Sold2021European School, 19th Century Portrait of a GirlPossibly Italian or Spanish, ca. 1840, oil on canvas portrait of a young girl reading, housed in an antique frame with velvet spandrel, 18" x 21 1/4" canvas, 25" x 29 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Italian Portrait of Young Girl18th C. Italian portrait of young girl with robe, framed 24" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Ghiglia (Italian 1876-1945) oil on canvas, Portrait of young Italian girl in red blouse, 24 xOscar Ghiglia (Italian 1876-1945) oil on canvas, Portrait of young Italian girl in red blouse, 24 x 17-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023S Barcellini (US,Italy,1926-?) oil paintingARTIST: S Barcellini (American, Italian, 1926 - ???) NAME: Portrait of Crying Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to fSee Sold Price
Sold202328120: Luigi Corbellini (Italian, 1901-1968) Portrait oLuigi Corbellini (Italian, 1901-1968) Portrait of a Young Girl Oil on canvas 8-3/4 x 6-1/4 inches (22.2 x 15.9 cm) Signed lower left: Corbellini PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Beda 1840-1900 Italian Portrait PaintingFrancesco Beda (Italian, 1840-1900). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts the portrait of a young girl with flowers in her hair in oval form. Artist signature lower right. Housed in an ornate gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Beda 1840-1900 Italian Portrait PaintingFrancesco Beda (Italian, 1840-1900). An original oil painting on panel. Depicts the portrait of two young girls, presumably sisters, with a puppy. Rich interior with fine furniture, rich red velvet drSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Beda 1840-1900 Italian Portrait PaintingFrancesco Beda (Italian, 1840-1900). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts the portrait of young girls, presumably sisters, putting flowers in their hair. Rich interior with lace table cloth andSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Italian Water ColorsThree Italian Water Colors, painted on celluloid, in brass filigree and celluloid frames, two with wood backs, marked "Made in Italy"; includes: two miniature portraits - young girl and lady in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Tessari (American, 1860 - 1940)Vittorio Tessari (American, 1860 - 1940) Portrait of a young Italian girl holding a bundle of wheat. Signed lower right. Housed in a fluted cove frame. Sight size: 9 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Portrait of a Girl on TinItalian, 19th century oil on tin portrait of a young girl, seemingly day-dreaming, a note in her hand, 15 1/2" x 19" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Valera Montoro (Born 1923)Juan Valera Montoro, Spanish (Born 1923) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Young Girl" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed and dated 1968 en verso. Measures 16" H x 12' W, frame measures 24-1/2" H x 20-1/2" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL SIGNED OIL ON CANVASITALIAN SCHOOL SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS H 16" W 12" PORTRAIT:Portrait of young girl wearing hat. Signed lower right. Circa 1960. Frame 24" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Moran (b 1924) Spanish, Oil PortraitPortrait of a young girl, oil on canvas, signed and dated '73. Jose Luis Moran was a 20th century Spanish painter of portraits, landscapes and seascapes.Overall size: 23 1/2 x 20 in. Sight size: 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018M A De Salvin, Italian (19/20th C) Oil on Canvas,M A De Salvin, Italian (19/20th C) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed: De Salvin Napoli and Dated 1912 (Lower Right). Conserved condition, in-painting, relined. Measures 18-7/8" H x 14-1/See Sold Price
Sold2015J (or T). LICINI (b. 1912) Italian, 20th Century,J (or T). LICINI (b. 1912) Italian, 20th Century, Untitled, Oil on canvas, Portrait bust of young girl with braids holding a Maltese dog. Signed upper left corner “J or T. Licini " H. 19” x W. 15�See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Da Vinci - Portrait of a Young GirlLeonardo Da Vinci "Portrait of a Young Girl". Extremely rare lithograph by the italian master Leonardo Da Vinci. Limited edition. Published by Vatican Polyglot Printing House, Rome - Vatican City. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr JOSEPH LINDON SMITH PORTRAIT in ITALIAN FRAME"Young Girl in Profile" oil on canvas laid to paper board 9 x 6 inches. unsigned. 17 x 12 inches (overall) The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish or Italian School Portrait Painting19TH/20TH century Spanish or Italian School signed painting of a young lady in a red dress with a flower in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Carved and gilt frame. Craquelure to painting. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Da Vinci (after) - Portrait of a Young GirlLeonardo Da Vinci "Portrait of a Young Girl". Extremely rare lithograph by the italian master Leonardo Da Vinci. Limited edition. Published by Vatican Polyglot Printing House, Rome - Vatican City. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Cacciapuoti (born 1860) ItalianEttore Cacciapuoti (born 1860) Oil/Canvas. Portrait of a young girl holding a doll inside of a bedroom. Sight Size: 28 x 20 inches. Signed lower left. Ettore Cacciapuoti was active/lived in Italy. EttSee Sold Price
Sold2020O/C Portrait of a young girl signed J. Califano (JohnO/C Portrait of a young girl signed J. Califano (John Califano, Italian/American 1862-1946). A small 1"D area with paint wear/loss (not punctured), otherwise good condition. Stretcher size 12" x 16" aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleAmalio Garica del Moral (Spanish, 1922-1995), Young Girl and ChildUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryKPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Portrait Plaque Young Girl White Dress c 1890US$1,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAgnes Gabrielle (McNulty) Tait (1894 - 1981) Watercolor Portrait Of Young GirlUS$200
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel onUS$500
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl in a blue dress, attributed to Horace Bundy, oil on canvas, child withUS$200
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive portrait of a little girl with rose, attr. to Eratus Salisbury Field, oil on canvas, 3/4US$900