Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Signed Drawing Cubism Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: Urban Landscape with Signal, circa 1920's Technique: Original Charcoal Drawing on paper Paper Size: 23.6 x 29.7 cm / 9.2 x 11.6 in AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Drawing Cubism Hungarian Art NewBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: New York Cityscape, Late 1920's Technique: Original Black Charcoal Drawing on a folded half sheet of paper Paper Size: 17 x 23.2 cm / 6.6 x9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1955) Cubist CompositionCubist figural composition signed by the artist: Bela Kadar (lower left). Original pencil drawing on paper. Dimension: drawing: 8.75" x 6.60"; mat :14" x 11". Date: late 1920's. Condition: good estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra NECHITA Original Ink Drawing Signed Cubism painting Art AUTHENTICThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: The Petite PicassoTitle: The Flower Lady Medium: Ink DrawingSize: 11.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015HUGO SCHEIBER Signed Painting Hungarian Art CubismHUGO SCHEIBER 1873-1950 1873 - Budapest-1950 (Hungarian) Title: Man Smoking a Pipe with Blue Sky Background Technique: Original Signed Gouache and Tempera on paper Size: 51 x 37 cm / 20.1 x 14.6 in AdSee Sold Price
Sold2015LASZLO MEDNYANSZKY Pencil Drawing Hungarian ArtLASZLO BARO MEDNYANSZKY 1852-1919 Beckó, Slovakia 1852-1919 Vienna (Hungarian) Title: Factory Technique: Original Hand Signed Pencil Drawing on paper Size: 24 x 36 cm / 9.4 x 14.1 in tbc Additional ISee Sold Price
Sold2015PETER SZÜLE H Signed Drawing HungarianPETER SZÜLE 1886-1944 (Hungarian) Title: Frontal Portrait of a Woman. Technique: Original Hand Signed Black and White Charcoal Drawing on Green paper Size: 33 x 28 cm / 13 x 11 in Additional InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2015GYULA KOMJATI Signed Drawing Hungarian 1923GYULA KOMJATI (WANYERKA) 1894-1958 (Hungarian) Title: Portrait of a Woman, 1923 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Dated Pencil Drawing on paper Size: 16 x 12 cm / 6.2 x 4.7 in Additional InformationSee Sold Price
Sold2015DEZSO FAY Signed Drawing HungarianDEZSO FAY 1888-1954 (Hungarian) Title: Place in a City. Technique: Original Hand Signed Pencil drawing on paper Size: 10,5 x 17 cm / 4.1 x 6.7 in Additional Information: This work is hand signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELA KADAR "Circus" Mixed Media Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR (Hungary 1877-1956) Circus Gouache and pencil on paper Sheet: 11 3/8 x 16 1/8 inches / 28.89 x 40.96 cm Signed lower right: Kadar Bella Condition: There is a vertical crease down the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMIL KELEMEN Signed Painting Hungarian Cubism 1928EMIL KELEMEN (11895-1975) (Hungarian / American) Title: Family Scene, 1928 Technique: Original Signed Gouache and Watercolour on card size: 36 x 50.5 cm / 14.1 x 19.8 in Additional Information: This oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache Eastern European Street in WinterKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), Eastern European Street in Winter, gouache on tinted paper, 18.5 x 22.25 inches (sight size), signed Kadar, Bela lower left, Provenance: Bonham's San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache European Street in the SpringKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), European Street in the Spring, gouache on tinted paper, 17.5 x 20.5 inches, signed Kadar, Bela, Provenance: Bonham's San Francisco, June 24, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) Oil on BoardOil on board, nursing woman and her child, signed and attr. Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956); 24 inch x 19 inch. A Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism,See Sold Price
Sold2018Béla Kádár. Untitled. Ink drawing.Kádár, Béla (Hungarian, 1877-1956). Untitled. Pen & ink drawing of a village scene. Date unknown. Signed in ink l.l., "Kadar Bela." Image: 6 5/8" x 9 1/8" Mat: 12" x 14" Condition: Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar La Guitare Abstract Cubist Oil PaintingBela Kadar (Hungarian/French: 1877 - 1956) cubist oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract stringed instrument titled "La Guitare". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gilt painted carved wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 19.5" x 13.5" Attrib. with certificate Bela Kadar was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo Primitivism, Constructivism and Metaphysical paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar WatercolorPrivate Collection 11.75" x 11" Attrib. with certificate. Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical painSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela Kadar Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 11" Attrib. with certificate. Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela Kadar Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 11" Attrib. with certificate.Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring Original Signed Drawings Art w/ COASet of 2 Original Hand Signed Drawings by Keith Haring dated 1988 and 1989. Come with COA. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra Nechita Large Original Lithograph Signed Cubism Portrait Picasso ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Alexandra Nechita Title: When Sunflowers Bloom AgainMedium: LithographSizSee Sold Price
Sold2015LeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ProvenanceLeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ink drawing. Pop Art, ProvenanceA LeRoy Neiman original drawing! Beautiful original Femlin ink drawing hand signed by Femlin creator, LeRoy Neiman. Best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2015LeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ProvenanceLeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ProvenanceLeRoy Neiman-Femlin-Original hand signed ink drawing. Pop Art, Provenance A LeRoy Neiman original drawing! Beautiful original Femlin ink drawing handSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Oil Painting On Board Signed Original Cubism Female Portrait ArtUS$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting RareUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Cubism Portrait Framed ArtUS$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Portrait Modern Cubism ArtUS$375(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexandra Nechita Original Lithograph Signed My Torch Shall Guide Me Cubism ArtUS$250
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Oil On Board Painting Collage Portrait Signed Cubism ArtUS$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsWard Lockwood Original Drawing Signed Volkswagen Beetle Automobile Framed ArtUS$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJonathan Knight Original Graphite Drawing Signed Female Lady Portrait Framed ArtUS$200
May 16Robinhood AuctionsDr. Seuss (1904-1991), "Yertle the Turtle" Hand Signed Original Drawing with Certificate ofUS$5,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPino Daeni Original Drawing Signed Child Portrait Floral Bouquet Framed ArtworkUS$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmile Gruppe Charcoal Drawing Original Hand Signed Gloucester Harbor Framed ArtUS$300
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Charcoal Drawing Hand Signed Count Dracula Authentic ArtUS$1,200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Drawing Hand Signed Portrait Comedian Gene Baylos ArtUS$300
May 16Robinhood AuctionsNeal Doty (1941-2016), Framed Original Drawing, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.US$300
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010) Framed Original Drawing, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity. Reference#:US$2,800