Sold20221933 Plymouth Custom Street Rod1933 Plymouth Custom Street RodVIN: PC109911@1849664 Mileage: 2600 miles With a 406 cubic inch Chevrolet V8 engine and 700R4 automatic transmission with overdrive and B&M Mega Shifter. The all steelSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN 48" KANOTEX ETHYL SIGN.DSP. This is an outstanding example of this porcelain Kanotex Ethyl sign. CONDITION: Side A, has some staining to the white areas along with noticeable edge wear. There is one minor chip to the porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, BY TIFFANY & CO.Each suspending an oval-shaped sapphire, altogether weighing approximately 6 carats, surmounted by marquise, and pear-shaped diamonds, mounted in platinum, signed Tiffany & Co., earring 2.3 cm longAccSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Splash NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; measures 18 inches; 1 inch wide; weight 129.70 g.; accompanied by Georg Jensen box.Numbered: Georg Jensen; StamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19th C. Carved Amber Snuff BottleLarge 19th century carved amber snuff bottle, 4 1/2" h x 3 1/4" w (overall), 104 g. Provenance: from a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion,(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion, Graves, Grand Cru Classe, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE APPLIED GRASSHOPPER AND LEAF VASE.Cream and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised "18". This model has not been seen before, c. 1902. Condition: (Mint).See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHRUNKEN FOUR LOBED FOUR PANEL END OF DAY MARBLE.2 - 9/32" Dia. What a beauty! Shrunken deep four lobed single pontil end of day. Two opposing panels of turquoise, green, and yellow, and then two opposing panels of red and white. This marble is poliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Tiffany & Co., Schlumberger "Rope" diamond earrings18k yellow gold; Stamped: Tiffany & Co. / Schlumberger / 750 Set with twenty full-cut round diamonds totaling 1.00ct. and graded F-G color and VS clarity 1.25" H x 0.75" W 18.7 grams 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in oro rosso, lavorazione a cortecciaBracciale in oro rosso, lavorazione a corteccia intervallata da motivo a nodi ritorti. Italia, punzone del fabbricante Oreste Guidi 2 BO. Lunghezza 19 cm (da chiuso) spessore 2,5 cm Peso 91 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 5 ROUBLE GOLD COINS Approx. 27.47 dwt.TEN RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 5 ROUBLE GOLD COINSTwo 1898 and eight 1899. All ungraded but ranging from good to excellent condition.Approx. 27.47 dwt. Provenance:The estate of Antoine Volkoff, former ConsulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-Manschetten-KnöpfeEnde 19.Jh. Silber, rotvergoldet. 23 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 2.60 ct und 12 kl. Diamant-Rosen. 1,3 cm Ø, 9,2 g.- Ein Altschliff-Diamant fehlt.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR MARCO ZANUSO ITALIAN LOUNGE CHAIRS C. 1950A pair of Marco Zanuso mid century modern Italian upholstered lounge chairs raised on brass trimmed mahogany legs circa 1950. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 28" Dpth: 34.5" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Turquoise, 18k Yellow Gold Bracelet.Turquoise, 18k Yellow Gold Bracelet. Featuring twenty-eight round turquoise cabochons measuring approximately 4 mm, set in an 18k yellow gold textured, interlocking "s" motif links measuring approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viking Profession 48" range double ovenViking Profession 48" stainless steel gas range with double oven Model #VDSC4856QSS, Serial #082603C0000000274 Dimensions: 48" w x 33" h x 27 1/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2019KING BOURBON "TWO KINGS" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a very large and striking tin litho sign made by Chas W. Shonk Co. It has a wood and gesso period frame which has some gesso loss and one crack on the backside of the upper right section. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of 18K Gold Jewelry, ItalianMETAL: 18K yellow, rose and white gold MEASUREMENTS: three tri-colored bangles 7-1/4 inches inner circumference, 1/8 inch width; wide bangle 7-1/8 inches inner circumference, 1/2 inch width; earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ion Gheorghe Vraneantu(1939 Timisoara/Temeswar - 2006 Pitesti/Pitesk/Rumänien) Winterlandschaft mit verschneitem Dorf und Figuren Stil- und motivtypisches Gemälde des bekannten rumänischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022INLAID BOX WITH SAILOR'S VALENTINESailor Made Folk Art Shellwork Valentine, in an octagonal walnut case with compass star inlaid lid, lid interior fitted with a mirror surrounded by ruched fabric, case interior with an artfully designSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese blue glazed yixing pottery teapotA Chinese blue glazed yixing pottery teapotImpressed mark to underside.height 7 1/4in (18.5cm); length over spout 9in (23cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2022A letter from Robert Browing to Robert Browning Senior discussing the sale of Nomenclator,A letter from Robert Browing to Robert Browning Senior discussing the sale of Nomenclator, Genealogies of the Characters of the Old Testament by RB SNR, also writing of Pen Browning and Sarianna, signSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Marcel Mouly Oil on Canvas SignedFemmesoil on canvas24x32 inches aproxSigned lower right and versoProvenance:M.KNOEDLER & CO,gallery label versoinscribed:M mouly 1968 "femmes" Paris versoTHIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING NOT A PRINT,TSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF RATTAN ARM CHAIRS SIGNED GERVASONI C. 1960A pair of rattan arm chairs signed by Gervasoni circa 1960. Having recent cushions. Ht: 31.75" Wd: 28.25" Dpth: 33.25" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian-PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - Polishoil on canvas / unframedframed dimensions:24x36 Inchsigned lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Provenance:Galerie Georges Giroux (GGG) BrusseSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarilyn Minter (American, b. 1948) Drop (Pamela Anderson), 2007US$7,500
235 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.First Edition Book: Sculpture Today / Judith Miller / Phaiden / London / 2007.CA$45(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007US$5,000
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ OLAFUR ELIASSON (ICELANDIC-DANISH B. 1967), 'SQUARE SPHERE', 2007£45,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSol LeWitt, American (1928 - 2007), Beyond the Picture, 1970, print, 23 1/4"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 30US$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAREN KILIMNIK (AMERICAN B. 1955), THE ROYAL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, 2007£150
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B. 1980), WORCESTER CENTRUM (CENTRE), 2007£400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAndrée Putman, 'Oceano' steamer trunk, 2007 (design)€2,500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRON ENGLISH Pencil Signed BATMAN & BOY BLUNDER II 2007 Limited Edition NUMBERED 50 of 100US$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B.1980), COLLAGE BY C. NEELY, 2007£400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGreg Lynn, 'The Duchess' armchair with ottoman, 2007 (design)€6,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 KEVIN DURANT 2007 Fleer Rookie Basketball CardUS$60(3 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRON ENGLISH Pencil Signed HULK BOY 2007 Limited Edition NUMBERED 93 of 100US$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftLion and Unicorn9pc 2007, 2008 and 2009-D Presidential Dollar Coin Set NGC BU FDOIUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMICHAEL KENNA (1953- ) Chrysler Building. 2000; printed 2007.US$750