Sold2017Giacomo Benevelli, Gaetano MissagliaBacklit panel, 'Arabesco' model Brushed steel, lacquered wood. Manufactured by Missaglia, 1967 ca. 99x49x9 cm Literature: Literature: Catalogo di produzione Missaglia. Vintage condition. Light uniformSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI (1925-2011) & (GAETANO MISSAGLIA ÉDITEUR)GIACOMO BENEVELLI (1925-2011) & GAETANO MISSAGLIA (ÉDITEUR) Lampe à poser « Roto », années 70, fonte d'aluminium et opaline blanche. A table lamp « Roto », 1970s, caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano MissagliaLampada da tavolo Abs tubolare, metallo cromato. Prod. Missaglia, 1968 ca. cm 56x56x56See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaetano Missaglia,Lampada da tavolo in acciaio specchiato con base in marmo. Prod. Missaglia 1970 ca. cm. 50x62See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Missaglia, Scultura luminosaScultura luminosaMetallo verniciato e decorato, metallo cromato, tondino di metallo curvato.Prod. Missaglia, 1970 ca.diam. cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano MissagliaLampada a sospensione Metallo cromato, perspex. Prod. Missaglia, 1970 ca. cm 125x31x31See Sold Price
Sold2021GAETANO MISSAGLIAGAETANO MISSAGLIALampada da tavolo tubolare in ABS e metallo.Prod. Missaglia anni '60cm 24x55See Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1965. Bronze. Cm 24,00 x 27,00 x 12,00. Signature and year engraved at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Missaglia table lampGaetano Missaglia table lamp Italy, circa 1965 aluminum, Lucite unmarked 5"w x 3 7/8"d x 10 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1972. Aluminium. Cm 12,00 x 15,00 x 12,00. 41/100. Edition, signature and year engraved at the back. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1991. Terracotta. Cm 26,00 x 28,00 x 23,00. Signature and year under the base. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1972. Aluminium. Cm 13,00 x 15,00 x 13,00. 42/100. Edition, signture and year enrave upper. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1968. Aluminium. Cm 14,00 x 10,00. P.a. Edition, signature and year enraved under the base. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BENEVELLI Untitled.Untitled. 1986. Terracotta. Cm 15,00 x 21,00 x 13,00. Signature and year engraved under the base. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benevelli, Giacomo Set aus 3 Objekten. Multiple, mit 1Benevelli, Giacomo Set aus 3 Objekten. Multiple, mit 1 Doublette. Je 1974. Je aus Aluminium - davon eines 2-teilig. Höhe 7 cm bzw. 9,5 cm. Jeweils mit eingravierter Signatur, Datierung und NummerSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano Pesce, conference table, Amer. Ballet TheatreGaetano Pesce conference table for the American Ballet Theatre Italy, 1990polyurethane resin, steel128.5 w x 46.5 d x 27.5 h in (326 x 118 x 70 cm) Provenance: Commissioned in 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gaetano BelleiGaetano Bellei (Italian, 1857-1922), Untitled (The Card Game), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Folman Gallery, Bronxville, New York) affixed verso, canvas: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' almaUS$400
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Important & Rare Gaetano Pesce SENZA FINE (UNICA) Lounge ChairUS$3,250(2 bids)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Early & Important Gaetano Pesce SHADOW Lounge Chair, UniqueUS$2,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
3 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Coffee table with twelve-sided top for Atelier di Varedo.€750
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Cupboard with two doors, display cabinet and drawer for Atelier di Varedo.€1,000