Sold2019Buky Schwartz, Tel Aviv / New York CityBuky Schwartz (Israeli, 1932-2009) Tel Aviv / New York City, circa 1970 chrome-plated steel signed Buky and numbered edition 8/10 16"h x 13 1/2"w x 8 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018MENASHE KADISHMAN OIL ON PAPER 1984MENASHE KADISHMAN (ISRAELI 1932-2015), OIL ON PAPER MOUNTED ON CANVAS, 1984, H 39", W 27", "AVIVA" (SHEEP HEAD):SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED, DATED AND MARKED "TEL AVIV, ISRAEL" ON VERSO OF TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef 81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (DieAlbers, Josef81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (Die Wechselbeziehungen der Farbe). 1973. Je auf Doppelblattbögen (Falttafeln) lose in der original LeinenkassetteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica II (Model D) „Leih-Kamera“Frühes Exemplar einer Leica II mit Gravur "Leih-Kamera" auf der Rückseite der Deckkappe. Geliefert am 09. Juni 1932 an die seinerzeitige Leitz Vertretung Lutz Ferrando in Rio de Janeiro. MitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Tel Aviv Museum PrintRoy Lichtenstein Tel Aviv Museum Print 1989lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 26.25 h × 56.25 w in (67 × 143 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '52/60 Roy Lichtenstein '8See Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER (SANDY) CALDER (Connecticut/New York/France, 1898-1976), "Boomerang Tel Aviv", 1973., LithALEXANDER (SANDY) CALDERConnecticut/New York/France, 1898-1976"Boomerang Tel Aviv", 1973. Signed "Calder" in plate lower right.Lithograph, 44" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven RubinDancing with the Torah,Oil on canvas, 46X38 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Ms. Carmela Rubin, Rubin Museum, Tel-Aviv.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arieh ArochHouse in Mea Shearim, Jerusalem, 1955,Oil on canvas, 50X61 cm.Signed. Signed and dated on the reverse.Exhibition & Literature: Arie Aroch, Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Prof. Mordechai Omer, Feb. 2003 â€See Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe GershuniJerusalem Nights, 1986,Oil and mixed media on paper, 100X140 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown collection.Literature & Exhibition: Moshe Gershuni, Tel-Aviv Museum of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumTel Aviv, 1930,Oil on canvas, 60X100 cm.Signed, titled and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurycy GottliebSita, the Sultan and Nathan, 1877,Oil on canvas, 33X26.5 cm.Signed.Literature and exhibition: Flower Youth, Maurycy Gottlieb, 1856-1879, Tel Aviv Museum of art, May-July 1991, Warsaw National Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurycy GottliebNathan the Sage,Ink on canvas, 35X28 cm.Signed.Literature and exhibition: Flower Youth, Maurycy Gottlieb, 1856-1879, Tel Aviv Museum of art, May-July 1991, Warsaw National Museum, August - October, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanTel Aviv Port,Watercolor and gouache on paper,49X68 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven Rubin (1893-1974) - Flowers, Watercolor on Paper.Reuven Rubin (1893-1974) - Flowers, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 41x37cm. The authenticity has been confirmed by Carmela Rubin, Rubin Museum, Tel-Aviv.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lesser Ury (German/Jewish, 1861-1931)Lesser Ury (1861-1931), carnations, 1920, oil on board, 23X16 cm, signed and dated. Provenance: Frenkel family collection, Tel Aviv.Exhibited: Lesser Ury (1861-1931), Memorial Exhibition commemoratingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michal Na’amanThe Eyes in the Field,Oil on cardboard laid downon board, 140X100 cm.Signed.Literature and Exhibition:– Michal Na’aman, Legion, Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Ellen Ginton, 1999, p. 41 (IllustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoe SeverTel Aviv View,Oil on canvas, 150X150 cm.Signed and titled on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ze'ev Jabotinsky Sword The Great Revisionist LeaderZe'ev Jabotinsky Sword, was given to him as a gift from the British, was a additional sword to the one showing at Mezudat david in Tel aviv with other of his personal items.a sward expert determined iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael GrossFigure with a Hat,Oil on canvas, 41X33 cm.Signed.Literature: Michael Gross, Mordechai Omer, The Genia Schreiber University Art Gallery, Tel Aviv University in collaboration with the Tel Aviv Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Einstein Signed EnvelopeIsraeli airmail envelope, 7 x 4, postmarked at Tel Aviv on May 5, 1950, signed in ballpoint, “A. Einstein.” In fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanHerzliya Gymnasium, Tel Aviv,Watercolor, panda and collageon paper, 21X31 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979US$125
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY SALE POSTER FOR MM TOUFIC AND I MOGRABI. Tel-Aviv, 1931. Promoting and exceptional sale onUS$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FOR THE OPHIR THEATER. Tel Aviv, c.1929. Promoting the German silent filmUS$150
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF WHITE TARA, DOLONNOR, INNER MONGOLIA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€1,500