Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI (1925-2011) & (GAETANO MISSAGLIA ÉDITEUR)GIACOMO BENEVELLI (1925-2011) & GAETANO MISSAGLIA (ÉDITEUR) Lampe à poser « Roto », années 70, fonte d'aluminium et opaline blanche. A table lamp « Roto », 1970s, caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Benevelli, Gaetano MissagliaBacklit panel, 'Arabesco' model Brushed steel, lacquered wood. Manufactured by Missaglia, 1967 ca. 99x49x9 cm Literature: Literature: Catalogo di produzione Missaglia. Vintage condition. Light uniformSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1965. Bronze. Cm 24,00 x 27,00 x 12,00. Signature and year engraved at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1972. Aluminium. Cm 12,00 x 15,00 x 12,00. 41/100. Edition, signature and year engraved at the back. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1991. Terracotta. Cm 26,00 x 28,00 x 23,00. Signature and year under the base. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1972. Aluminium. Cm 13,00 x 15,00 x 13,00. 42/100. Edition, signture and year enrave upper. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1968. Aluminium. Cm 14,00 x 10,00. P.a. Edition, signature and year enraved under the base. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due sediliACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due sedili 'Mezzadro', disegno 1957, produzione ZANOTTA dal 1971. Legno di faggio, acciaio cromato, acciaio verniciato a fuoco. Altezza cm 52, larghezza 43, profondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE PEREGO - Paperin FracassaTavola originale per la storia di raccordo scritta da Gian Giacomo Dalmasso e illustrata da Giuseppe Perego. Pubblicata nel prologo de “I Classici di Walt Disney” n. 41, Mondadori, 1971. MatitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille Castiglioni for Zanotta Mezzadro stoolAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) and Pier Giacomo (1913-1968) for Zanotta Mezzadro stool Italy, circa 1971 enameled steel, chrome-plated steel, beech impressed mark 19 1/2"w x 22"d x 20"h Literature: DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hubley Transitional Articulated Pumper.Original figures, replaced pressure done and hoses. (JY). Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 14" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of (6) Vintage Racing T-Shirts - Bobby UnserLot of (6) vintage racing t-shirts.Lot includes an Mobil, Valvoline Racing Team, Hot Rod Magazine, Goodyear Tires, Champion Spark Plugs (Still sealed in Bag) and a Penske racing Polo. They vary in ageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethiopian Folding Wooden Diptych Icon16th century A.D.. With incised voided cross to the outer face, inside a painted diptych of St George on horseback overcoming a dragon, and Mary Theotokos with the infant Jesus. 77 grams, 17.2 cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annie Cabigting (b. 1971)Annie Cabigting (b. 1971) Destroyed Painting (After Francis Bacon) signed and dated 2010 (verso) acrylic on canvas 59" x 51 1/2" (150 cm x 131 cm) PROVENANCEArtesan Gallery, SingaporePrivate CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha, Made in California, 1971Lithograph From the numbered edition of 100 Initialed, dated and numbered in pencil on recto PubSee Sold Price
20211971 Chevrolet Chevelle Pro Touring Build1971 Chevy Chevelle Pro Touring build One of the most incredible race cars we've ever seen, featuring over 800HP of raw power. 0-60 in 3.5 seconds and a 10 second quarter mile. Hand-built with an insaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affandi Barong with Dancer 1971 oil on canvas阿凡迪油画舞狮 Affandi Barong with Dancer 1971 oil on canvas USD10000-15000 115.5x186cm 来源:收藏家Mr Hassan 85岁&#See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobile, 1971 Ford 351 Boss Mustang.1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351. This very special Mustang had a pedigree, its Marti Report, filed in 2015. That report, much like the car itself, just resurfaced. The Marti Report is in the images. As ypuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404 Venini Italy, 1951 glass with polichrome canes 5.5 w x 5 d x 17.25 h inches Signed twice with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404 VeniniItaly, c. 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Self Portrait by Pablo Picasso, Crafted in 1971We are thrilled to present an exquisite and historically significant piece: an Original Self Portrait by the iconic Pablo Picasso, crafted in 1971 using charcoal on sheet paper and authentically signeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,250(9 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, German-American (1881 - 1971), Frijoles Canyon Pictographs, 1939, Limited editionUS$500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersERNEST TINO TROVA 'FALLING MAN' SCREENPRINT, Ca 1971 Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009US$10
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 ItalyUS$12(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "City 185", 1971., Color screenprint on heavy woveUS$125