Sold20241960 White Gold Grand Perregaux Womans WristwatchUnknown working condition, 17 Jewel, Engraved N.W.J. for 25 years of service N.B. And S. Co., Measures 7 inches around.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Lady con coppia di ottomane. Struttura in legno con supporti in ottone e rivestimenti in skai. Medaglia d’oro alla IX Triennale di Milano. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1951 Poltrona:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Bedat & Co Automatic Chronograph WatchesIncludes Bedat & Co. Stainless Steel #7 Chronograph and Bedat & Co Ref. 768. Both appear to be fully functioning and overall in very good condition with some minor signs of wear. Comes with one BedatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bedat & Co. #7 Stainless Steel Mens Wrist WatchBedat & Co. Geneve #7 Automatic Men's Wrist Watch. Stainless Steel band. Ref.797 No.0159. The approximate case diameter including crown is 1.5 inches. Please see photos. Please note the gallery does nSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX Oyster Perpetual Lady Datejust ref. 6917 nºROLEX Oyster Perpetual Lady Datejust ref. 6917 nº 3154682. Officially Certified Chronometer with case and bracelet in 18K gold. White dial with applied stick numerals, luminescent hands, central secoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bedat & Co., Stainless Steel Ref. 797 'No. 7'Bedat & Co., Stainless Steel Ref. 797 'No. 7' Wristwatch 38.00 x 47.00 mm case dimensions inclusive of lugs, black dial signed BEDAT & Co, faceted baton numerals, luminous steel hands, day and date apSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROLEX, OYSTER PERPETUAL DAY-DATE, REF. 18038, CASSA N.ROLEX, OYSTER PERPETUAL DAY-DATE, REF. 18038, CASSA N. 9'768'796, 1987 CIRCA OROLOGIO DA POLSO AUTOMATICO, IMPERMEABILE, IN ORO GIALLO 18 K, CON DATARIO E GIORNO DELLA SETTIMANA, BRACCIALE ROLEX PRESISee Sold Price
Sold2018VACHERON CONSTANTIN, REF. 6440, ‘CIOCCOLATONE’,VACHERON CONSTANTIN, REF. 6440, ‘CIOCCOLATONE’, CASSA N. 378'166, MOVIMENTO N. 546'030, 1955 CIRCA OROLOGIO DA POLSO AUTOMATICO CON CASSA A CUSCINO OVER-SIZED E SECONDI AL CENTRO CASSA: iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Dietz LanternsFour Dietz Lanterns, includes No. 0 Defiance and No. 210 Serreme, both painted grey and marked "N.J.S.H.D.", 13 1/4" x 7 3/4", No. 2 Blizzard, painted blue, marked "Con. Gas Elec. LT. & PR. Co. BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2022LADIES STAINLESS STEEL WRISTWATCH BY BEDAT & CO.Quartz movement, #3, serial #0620, ref #306. Diamonds on silver dial. Condition: like new.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bedat & Co. Geneve Ladies Silver Tone Wrist WatchBedat & Co. Geneve Ladies Silver Tone Wrist Watch Style #3, Tonneau-shaped case, Swiss made quartz movement, ref # 304. No 1075, the band measure approx. 6” in length, not working at the time ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero1931watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 3...RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero 1931 watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 31' in upper right corner 8 5/8 x 7 1/2in (21.9 x 19cm) Footnotes: We would like to thank Juan Carlos PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con smeraldo centraleAnello in oro bianco con smeraldo centrale colombiano, taglio smeraldo, di carati stimati 5,50 ca., e contorno di diamanti taglio navette per stimati carati 1,10 ca. Misura 15. Peso 7,26 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe Estremamente raro Calatrava ref 96 in acciaio prima serie, quadrante Argentè conMarchio: Patek Philippe Modello: Calatrava Anno: circa 1933 Referenza: 96 Quadrante: Argentè Cassa N°: 610.xxx Movimento: Carica manuale Mov N°: 826.xxx Cal: 12''' Materiale: Oro bianco 18k CSee Sold Price
Sold202255368: Diamond, South Sea Cultured Pearl, Platinum ConDiamond, South Sea Cultured Pearl, Platinum Convertible Earrings Stones: Marquise and full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 7.70 carats Pearls: South Sea cSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA VEZZI, VENEZIA, 1720-1727 a campana e decorata con arma araldica di Pietro Ottoboni; qualche usura soprattutto all'oro Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 7,8, diam. piattino cm 12,9 A VENICE PORCELSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN ORO, 1795, SIGLATAraffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 8,5, larg. cm 7 A MINIATURE WITH GOLD FRAME, 1795, SIGNED; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)<!DOCTYPE html> LiveAuctioneers - Pablo Ruiz PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol Andy, Male putting a needle in armMatita su carta, W. 21,5 - H. 26,7 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, New York con il n. ARD 401.026A e accompagnata da certificato di autenticità , Galerie DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tag HeuerCronografo a due contatori modello Autavia “Jo Siffert” Ref.1163, anni '70, diametro 42 mm Cassa tonneau in tre corpi, lunetta girevole serigrafata con scala tachimetrica, bracciale con maglie cenSee Sold Price
BonhamsBedat & Co. A lady's stainless steel and diamond set quartz calendar bracelet watch Ref: 334, Pu...£800
5 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage LUCERNE 17 Jewels Multi Chain WristwatchUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsE and O Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob EBERHARDT OBER PITTSBURGH BREWINGUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftElbert GalleryGIA CERTIFIED 14K GOLD 2.02 CT NATURAL N I1 ROUND DIAMOND & SOLITAIRE RINGUS$6,500