and title plaque, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Oval Modern Wall SconcesPair of etched design mirror-back two-light sconces. [12 x 9 x 4 inches]. Wires cut.See Sold Price
Sold20221851-O U.S. $1 Gold Piece Set in 14k as Ring1851-O U.S. $1 Gold Piece Set in 14k as Ring. Ring size 6. Weighs 9.4 grams. Payment by wire transfer only. This is an estate sale. All information given is as a courtesy to bidders. Type of gemstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Malachite BowlIntricately carved malachite bowl on wooden base with silver wire inlay. Dimensions: 4.5" H x 9.5" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold202211 Pcs. Blue and White Graniteware1. Coffeepot with hinged lid; 10"H---2. Cylindrical pot with lid, wire bail handle; 8 1/4" dia., 9"H excluding handle---3. Cylindrical FLOUR canister with lid and double handles; 8 1/4" dia. excludingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Punched Tin Glass Lantern Lamp Candle Holder17" overall with wire handle 9 3/4" tall lantern without the handle. 5 3/4" Wide x 5 1/4" deep Wonderful handmade reproduction antique punched tin roof 3 sided wood candle lantern. Wood lanterns suchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Punched Tin Glass Lantern Lamp Candle Holder17" overall with wire handle 9 3/4" tall lantern without the handle. 5 3/4" Wide x 5 1/4" deep Wonderful handmade reproduction antique punched tin roof 3 sided wood candle lantern. Wood lanterns suchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood Punched Tin Glass Lantern Lamp Candle Holder17" overall with wire handle 9 3/4" tall lantern without the handle. 5 3/4" Wide x 5 1/4" deep Wonderful handmade reproduction antique punched tin roof 3 sided wood candle lantern. Wood lanterns suchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wire Egg Basket.Featuring A Small Size Vintage Wire Egg Basket, Measuring 4" Tall And 9.5" Across. Good Condition. No Broken Wire And A Tight Center.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles and Ray Eames Surfboard Table for HermanCharles and Ray Eames Surfboard Table for Herman Miller, oval black laminated plywood on wire base, height 9 3/4 inches, top 29" x 89". (Chip on one end, top edge)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles and Ray Eames Surfboard Table for HermanCharles and Ray Eames Surfboard Table for Herman Miller, oval black laminated plywood on wire base, height 9 3/4 inches, top 29" x 89" (chip on one end, top edge)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18k YG Earrings & 18k PendantPair of 18k YG Earrings & 18k Pendant. They weigh 4.9 grams combined. Payment by wire transfer only. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fruit jar "The Valve Jar Co. / Philadelphia / Pat'd Mar 10th 1863 / 2", aqua color, with wireFruit jar "The Valve Jar Co. / Philadelphia / Pat'd Mar 10th 1863 / 2", aqua color, with wire coiled lid - 9 3/4"H. Very good condition. Provenance: From the Doris and Jerry Soldner collection, Lake CSee Sold Price
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Bow Pendant in Sterling & 18k Yellow Gold Chain NecklaceUS$75
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLarge Vintage 18K Gold Amethyst & Diamond Twisted Wire Open Work Cocktail RingUS$1
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGodinger Silver Art Co. Wire Basket Round BowlUS$20
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage Carl Art Inc 14k Gold Modernist Wire Work & Pearl Dual Finish Bow BroochUS$1
796 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Gold 12.4mm Ball Orange Coral Handmade Wire Basket Large Bypass RingUS$1
13 hrs LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers14K Gold Cultured Pearl Solitaire w/ Diamond Open Twisted Wire Work Domed RingUS$1