Sold2020Carroll Thayer Berry "Retired From The Sea Maine Coast"(American, 1886-1978) Woodcut on paper, image 7.25 x 9.75 inches, pencil signed IrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Engel, Indiana / Romania (1901 - 1968), House by the Sea Maine, 1943, oil on canvas, 23 1/4"HHarry Engel Indiana / Romania (1901 - 1968) House by the Sea Maine, 1943 oil on canvas signed lower left. 23 1/4"H x 27"W (frame), 17 1/4"H x 21 1/2"W (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pine Sea Chest in Green Paint, "A.S. Stetson", 19thPine Sea Chest in Green Paint, "A.S. Stetson", 19th Century, interior painting of an American clipper shipper off headland, functioning interior till and sliding drawer, rope beckets. Height 15 in. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY PINE SEA CHEST WITH OLD NAUTICAL DECORATIONOF WHALING SHIP ON LID (SOME LOSS) AND WHALES ON FRONT; 46" X 18" X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C. PAINTED DOVETAIL PINE SEA CHEST,WROUGHT IRON HINGES, DINGY BOX, OLD GREEN OVER BLUE PAINT, ROPE HANDLES, 14 3/4" H, 38 1/2" W, 15 1/2" DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Pine Sea Chest19th C. Pine Lift Top Sea Chest, dovetailedDimensions: 16 x 44 x 18 1/2 (MZIL1107)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2021Milton W. Holm (American, 1903-1999) "Rocks & Sea -Milton W. Holm (American, 1903-1999) "Rocks & Sea - Maine" Oil on canvas. Signed 'Milton W. Holm' (lower right). Signed and titled (on reverse). 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Condon, "Meadow by the Sea", O/B, SignedGrattan Condon, American, 1887-1966, "Meadow by the Sea", Maine, 1950, oil on board, signed lower right. (JWHI2215){WK} Property Title: From the Estate of John C. Whitsell II of Sharon CT and NYC, reSee Sold Price
Sold2024NANTUCKET SEA CHEST - FOLK ART HANDLESLarge 19th century dovetailed pine sea chest from Nantucket with original green paint and unusual hand carved handles and woven rope beckets. The handles have snakes, flower, heart, and star motif. 47See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th c Sea or Blanket BoxEarly 19th c Pine Sea Chest/Blanket box in old blue green paint, 19 x 20 x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley: Maine Sea CoastMarsden Hartley (American, 1887-1943) Attributed: Maine Sea Coast, oil on masonite, initialed lower right, framed. Marsden Hartley, one of the first Americans to paint in an abstract mode. He led theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Everol Graveglia 9/0 Deep Sea Fishing Reel & RodEverol Graveglia 9/0 Deep Sea Fishing Reel & Rod. Marked Made In Italy, U.S Patent NO3.166.299. Attached to 82 in. rod. Good overall condition with minor wear. Untested. Hill Auction Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) 'In from the Sea, Ogunquit, Maine, 1965'This is a fine original lithograph by American artist Stow Wengenroth. It is titled: In from the Sea, taken in Ogunquit, Maine, January, 1965. This pencil signed lithograph measures 15 5/8" X 11 1/16"See Sold Price
Sold2021DENNY WINTERS (1905-1985, Maine) Sea ViewExhibited. Acrylic on paper 10 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Maine Pine Tree Cast Iron DoorstopWonderful New England Cast Iron Antique Pine Tree "MAINE" Door Stop. Signed on front of base: "MAINE". Measures 6 13/16" tall x 7 3/8" wide. Circa 1920's. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pine dovetailed Maine dome topped box with original grain paintPine dovetailed Maine dome topped box with original grain paint and green and yellow trim, lined with wallpaper, found in Limington, Maine at an estate sale, 8"T x 17.5"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016early 19thC State of Maine pine excellent carved singleearly 19thC State of Maine pine excellent carved single piece ball cage whimsey tower in early dry Spanish Brown paint - 11 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
2023Antique Maine Pine Tool ChestRectangular Shape with Hinged lid outfitted with phenomenal hardware. Removable interior shelf. Dimensions Width: 18" Depth: 13 1/4" Height: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Pine Sailors Sea Traveling ChestVintage Pine Sailors Sea Traveling Chest with Rope Handles Toy chest, Toy Bin, Mudroom Storage, Kindling Box 28.5w x 15.25d x 10h wood box, storage chest, trunk, sea chest, coffee table, country furniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stow Wengenroth Signed Eastport Maine LithographThe Third Sea Eastport, Maine. Frame: 23.25" x 17.25. Image sight: 12.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RAY ELLIS MIXED DOUBLES TENNIS PRINT 34"RAY ELLIS " MIXED DOUBLES AT SEA PINES" LIMITED EDITION TENNIS PRINT -PENCIL SIGNED & 48/30-26" X 34" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP31022 AUCTION PREVISee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesSouth Sea Pearl (12mm-15.3mm) Graduated Necklace, 18k Yellow Gold Clasp, L 17" 90gUS$1,500
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55129: South Sea Cultured Pearl, Topaz, White Gold NecUS$6,500
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55273: South Sea Cultured Pearl, Diamond, Platinum ConUS$7,500
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55405: Nini South Sea Cultured Pearl, Diamond, Multi-CUS$4,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55511: Oscar Heyman Diamond, Colored Diamond, South SeUS$4,000(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (3) African American Themed Prints Circa 1980's & 90's Lot #2US$1