Sold202216th C. European Cristallo Glass / Facon de Venise**Originally Listed At $750** Europe, Western or Lowlands, Renaissance to Early Modern Period, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A dazzling bottle formed from cristallo glass displaying an octagonal base aSee Sold Price
Sold202216th C. Facon de Venise Glass Bottle w/ St. Nicholas**Originally Listed At $1200** Europe, Western or Lowlands, Renaissance to Early Modern Period, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A beautiful bottle formed from cristallo glass displaying an octagonal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Latticino Facon de Venise Glass Albarellos16th/17th century, each of cylindrical form with flared lip, white latticino decoration on clear ground, taller 4-3/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2024(55) 17/18th C Continental Facon de Venise Glasses(55) 17/18th C Continental Facon de Venise Glasses to include (9) 6 3/4"H glasses, (4) of which with old repairs, (9) 6 5/8"H goblets, (1) of which repaired, (8) 5 1/4"H glasses, (2) of which repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener KerzenleuchterSeltener Kerzenleuchter Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges. partiell schrägoptisches Glas mit Abriss. Flacher glockenförmiger Stand mit nach oben umgeschlagenem Rand. HohlbalustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener PokalSeltener Pokal Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges Glas. Hochgezogener Scheibenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Hohler, gemodelter Balusterschaft mit zwei Masken und Rosetten.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar ZierväschenPaar Zierväschen Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 18. Jh. Milchglas mit Abriss, die birnförmige Wandung kobaltblau gesprenkelt. Angesetzter, hochgezogener Fuß. Flügelartig angesetzte, teils gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henkelkaraffe und zwei SchalenHenkelkaraffe und zwei Schalen Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 19. Jh. Farbloses Glas mit Abriss. Achteckige Wandungen mit tropfenförmig applizierten Fäden. Karaffe mit Ausguss in der Art der HelmkannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Facon de Venise Parcel Gilt Glass Goblet16th century, having a bulbous bowl, repeating abstract design, three prunts to bowl, parcel gilt lion mask stem, circular foot, 7-1/2 in. Note: For a similar example see Corning Museum of Glass, GoblSee Sold Price
Sold2021KelchglasKelchglas Facon de Venise, wohl Niederlande, 18. Jh. Leicht hochgezogener Scheibenfuß mit Abriss. Schlanker Schaft in trompetenförmige Kuppa übergehend. Auf Fußunterseite OriginalkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare set of fourteen French façon de Venise miniature lattimo vases and sweetmeat glasses...A rare set of fourteen French façon de Venise miniature lattimo vases and sweetmeat glasses, late 17th or early 18th century Attributed to Bernard Perrot, Orléans, the glass imitating porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes KelchglasSeltenes Kelchglas Facon de Venise, Katalonien, 1. H. 17. Jh. Grünstichiges, kleinblasiges Glas. Hohlschaft nach unten durch den Abriss offen, der Scheibenfuß mit nach unten breit umgeschlagenem RanSee Sold Price
Sold2023PlatePlate Facon de Venise, 18th/19th c. Slightly grayish glass with breakage, wavy rim turned down. Fused spiral bands of milk and violet colored glass. D. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handle jarHandle jar Facon de Venise, 17th century. Light olive colored glass with high cut bottom and break-off. Bellied body merging into tubular neck, bowl-shaped muzzle above. Two set, pinched handles. H. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Kleines Becherglas, Cristalleries de Nancy, Frankreich - 20. Jh.Small beaker . Cristalleries de Nancy, France - 20th century Slightly conical wall; Notched structure with three image fields containing stylized floral decoration. Colorless glass, overlaid in cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF TWENTY FOUR OPAQUE WHITE CASED CLEAR GLASSA GROUP OF TWENTY FOUR OPAQUE WHITE CASED CLEAR GLASS GOBLETS In façon de Venise style, by repute Tommasi, Murano, each with a cinquefoil bowl above a knopped stemApprox. 16cm highA special commissSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum -Jean Faucheur SculptureLimited edition entitled, " Masque De Verre," in blue Pate De Verre glass, cast signature on rear, "Faucheur, Daum France 40/275," with gilt brass title block. 16" x 7 1/2" x 16 1/2" high. In originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode di sabbiaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode di sabbia Italy, 1993hand-blown glass, battuto surface 16.75 h x 17.25 w x 3 d in (43 x 44 x 8 cm) This work was executed by Maestro Pino Signoretto. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Fleur-de-Lis Table LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Fleur-de-Lis Table Lamp glass, bronze shade marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York' H 22 x diameter of shade 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. KiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023''Lady in Lace'' Lithograph on Paper After Tamara de LempickaLithograph on paper, ''Lady in Lace'' After Tamara de Lempicka, framed with glass, estate signed by Artist`s daughter K. Lempicka, ed 168/300, frame size 36.5"l x 25.5"w and sight size 27"l x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre gGabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre glass Leaves Interpretation bowl, model 25.09, designed circa 1925, footed beaker form, relief moulded with stylised fronds and scrolling spade lappets, in amethSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monti Ercole, Les chambres de VeniseFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 150 - H. 120 Cm, Galerie Nicolas Deman, Parigi (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA façon de Venise glass drinking horn, The Netherlands, 16/17th C.€800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture Les Danseurs Dan Dailey Ltd Ed/200US$1,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCarlos De Anda sculptural table lamp. Fiber glass shade, wood and iron base, Signed with LabelUS$100
2 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre Bonnard (1867 Fontenay-aux-Roses - 1947 Le Cannet), 'Bord de mer, voilier au loin',€4,000
2 days LeftBidhausDior LA D DE DIOR Watch K18PG (pink gold) Satin belt diamonds Men's Green CD043171US$5
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Red Room", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph, W/ Artist CoaUS$180
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesVirtuoso Watercolorist Dyer-- Mount Vesuvius landscape, 1930sUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBEUYS, Joseph (German, 1921-1986). One work from Drawings f...US$150(1 bid)