Sold2017Painting, Bela KadarBela Kadar (Hungarian 1877-1956) ""Between Two Windows "" 1928 charcoal on paper signed lower right titled and dated lower center sheet: 9.25""h x 6.75""w overall (with frame): 16.5""h x 14.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar 1877-1956 Hungarian Oil FramedThis oil on canvas painting features five women in Bela Kadar's characteristic style and flair. The five women are surrounding a plate with their faces in various reflective states. Signed Bela KadarSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR BELA KADAR SGND Still Life Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner K4D4R, marked on backside of canvas Kadar Subject depicts a vase filled with white and yellow flowers against a blue background Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar 1877-1956 Abstract Still Life PaintingBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956). An original oil painting on canvas. A still life painted in a Post Impressionism style with russet orange flora and other forms, painted in a heavy palette. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar La Guitare Abstract Cubist Oil PaintingBela Kadar (Hungarian/French: 1877 - 1956) cubist oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract stringed instrument titled "La Guitare". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gilt painted carved wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar - Gouache & ink on paper 14" x 11"Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 90 Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical painting. KádÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018BELA KADAR Hungarian 1877-1956 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting. Featuring a group of women rendered in cubist style. Signed and attributed to Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) on the lower right corner. 22.8 x 18.9 in. (58 x 48 cm). HungariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar (Hungary/France, 1877-1956) Oil On Canvas Still Life PaintingCanvas: 20" x 24"; framed: 27" x 31". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bela Kadar Ink on PaperArtist: Bela Kadar. According to the owner, this painting is original, it was evaluated many years ago, but it does not have a COA. Ink on paper. Paper in inches: 11 x 7. 14 x 18.5 in Biography: BélaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring IdyllBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring Idyll Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache on paper 27 x 52 inches (68.5 x 132 cm) Provenance: Gallery 68, Toronto, Lot 94 C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChuaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar oil on canvasPrivate Collection 23.75"x19.25" ( Attrib.) with Attrib. Certificate & Provenance (1877-1956). Bela Kadar was an Expressionist artist, born in Hungary who created powerful images based on Hungarian cuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela KADAR (1877-1956)Scène paysanne  Aquarelle sur papier  Signé en bas à gauche "KADAR BELA"  16,5 x 20, 5 cm (à vue) See Sold Price
Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Signed Drawing Cubism Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: Urban Landscape with Signal, circa 1920's Technique: Original Charcoal Drawing on paper Paper Size: 23.6 x 29.7 cm / 9.2 x 11.6 in AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar (1877-1966, Hungarian)"The Bride" Gouache on brown board under glass Signed lower right: Kadar Bela 17.75" H x 12.25" W Provenance: Laszlo Barlok, Munich, Germany Sale: Christie's East, New York, NY, May 9, 1989, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with FruitBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with Fruit Signed KADAR BELA Gouache on paper 29 1/8 x 23 3/8 inches (74 x 59.4 cm) C Estate of Peter EhrenthalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Untitled (Four Figures)Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Untitled (Four Figures) Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Oil on paper board 13 1/2 x 19 1/8 inches (34.3 x 48.6 cm) C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Boy with a HatBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Boy with a Hat Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache paper laid down on canvas 30 x 23 1/4 inches (76.2 x 59 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 16, 1989, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Girl with HeaddressBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Girl with Headdress Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache on paper 18 3/8 x 11 5/8 inches (46.7 x 29.5 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's Arcade, New York, Feb. 24, 1995, lSee Sold Price
Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Drawing Cubism Hungarian Art NewBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: New York Cityscape, Late 1920's Technique: Original Black Charcoal Drawing on a folded half sheet of paper Paper Size: 17 x 23.2 cm / 6.6 x9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache Eastern European Street in WinterKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), Eastern European Street in Winter, gouache on tinted paper, 18.5 x 22.25 inches (sight size), signed Kadar, Bela lower left, Provenance: Bonham's San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache European Street in the SpringKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), European Street in the Spring, gouache on tinted paper, 17.5 x 20.5 inches, signed Kadar, Bela, Provenance: Bonham's San Francisco, June 24, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar (1877-1956, Hungarian)Abstact figural group Mixed media on paper under glass Signed lower right: Kadar Bela Sight: 22.5" H x 33" W Provenance: The Collection of Cindy Tietze-Hodosh and Stuart HodoshSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA B PRABHA, INDIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A MOTHER WITH CHILDUS$900(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sBELA DE TIREFORT (New York/Florida/Austria, 1894-1993), "Cabin the Swamp, 1968"., Oil on canvas, 34"US$150
May 24Eldred'sPORTRAIT OF A GIRL AND HER CAT Mid-20th Century Oil on masonite, 24" x 16". Framed 31" x 22".US$70
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) "Harvest Moon" RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"US$2,150(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$4,400(4 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$240(12 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,200(5 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil on Upson Board painting by Roy Mclendon (1932-2024). Measures 24" x 18" without frameUS$2,150(7 bids)
2 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesHenriette Ronner, (Dutch-Belgian, 1821) Oil On Panel Cat PaintingUS$550(4 bids)