Sold2023GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER,GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER, EPOQUE NAPOLEON III en bronze anciennement argenté et doré comprenant : une pendule àSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bureau de pente en bois de placage et noyer naturelBureau de pente en bois de placage et noyer naturel ouvrant par quatre tiroirs et un abattant, garniture en bronze ciselé sur les tiroirs Epoque Louis XVI 112 x 118 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold2020BARBEDIENNE Base de pendule en bronze et marbre SignéBARBEDIENNE Base de pendule en bronze et marbre Signé sur le cadranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Barbedienne Gilt-Bronze Garniture UrnsPair of Barbedienne Gilt-Bronze Garniture Urns in the Neo-Grec Style, third quarter 19th century, on black marble bases, the urns decorated in bas relief with neoclassical scenes, each mounted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paco RABANNE (1934)Rare lampe à poser en bronzePaco RABANNE (1934)Rare lampe à poser en bronze doré et améthyste Signé à la base H : 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Late 19th century Ferdinand Barbedienne Fondeur Gilt Bronze EwersPair of Late 19th century Ferdinand Barbedienne Fondeur Gilt Bronze Figural Garniture Ewers Heavy bronze ewer supported by a circular foot, long neck with protruding spout and "C" scroll handle with rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892) Bronze, Egyptian Revival, Rare study of a pharoah. 28 cm x 18 cm.Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892) Bronze, Egyptian Revival, Rare study of a pharoah. 28 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés,RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés, reposant sur une base circulaire, le vase entièrement rehaussé d'arêtes en bronze, de part et d'autres desquelles se compose un décSee Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE TIFFANY / TIFFANY STYLEDescription française: STYLE TIFFANY Grande lampe de style Tiffany Circa 1950, base en bronze, le fut tel un arbre aux racines apparentes. Abat-jour finement travaillé en vitrail, à d&#See Sold Price
Sold2020F. Barbedienne Bronze Champleve Enamel BonboniereFerdinand Barbedienne Gilt Bronze & Champleve Enamel Covered Box 'Bonboniere'. This is a stunning and rare gilt bronze and Champlevé enamel covered box by very well regarded and collected Ferdinand BSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900GARNITURE comprenant un BRÛLE-PARFUM, son SOCLE et deux VASES Le décor de scènes paysannes en cartouches BRonze à patine brune niellé H. 26 cm (brûle-parfum) H. 21 cm (vaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Lion-Decorated Desk GarnitureFrench, 19th C., stamped "Bayre," (Antoine-Louis Barye, 1795-1875," foundry mark from F. Barbedienne." 6"h x 16"w x 6-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pc French 19th c. bronze and marble garniture setRare 3 piece French 19th century orbital motif bronze and marble clock garniture set , 15.45"H(2), 15.4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL DESK GARNITURE in the manner of Barbedienne,A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL DESK GARNITURE in the manner of Barbedienne, decorated with foliage and vines. Largest 26 cm x 12 cm. (3) Note: Champlev? is an enamelling techniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleon III Bronze and Marble Garniture UrnNapoleon III Bronze and Rosso Antico Marble Garniture Urn third quarter 19th century, cast by Ferdinand Barbedienne, now mounted as a lamp, from a design after Claude Michel, known as Clodion (French,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970 RARE CLIP FAUCONNIER Le buste en nacre sculpté est orné en applique d'un personnage en or jaune 18K finement gravé et ciselé. L'ensemble est rSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Bronze and Marble Clock Garniture Height ofA French Bronze and Marble Clock Garniture 19th/20th century the case surmounted by a seated female scribe, centered with a circular dial having Roman numeral hours and signed Barbedienne Paris. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF PARCEL GILT AND BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHERES, BY BARBEDIENNE AND GUILLEMIN, CIRCA 1870A RARE PAIR OF PARCEL GILT AND BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHERESBY BARBEDIENNE AND GUILLEMIN, FRENCH, CIRCA 1870 The 'Deux Femmes Japonais' cast by Ferdinand Barbedienne from the models by Emile-Coriolan-HippoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMAND-ALBERT RATEAU (1882-1938) Miroir horizontal enARMAND-ALBERT RATEAU (1882-1938) Miroir horizontal en bois doré, encadrement finement guilloché à effet de bronze, bord intérieur creusé d’une gorge. (Quelques usures etSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance Revival three-piece clock garnitureRenaissance Revival three-piece clock garniture: figural mantel clock and two urns Paris, France, late 19th century red marble, bronze, gilt bronze, glass face signed Barbedienne, movement stamped Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Tazza signed by Ferdinand Barbedienne1880s Neo-Classical Style and signed by Ferdinand Barbediene at base. A rare and highly detailed with Bacchus in detail with grapes and leave details on one side and Roman female goddess on other sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Rare Vitaleh two Russian Ballerina Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure FigurineThe bronze ballerina stands balancing all of her gentle weight on her partners, while he supports her on his right leg. She daintily masters her attitude en pointe dance pose as her left leg curves baSee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsRARE ACCORDOIR EN BRONZE INCRUSTÉ D'OR, D'ARGENT ET DE PIERRES DURES, SEXIANRUI Périod...€8,000
Jun 12BonhamsIMPORTANT ET RARE VASE IMPÉRIAL EN BRONZE DORÉ ET ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS Marque et...€28,000
BonhamsRARE RÉCIPIENT TRIPODE EN BRONZE ET SON COUVERCLE Fin de la Période des Royaumes Comb...€800
Jun 12BonhamsIMPORTANTE ET TRÈS RARE PAIRE DE GRANDS BRÛLE-PARFUMS EN BRONZE Marques et époque...€250,000
Jun 12BonhamsRARE STATUETTE DE SHANCAI TONGZI EN BRONZE DORÉ Dynastie Ming (1368-1644) (2)€32,000
Jun 12BonhamsMAGNIFIQUE ET TRÈS RARE GOURDE EN PORCELAINE ÉMAILLÉE REHAUSSÉE D'OR IMITANT...€320,000
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisA 20th century 3-piece Italian imperial gilt bronze and white marble fireplace garniture, decorated€400
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisGarniture in green veined marble, clock and 2 candelabras with bronze mounts, dial marked Vojave et€400
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisFerdinand BARBEDIENNE (1810-1892), bronze ornamental vase decorated with swaying branches, flowers,€400
Featured1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Character and Story Pattern PlateUS$1,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsDavid & Goliath, Large 19th C. French Barbedienne Bronze Sculpture, Antonin Mercie SignedUS$8,000