Sold2023Becher, Bernd u. Hilla Anonyme Skulpturen. Eine Typologie technischer Bauten. Mit 194 ganzseitigenPhotographie Becher, Bernd u. Hilla Anonyme Skulpturen. Eine Typologie technischer Bauten. Mit 194 ganzseitigen photographischen Abbildungen. Düsseldorf, Art-Press, 1970. 108 nn. Bll. 4°. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2019BERND AND HILLA BECHER - Wasserturm in Toledo, 1978Artist: Bernd and Hilla Becher Title: Wasserturm in Toledo, 1978 Date Printed: 1989 Medium: Photolithograph Printer Location: Germany Size: 32x22.5 cm - 12.6 x8.86 inch Mount Size: 28.5x38cm - 11.22x1See Sold Price
SoldBERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Sign&#...BERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Signé par les deux artistes et numéroté 34/50 Dimension feuille: 63 x 50 cm Dimension sujet: 40See Sold Price
Sold2022[PHOTO-BOOKS] BERND & HILLA BECHER "INDUSTRIAL FACADES" 1ST EDITION[PHOTO-BOOKS] BERND & HILLA BECHER "INDUSTRIAL FACADES", THE MIT PRESS, 2005. First edition. Tiny closed tear to dust jacket, now protected with Mylar.See Sold Price
Sold2024FIELD TRIPS, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF BERND & BECHER.[PHOTOGRAPHY BOOK MONOGRAPH] FIELD TRIPS, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF BERND & HILLA BECHER. Museu Serralves, Porto 2002. First edition. 8to. Hardcover with complete Dj.. 167pp. In about fine condition, clean,See Sold Price
Sold2021BERND BECHER AND HILLA BECHER - Carmaux F, 1984Artist: Bernd Becher and Hilla Becher Title: Carmaux F, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, USA Dimensions: 6.8x8.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bernhard "BerndSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERND BECHER AND HILLA BECHER - Beziers, FranceArtist: Bernd Becher and Hilla Becher Title: Beziers, Herault, France, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.2x9.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Bernhard "Bernd" Becher, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mineheads Bernd and Hilla Becher, 1985Becher. Forderturme, Chevalements, Mineheads. 1985, hardcover, exhibition catalog. Text in German, French and English. 224 pp., filled with b&w images. COMES WITH an envelope from the Becher's addressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernd and Hilla Becher: Blast furnaces, 1963-1995Artist: Bernd and Hilla Becher Title: Blast furnaces, 1963-1995 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print withCopyright Bernd and Hilla Becher / Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Print OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernd and Hilla Becher - Water Towers (no text) - 2005 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 27.5"Water Towers (no text) by Bernd and Hilla Becher, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 18.5 x 23.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERND AND HILLA BECHER - Water Tower, Findlay, Ohio,Artist: BECHER, BERND AND HILLA Title: Water Tower, Findlay, Ohio, 1977 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 7.4x8.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BernhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernd and Hilla Becher, Blast furnaces, 1963-1995Artist: Bernd and Hilla Becher Title: Blast furnaces, 1963-1995 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Bernd and Hilla Becher / Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERND AND HILLA BECHER - Blast furnaces, 1963-1995Artist: Bernd and Hilla Becher Title: Blast furnaces, 1963-1995 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Bernd and Hilla Becher / Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Printer Location: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2019BERND AND HILLA BECHER - Blast furnaces, 1963-1995Artist: Bernd and Hilla Becher Title: Blast furnaces, 1963-1995 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Bernd and Hilla Becher / Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Printer Location: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2024LIFE AND WORK, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF BERND AND BECHER[PHOTOGRAPHY BOOK MONOGRAPH] LIFE AND WORK, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF BERND AND HILLA BECHER. The MIT press, USA.2005. First edition. 4to. Hardcover with complete Dj. 247pp. In about fine condition, clean, uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher, Bernhard und Hilla BecherVier Ansichten eines Silos. Offsetdruck/Karton (Wasserschaden am u. Rand), re. u. sign. Becher und li. u. Ex. 90/100. Aus dem Jahr 1970. 60x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Becher, Hilla Förderturm. 1971. Offset auf leichtem Karton. 34,5 x 39,5 cm (59,5 x 54,5 cm).Becher, HillaFörderturm. 1971. Offset auf leichtem Karton. 34,5 x 39,5 cm (59,5 x 54,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Mit zwei braunen Fleckchen und wenigen, minimalen griffspuren im weißen RaSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF 2 Vinyl-Puppen, mit Stoffkörper, Bernd u.STEIFF 2 Vinyl-Puppen, mit Stoffkörper, Bernd u. Bettina mit Schild, 42 cm, in Matrosenkleidung, guter Zust. German Description STEIFF 2 Vinyl-Puppen, mit Stoffkörper, Bernd u. Bettina mit SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernhard and Hilla Becher - Half-Timbered Houses (no"Half-Timbered Houses (no text)" by Bernhard and Hilla Becher, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 17.75 x 23.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bundle- 3 Assorted Bernhard and Hilla Becher PostersLot Title: Bundle- 3 Assorted Bernhard and Hilla Becher Posters Artist: Bernhard and Hilla Becher Title: Bundle- 3 Assorted Bernhard and Hilla Becher Posters Description: Bundle- 3 Assorted Bernhard aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard and Hilla Becher - Half-Timbered Houses (no text) - 2005 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 27.5"Half-Timbered Houses (no text) by Bernhard and Hilla Becher, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 17.75 x 23.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard and Hilla Becher - Fordertumkopfe - 2005 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 27.50"Fordertumkopfe by Bernhard and Hilla Becher, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 27.50 inches, with an image size of 17.75 x 23.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernhard and Hilla Becher - Half-Timbered Houses (no text) - 2005 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 27.5"Half-Timbered Houses (no text) by Bernhard and Hilla Becher, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 17.75 x 23.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tata Ronkholz (1940-1997), GerTata Ronkholz (1940-1997), German photographer of the Becher School and objective photography of the 1970s and 80s. Studied from with Bernd Becher in Düsseldorf. During this time she started with tSee Sold Price
14 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney Art WINNIE THE POOH TIGGER PIGLET EYEORE Limited Edition Sericel Animation ArtUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 30 U.S. Auction Gallery0.53 CTS TW Certified Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Designer Ring MSRP $5,874!US$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc LION and FROST Lucite and Leather Bar Stools. Modernist Swivel Stools on Tubular Lucite Bases. UUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionU. S. Grant Document Signed as President, Invoking Military Force to Suppress Insurrection in SouthUS$200
16 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCNintendo Wii U Lot including Skylanders Imaginators Starter Pack, Game Pad, Controller, Games, etc.US$7(2 bids)
4 days LeftSEUYCOGraded 2023 Topps Bowman U Chrome Caitlin Clark #34 Rookie Basketball Card PSA 9US$30