Sold2017Painting, Bela KadarBela Kadar (Hungarian 1877-1956) ""Between Two Windows "" 1928 charcoal on paper signed lower right titled and dated lower center sheet: 9.25""h x 6.75""w overall (with frame): 16.5""h x 14.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on cardboard "Mother And Child" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 17" x 12-3/4", frame 19-1/2" x 15-1/2". Shipping $75.00 (estimate $300See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Woman With Beads" Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 23-3/4" x 16". Shipping $145.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) Oil on BoardOil on board, nursing woman and her child, signed and attr. Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956); 24 inch x 19 inch. A Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism,See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)Attributed To: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Male Figure" Signed Lower Right. Measures 20-1/2" x 16-1/2". A work listed as "attributed to:" the respective artist hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018BELA KADAR Hungarian 1877-1956 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting. Featuring a group of women rendered in cubist style. Signed and attributed to Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) on the lower right corner. 22.8 x 18.9 in. (58 x 48 cm). HungariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar 1877-1956 Abstract Still Life PaintingBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956). An original oil painting on canvas. A still life painted in a Post Impressionism style with russet orange flora and other forms, painted in a heavy palette. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2018BELA KADAR Hungarian 1877-1956 OOC Female PortraitOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed and attr. Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) on the lower left corner. 55 x 45 cm (21.7 x 17.7 inches). Hungarian artist Bela Kadar was born at BuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Group Of Four Women" Signed lower right. Craquelure, small repair. Measures 23-3/4" x 16", frame measures 22-14" x 26-1/4". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2016BELA KADAR (HUNGARIAN 1877-1956)BELA KADAR (HUNGARIAN 1877-1956) Double-Sided Drawing: Woman & A Deadly Struggle, ink on paper Woman, 27.7 x 21.5 cm (10 7/8 x 8 1/2 in.) A Deadly Struggle, 17.7 x 23.5 cm (7 x 9 1/4 in.) each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar Watercolor on Paper of Woman ReadingBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) watercolor on paper of a seated woman reading a book, signed lower right. Measurements: Visual image 11.25"H x 8.25"W; Frame 13"H x 9.75"W. Condition report: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) - Woman, Gouache onBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) - Woman, Gouache on Paper. Signed. 29x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)Attributed To: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on Board "Lady with Deer" Signed Lower Center. Sight measures 14-7/8" x 14", frame measures 16-3/8" x 15-7/8". A work listed as "attributed to:"See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)Attributed To: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on Board "Portrait of a Lady" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 19-1/8" x 15-1/4", frame measures 20-5/8" x 16-5/8". A work listed as "attributeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian Oil On BoardAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on board "Women In The Woods" Signed lower left. Measures 18-3/4" x 26-1/4", frame measures 22" x 29-1/2". Domestic Shipping: $145.00 Min Est. $3See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)Attributed To: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Gouache on Paper "Girl at the Beach" Signed Lower Right. Measures 9" x 7-1/2", frame measures 14-1/2" x 13-1/4". A work listed as "attributed to:" thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Group Of Four Women" Signed lower right. Craquelure, small repair. Measures 23-3/4" x 16", frame measures 22-14" x 26-1/4". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian Oil/BoardAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on canvas "2 Women". Signed lower right. Measures 21-1/4" x 14", frame measures 25" x 17". Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $105.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar La Guitare Abstract Cubist Oil PaintingBela Kadar (Hungarian/French: 1877 - 1956) cubist oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract stringed instrument titled "La Guitare". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gilt painted carved wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO BELA KADAR, (Hungarian/French,ATTRIBUTED TO BELA KADAR (Hungarian/French, 1877-1956) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower right H 14 x W 19 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Adam Stilgenbauer, Missouri City, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Béla Kádár. Untitled. Ink drawing.Kádár, Béla (Hungarian, 1877-1956). Untitled. Pen & ink drawing of a village scene. Date unknown. Signed in ink l.l., "Kadar Bela." Image: 6 5/8" x 9 1/8" Mat: 12" x 14" Condition: Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache Eastern European Street in WinterKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), Eastern European Street in Winter, gouache on tinted paper, 18.5 x 22.25 inches (sight size), signed Kadar, Bela lower left, Provenance: Bonham's San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache European Street in the SpringKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), European Street in the Spring, gouache on tinted paper, 17.5 x 20.5 inches, signed Kadar, Bela, Provenance: Bonham's San Francisco, June 24, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956 Hungarian)Flee from Bucharest Ink on colored paper under glass Signed lower right: Kadar Bela, titled by repute Sight: 8" H x 11" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sMITCHELL RAY NANTUCKET BASKET Nantucket, Massachusetts, 1877-1956 Height 12".US$700(1 bid)
4 days LeftLoon EstatesTwo Signed Bela Sziklay Hand Colored Etchings of Florence and RomeUS$7(2 bids)
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsMID CENTURY PAINTING ABSTRACT MODERNISM CUBISM EXPRESSIONISM NUDES MUSICIAN OILUS$2,250
Jun 27Hallmark AuctionsTroy Kinney, Kansas City, MO 1871 - 1938, Troy Kinney Flamenco Girl Etching Signed & Numbered,US$50(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del CircoUS$500
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and PaperworkUS$3,800(7 bids)