Sold2024Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 13"x 9", Unmarked Smith Brothers Melon Ribbed Bowl With Daisy Decor, Set On Unmarked Silverplate Stand Featuring Three Swans, Marriage, But Looks Good Together, The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Lorjou (1908-1986) French (three)OWL, three of the same color woodcut prints, each signed in pencil, numbered 129/150, 130/150 & 131/150 in pencil, images 13 ¾ x 9 ¾”, sheets 22 x 17”. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sheffield covered dish & basket. Sterling turkey orn.Heavy quaity Sheffield covered dish and basket. Turkey ornament is 5.71 t.o. sterling. Basket is 13" x 9" x 10" tall over handle.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Devilish Cigar Embossed Tin Signs With ChainTwo Devilish Cigar Embossed Tin Signs With Chain Hangers. New York: Wolf & Co. Selling Agents, ca. 1910. 13 ¾ x 9 ¾”. One sign has some paint flaking and light rust and the other is veSee Sold Price
Sold2016EASTER BASKET - 13 3/4" X 10 1/4" - ABCGEASTER BASKET - 13 3/4" X 10 1/4" - ABCG VINTAGE PATTERN BY TUTHILL - SUPERB QUALITY BLANK AND CUTTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Chabet (1937 - 2013) Tarot 19Tarot 19 signed and dated 1967 (verso) acrylic and collage on board 13 1/2" x 9" (34 cm x 23 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Roberto Chabet, the Father of Philippine Conceptual Art, is renownSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Chinese Framed Silk Embroidered Panels3 Antique Chinese Framed Silk Embroidered Panels. Sizes: 1) 11.25'' x 9.25'', 29 x 23 cm (textile); 11.75'' x 9.75'', 30 x 25 cm (frame); 2) 13'' x 9'', 33 x 23 cm (textile); 13.5'' x 9.5'', 34 x 24 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (B.1937) "The Mime"Peter Max (German/American, B.1937) "The Mime," 1981, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered: 62/250. Size: 13.5'' x 9.5'', 34 x 24 cm (sheet). Provenance: The Estate of Patricia Sukonik. Patricia SukSee Sold Price
Sold2022Utagawa Hiroshige and One Other Image of first 13 3/4 x 9 1/2 in., 35 x 24 cm.Utagawa Hiroshige and One Other (Japanese, 1797-1858) Meguro Taikobashi Yuhinooka (Meguro Drum Bridge and Sunset Hill) from the series Meisho Edo hyakkei (100 Famous Views of Edo); Boats underneath BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flint tile Mary Had a Little Lamb, 13 3/4" x 9"Flint Nursery Rhyme tile Mary Had a Little Lam€ measuring 13 3/4 inches by 9 inches. Unmarked. The same tile with different glazing is pictured in Flint Faience Tiles A to Z by Margaret Carney and KSee Sold Price
SoldAdriano Manocchia (born 1951) Quiet Times 9 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. framed 13 1/4 x 17 in. (Painted in...Adriano Manocchia (born 1951) Quiet Times signed 'Adriano Manocchia ©' (lower right) oil on board 9 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. framed 13 1/4 x 17 in. Painted in 1997. Footnotes: Provenance Property from anSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Painted Cherub Face 13 1/2"H, 9 3/4" x 9 3/4"18th C. Painted Cherub Face 13 1/2"H, 9 3/4" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024White Label Cigar Sign - tin 9 3/4" x 13 3/4"White Label Cigar Sign - tin 9 3/4" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (French, 1892-1990) Oiseau , 1953Erte(French, 1892-1990)Oiseau , 1953gouache on papersigned Erte (lower right); stamped, titled, dated, and inscribed (verso)13 ¾ x 9 ½ inches. Executed for the Nouvelle Eve, a cabaret show. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cy Twombly Brown Crayon & Pencil AbstractPencil and brown crayon on paper, untitled abstract, attributed to/in the manner of Cy Twombly (1928-2011). Signed lower right. 9 ¾ x 13 ¾ inches. Good condition. Unframed for shipping.Attributed LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Endre Szasz, The Rabbi, Oil PaintingArtist: Endre Szasz, Hungarian (1926 - 2003) Title: The Rabbi Year: Circa 1975 Medium: Oil on Canvas with high laquer Size: 13.5 x 9.5 in. (34.29 x 24.13 cm) Frame Size: 23 x 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Endre Szasz, Study, Oil PaintingArtist: Endre Szasz, Hungarian (1926 - 2003) Title: Study Year: Circa 1975 Medium: Oil on Canvas with high laquer Size: 13.5 x 9.5 in. (34.29 x 24.13 cm) Frame Size: 23 x 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Hatten (1929-1990) Californian (three)YELLOW PLATE; GREEN MIGHT, 1973; BIRD IN THE STADIUM, 1975, three oil paintings on canvas mounted to wood, each signed, two dated and two titled, sizes 13 x 16”, 8 x 9 ¾” & 10 x 10 ¼”, two fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Mende Bundu Sande Society Helmet Mask, SierraAfrican Mende Bundu Sande Society Helmet Mask, Sierra Leone. Carved wood. Stand not included. Size: 13.5'' x 8'' x 9'' (34 x 20 x 23 cm). Ex. Collection William and Diane Bousquette, Purchase, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024JACOBSEN, Zani (American, 1928 – 1993). Chicago Fire Depart...JACOBSEN, Zani (American, 1928 – 1993). Chicago Fire Department. Cast plaster relief with paint. 13 ¾ x 9 ¼ x 2 ¼”. Incised signature to top edge. Artist’s label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Makah Basket [Cedar Weave]Large Makah basket measures 13.5 in. x 9.5 in. across top x 6 in. tall and 6 in. x 9 in. at cedar weaved base. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may beSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsAlbrecht Dürer (1471-1528); The Holy Family in Egypt, from The Life of the Virgin;US$4,800
5 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersTom Carr HRUA, ARHA, ARWS (1909-1999) Whins Bush Watercolour, 34 x 25cm (13½ x 9¾) Signed€420(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausBalenciaga clutch bag blue 579550 grained leather BALENCIAGA handbag second pouch unisex accessoryUS$1