Sold2024BE SOCIABLE, HAVE A PEPSI FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHICIt is maker's marked "Litho In USA." A c. 1960s "Be sociable, Have a Pepsi" cardstock lithograph with the original aluminum frame. CONDITION: The sign has fade and surface staining throughout. The fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAVE A PEPSI THERMOMETER W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "M-165." C. 1960's "Have A Pepsi" self-framed tin thermometer with eye catching graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color & gloss throughout the field, with only minor stains and a smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi-Cola Items (4), wood carrier w/6 enameledPepsi-Cola Items (4), wood carrier w/6 enameled bottles, ball park vendor's cloth apron w/bottle cap graphic, "Reputation 5 Cent" cdbd placard & an early framed "It's so much better" cdbd litho, VG toSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHERO-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.C. 1920s. Chero-Cola paper lithograph with excellent bottle and beautiful woman graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout both the inner and outer fields. The sign also has very minor areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2023HYDE & BEHMAN'S CONSOLIDATION FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BICYCLE GRAPHIC.C. 1900 Hyde & Behman's Consolidation framed paper lithograph bicycle advertisement. CONDITION: The paper has strong color throughout, with areas of staining, crinkles and complete folds. The top-leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: SODA POP PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENTS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS.A collection of two Orange Crush and B1 Lemon-Lime soda pop paper lithograph advertisements. CONDITION: (A) The Orange Crush paper lithograph has significant wear throughout the face of the piece, asSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. PIERCE'S MEDICAL ADVISER FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT W/ CAVEMAN GRAPHIC.C. 1910's "Dr. Pierce's Medical Adviser" paper lithograph. CONDITION: The paper has excellent color throughout both the background and graphic. The piece has one notable bend across the center portionSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAY "PEPSI PLEASE!" CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICA c. 1950s Pepsi-Cola cardstock lithograph with the original aluminum frame, complete with "Say Pepsi, Please" emblem. CONDITION: The sign has significant staining throughout the background and fade iSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICMaker mark, "Coca-Cola Bottling Co." A c. 1920s Coca-Cola paper lithograph with outstanding paper label bottle graphic. CONDITION: The paper has slight fade throughout, as well as minor surface stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAD'S ROOT BEER "UNBELIVABLE" SODA SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "Press Sign Co." C. 1950s Dads Root Beer self-framed embossed tin sign with excellent script and bottle cap graphic. CONDITION: Sign has fair color throughout the field, with sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAD'S ROOT BEER EMBOSSED TIN THERMOMETER W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "PM-TH-1." C. 1950's Just Right For Dad's Root Beer self-framed tin thermometer with original and working thermometer bulb and wooden cradle. CONDITION: Sign has outstanding color & gSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHICSST. Maker marked "PM-7." A c. 1950s "Dad's The Old Fashioned Root Beer" self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout with minor areas of paint loss on both tSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY OHIO STATE FAIR PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ FLORAL GRAPHICMaker's marked "W.J. Morgan & Co. Litho Cleveland." A c. 1890s Ohio State Fair paper lithograph with excellent color. The piece has been beautifully framed and matted in an excellent die-cut frame. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEPSI-COLA PAINTED METAL THERMOMETER SIGN W/ EMBOSSED BOTTLECAP GRAPHICSST. It is maker's marked "Made in USA M-213." A c. 1950s Pepsi-Cola "The Light Refreshment" embossed tin thermometer sign with working bulb and original wood cradle. CONDITION: The sign has significaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUKES TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICS.Maker's marked, "The American Tobacco Co." C. 1900's professionally framed and matted Dukes Tobacco paper lithograph with excellent black Americana graphic. CONDITION: Paper has minor fade and surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Grape-Julep, colorful paper signSoda fountain sign, Grape-Julep, colorful paper sign w/large bottle graphic, prof framed, Exc cond, 44"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Strawberry-Julep, colorful paperSoda fountain sign, Strawberry-Julep, colorful paper sign w/large bottle graphic, prof framed, Exc cond, 42"H x 14"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Be Sociable Have A Pepsi Double Bubble Bottle Cap Light Up Clock15"d working double bubble clock with bright Pepsi bottle cap and striped graphics. The clock has a glass face and metal can that shows normal wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PNEU HUTCHINSON "PLUS SOLIDE QUE L'ACIER" FRAMED POSTER W/ DOG GRAPHIC.Maker mark, "Pichot Paris." C. 1950's PNEAU Hutchinson framed and matted paper lithograph. CONDITION: Paper has outstanding color and subject matter. Paper shows very minor blemishes and staining, asSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRIPLE AAA ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Stout Sign Co." Spectacular c. 1950's New Old Stock Triple AAA Root Beer self-framed embossed tin sign with rice paper remnants still attached. CONDITION: Sign has strong color and gSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 6 SMOKE SEAL OF NORTH CAROLINA PLUG CUT TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHS W/ BLACK AMERICANAMaker's marked, "Rochester Lithographing Co." Very nice collection of 6 Smoke Seal Of North Carolina Plug Cut Tobacco framed paper lithographs with highly detailed Black Americana graphics. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022Have a Pepsi w/Bottle Cap Metal Menu SignSST self-framed sign, has very good color and shine, field is clean, shows light wear around the perimeter, marked Stout Sign Co., 30"x19.5", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2023'Drink Hippo Size Beverages' Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self framed embossed tin advertising sign, reads, "Drink Hippo Size Beverages", "The Biggest Bottle in Town", with bottle cap graphic, circa 1960s 15"h x 28"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIRES ROOT BEER "THE PURE FOOD BEVERAGE" CARDSTOCK SIGN W/ EARLY BOTTLE GRAPHICA c. 1910s Hires Root Beer "The Pure Food Beverage" cardstock lithograph with newly added frame and outstanding Ugly Kid paper label bottle graphic. CONDITION: The cardstock has significant wear throuSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsOLD SARATOGA WHISKEY PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ DOGS PLAYING POKER GRAPHICUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHARLES A. VINAL PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDAR W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$100
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsDIAL 10¢ SMOKING TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ DIAL TOBACCO TIN GRAPHICUS$75
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHILSON'S FAMOUS MINSTRELS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED POSTER W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICUS$100
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsMOËT & CHANDON CHAMPAGNE PAPER LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISEMENT W/ NEW YEARS GRAPHICUS$75
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsUNCLE SAM WAR BONDS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ UNCLE SAM & CHILDREN GRAPHICUS$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY MARGARINE PELLERIN DE MALAUNAY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ OUTSTANDING EARLY MOTHER & DAUGHTERUS$250
3 days LeftBK Auctions341) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
Oct 11DuMouchellesAldo Luongo (Argentinian, B. 1940) Lithograph on Paper "Woman Attended by a Man", H 28" W 34"US$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsGRIZZLYS GRILL N' SALOON PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ HUNTING RELATED GRAPHICSUS$750
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPHED COMIC ADVERTISEMENTS W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICSUS$100
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 WHISKEY AND TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICSUS$50