Sold2022BECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSELBECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSEL Deutsch, Nuernberg, 16. Jh. Messing, getrieben und punziert. D. 36 cm. Vertiefter Spiegel mit getriebener Darstellung von Adam und Eva am Baum der Erkenntnis. Umlaufendes SchrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beckenschlaegerschuessel, Nuernberg, um 1600Large bowl : Nuremberg, around 1600 Mirror with raised fish-bubble motif, bulbous rise, ornamental stamps stamped on the flag, flanged rim. Brass, chased and punched. D. 45,5 cm. - Signs of age, holesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beckenschlaegerschuessel, South Germany, Around 1500BeckenschlaegerschuesselSouth GermanyAround 1500Brass bowlDiameter 40 cmRestoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small pelvis beater bowl with deerSmall basin beater bowl with stag Probably Nuremberg, 17th c. Brass with chased and punched decoration. D. 9 cm (inside); D. 22 cm Lit.: Klaus Tiedemann, Nuernberger Beckenschlaegerschuesseln, p. 77,See Sold Price
2023Grosse Beckenschlaegerschuessel, Wohl Nuernberg, um 1600Large bowl : Probably Nuremberg, around 1600 Wide mirror with raised depiction of Adam and Eve with the Tree of Knowledge, rise with fish bubble wreath, flag with folded rim. Brass. D. 45 cm. - HeavilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Beckenschlaegerschuessel : Wohl Nuernberg, um 1600 :Large cymbal beater bowl : Probably Nuremberg, around 1600 Mirror with slight hump and upturned depiction on punched ground of crowned Mary with baby Jesus, Joseph as well as John the Baptist, rise wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grosse Beckenschlaegerschuessel, Um 1600Large cymbal beater bowl - Around 1600 Mirror with slight hump and upturned depiction on punched ground of crowned Mary with baby Jesus, Joseph as well as John the Baptist, rise with fish bubble wreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beckenschlaegerschuessel : Wohl Nuernberg, um 1600 :Pelvis beater bowl : Probably Nuremberg, around 1600 Mirror with raised fish bubble rosette and angel depiction, rise with fish bubble wreath, ornamental stamps stamped on the narrow flag, hanging looSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZWEI BECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSELN Deutsch, Nuernberg, um 1600 MZWEI BECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSELN Deutsch, Nuernberg, um 1600 Messing, getrieben und punziert, part. vergoldet. D. 34,5 und 39,5 cm. Runde Form mit getriebenem Floraldekor aus gotischen Blueten im vertieSee Sold Price
2023Grosse Beckenschlaegerschuessel, Wohl Nuernberg, um 1600Large bowl - Probably Nuremberg, around 1600 Wide mirror with raised depiction of Adam and Eve with the Tree of Knowledge, rise with fish bubble wreath, flag with folded rim. Brass. D. 45 cm. - HeavilSee Sold Price