Sold2020Beech-Nut Trolley Advertising Sign "A Wholesome Habit"This cardboard trolley sign measures 44" by 16" , marked - litho in the U.S.A. T- 487- G in lower right corner. Small cut and piece missing from edge. As found estate condition . Please use photos asSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO FRAMED PRINT.A wonderful paper advertising for Beech-nut tobacco. Great color and showing little wear, in frame. Condition:(Very Good).12" x 21".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tobacco and Other Advertising ItemsIncluding Old Glory 5 for 10 cent cigar box, Phillies and Raleigh tobacco tins, two Edison Light tins; and a Jack Paar Beechnut Gum cardboard bucket.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Beech-Nut cardboard signs3 Beech-Nut cardboard signs- 1 Beech-Nut Peanut Butter; and 2 Beech-Nut Bread- lithograph cardboard. 11 x 21''; 13 1/2 x 10 1/2'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017BEECH-NUT ROLLING STORE DISPLAY SHELFNice early tin rolling display shelf with Beech-Nut advertising. Great colors. All original. 48"x32"x14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beech-Nut Candy Advertising Store DisplayBeech-Nut Candy Advertising Store Display. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 13 x 13 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Beech-Nut Enamel Advertising SignVintage Beech-Nut Enamel Advertising Sign 11 1/2 x 8- SCRATCHES, SMALL ENAMEL LOSSES - IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beech Nut Gum Advertising Box P&G SoapBeech Nut Gum Advertising Box P&G Soap, 6 / 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 46" SSP Beech-Nut Tobacco Adv SignEarly single sided porcelain Beech-Nut Tobacco advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, damage, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with vibrant colors and graphics. It measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED TIN ADVERTISING BEECH-NUT TOBACCO SIGN.This single sided tin sign is die-cut in the form of a shiny, bright yellow and red Beech-Nut Tobacco package with rolled edges. CONDITION: Shows light surface scratching to the outside edges, but notSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beech Nut Tobacco Porcelain Advertising Sign.This sign has a great worn look. It has numerous chips and scrapes. It would be the perfect sign for a garage or a rustic setting. Condition (Good). Size 46" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FRAMED PAPER POSTER FOR BEECH-NUT TOBACCO.This is a large format paper poster advertising Beech-Nut Tobacco showing beautiful imagery of three guys in a country store with a dog under the chair in an illustration done by J. F. Kernan. There iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco SignVintage Enamel Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco Advertising Sign. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. 13" tall x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lorillard's Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco CannisterLorillard's Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco Advertising Tin Cannister (RICH2122)(WT) Dimensions: 8 1/2" H x 9 3/4" W x 8" D Property from a Manhattan EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12) PIECES TOBACCIANA BEECH-NUT(2) Beech-Nut King size cigarette soft pack advertising, Beech-Nut "Perfect Cigarette" soft pack, Beech-Nut King size cigarette "trial pack", Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco trial size pack, Beech-Nut chewiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola Advertising Cardboard Sign in original frameCoca-Cola Advertising Cardboard Sign in original frame 28" x 20"See Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING SIGNSUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER "SO GOOD WITH FOOD" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$400
5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce NOS Drink Double Cola Cardboard Sign w/ Factory Wooden Frame w/ GraphicsUS$125(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJUMBO SUPER COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN AND BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Dual Brand Pepsi Cola w/ 6 Pack & Texaco Lady Fire Chief Framed Cardboard SignUS$150(3 bids)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES / REFRESH CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN & DOG GRAPHICUS$200
5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsWe Sell Coca Cola Part of Every Day Cardboard Sign w/ BottleUS$150(4 bids)
4 days LeftRichmond AuctionsEarly Drink Delaware Punch in Bottles Cardboard Sign w/ BottleUS$25(1 bid)