Sold2024Barry Lategan (b.1935)Barry Lategan (b.1935) LEAF, 1980s. Chromogenic print, printed c.1996, flush-mounted to medium-weight card, image size 285 x 360mm, card size 383 x 450mm, signed and dated by the photographer in ink lSee Sold Price
Sold2024BARRY LATEGAN - Sudsy Female FigureArtist: Barry Lategan Title: Sudsy Female Figure Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1977, Italy Dimensions: 8.4x11.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Barry Lategan (bSee Sold Price
Sold2019BARRY LATEGAN - BalletArtist: Lategan, Barry Title: Ballet Medium: Photo Litho 1989, Italy Dimensions: 9.7x5.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Barry Lategan (born 1935) is a South Africa-born British fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARRY LATEGAN - Untitled, One gnarley treeArtist: BARRY LATEGAN Print Title: Untitled, One gnarley tree Printing Date: 2000’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: the UK Image Size: approx. 4.5 x 7” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARRY LATEGAN - Kamal Jerusalem, Vogue 1983Artist: Barry Lategan Title: Kamal Jerusalem, Vogue 1983 Date Printed: 1999 Medium: Photolithograph Scheufelen 250 g/m2 Printer Location: Printed in Berlin 1999 -Vogue Lumited EditionPrinted in BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARRY LATEGAN - October, 1988Artist: BARRY LATEGAN Print Title: October, 1988 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in:Spain Image Size: approx. 5 x 8.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat ratSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARRY LATEGAN - Untitled, One Moss covered treeArtist: BARRY LATEGAN Print Title: Untitled, One Moss covered tree Printing Date: 2000’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: the UK Image Size: approx. 4.5 x 7” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold202118kt Yellow Gold Black Hematite Brooch/PendantOne custom made 18kt yellow gold, black hematite brooch/pendant. Item is previously enjoyed. Truly one of a kind, there is sure to be only one of this exact piece. Vibrant 18kt yellow gold is texturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BARRY NORLING, COPPER EAGLE SCULPTURESBarry Norling (American/Maine, 20th/21st century). Pair of patinated copper eagle sculptures. Both signed and dated on tail. Mounting rod extending from bottom of body with mounting holes in the talonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Kieselstein Cord 18k Yellow Gold Alligator HeadsBarry Kieselstein Cord 18k Yellow Gold Alligator Heads Link Bracelet Barry Kieselstein Cord 18k Yellow Gold Alligator Heads Link Bracelet Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k Yellow Gold LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Corvette Stingray child's car by Barry Toycraft Co, AmericanA Corvette Stingray child's car by Barry Toycraft Co, American, one of a series of Child's Cars produced by the Barry Toycraft Co. of St. Paul, Minnesota, built under a licensed contract with GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barry McGee (Born 1966)Barry McGee (Born 1966) Untitled (Graffiti Wall), 1991 6 wood panels with spray paint Commissioned for the Yerba Buena Museum of Art, San Francisco Image: 96 x 252 inches installedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BARRY NORLING, LARGE PATINATED COPPER EAGLESBarry Norling (American/Maine, 20th/21st century). Pair of copper eagle sculptures. Signature and date incised on both tails. Mounting rod extending from bottom of body with mounting holes in the taloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Kieselstein-Cord Gold and Crystal Pendant-Brooch Link NecklaceBarry Kieselstein-Cord Gold and Crystal Pendant-Brooch Link Necklace 18 kt., prancing horse crystal intaglio backed by polished gold, reverse of each link signed B. Kieselstein Cord 1976, with maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIESELSTEIN CORD 18K GOLD DIAMOND & TOURMALINE BROOCH Rare Barry Kieselstein Cord 18K GoldKIESELSTEIN CORD 18K GOLD DIAMOND & TOURMALINE BROOCH Rare Barry Kieselstein Cord 18K Gold Diamond & Tourmaline Brooch Erte style Windswept Hair Female, (120) full-cut diamonds of G-H-I color and VS cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry McGee, Untitled (Ornament)Barry McGee Untitled (Ornament) c. 1998found metal can lid, acrylic 5.5 dia in (14 cm) Provenance: Highways Performance Space, Santa Monica | Acquired from the previous c. 199See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Nijinski Hare Contemporary Iron with Bronze Sculptures in the Style of Barry FlanaganA dynamic yet minimal pair of iron sculptures with bronze applique in the style of Barry Flanagan's "Nijinski Hare" series. Circa late 20th to early 21st century. Per the artist, "Thematically the choSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARRY MACK (20TH CENTURY): CLASHmixed media on canvas; signed and titled verso; Provenance: Lawrence Gallery; 60 x 48 inches unframedSee Sold Price
2020Authentic! Barry Kieselstein Cord 18K Yellow Gold CameoAuthentic! Barry Kieselstein Cord 18K Yellow Gold Cameo Cuff Bangle Bracelet Authentic! Barry Kieselstein Cord 18K Yellow Gold Cameo Cuff Bangle Bracelet Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 1See Sold Price
7 mins LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBarry Kieselstein-Cord Pair of Gold, Cabochon Rubellite and Diamond Bangle BraceletsUS$3,500(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1987 Topps Baseball Cards incl Barry Bonds ErrorUS$68(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsFluted Buffet Sideboard Cabinet by Barbara Barry for Baker Furniture, USAUS$100
3 days LeftRR AuctionBarbra Streisand 'Stoney End' Album Art Cover Proof Photograph by Barry FeinsteinUS$500
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsMahogany & Leather King Size Bed by Barbara Barry for Baker FurnitureUS$100
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.White Go Lightly Chandelier bent metal with shades. Unsigned. Barbara Barry or Serena and Lily FairmUS$125
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsAdventures of Huckleberry Finn, Illus. Barry Moser, 1985.US$200(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1987 Topps Baseball Card Binder incl Barry BondsUS$11(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBarry Stein Bronze The Hunter Native American Sculpture Statue Limited EditionUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryKieselstein Cord Beige Leather Trophy Bag EUC Barry Kieselstein Cord Leather trophy Alligator BagUS$500