Sold2024Elvira in Horrorland Full Color Sketch, Elvira SigWow! Full cover, full color sketch by renowned comic artist Levend Canga AND signed by Cassandra Peterson, AKA Elvira, on an Elvira in Horrorland 1 Blank Sketch variant cover, graded 9.6 by CGC. An abSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTUGUESE FESTIVALS OXEN DECORATIONBelieve Canga Hand carved procession festival collar for oxen. 44 inches wide x 25 inches tall. Carved and color decoration. 1 1/2 thick. Good condition.See Sold Price
2019BENGALEIRO "CANGA"BENGALEIRO "CANGA" Em castanho entalhado, gravado e vazado, cabides em metal amarelo. Sinais de uso. Dim.: 40x94 cm.See Sold Price
2022PORTUGUESE FESTIVALS OXEN DECORATIONBelieve Canga Hand carved procession festival collar for oxen. 44 inches wide x 25 inches tall. Carved and color decoration. 1 1/2 thick. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2010After Jacques Barraband (French, 1767/68-1809)After Jacques Barraband (French, 1767/68-1809), trio of hand-colored copperplate engravings of, respectively, "La Perruche Ara", "La Perruche Lori", and "L'Ara Canga Male", from Histoire Naturelle desSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Jacques Barraband (French, 1767/68-1809)After Jacques Barraband (French, 1767/68-1809), collection of hand-colored copperplate engravings of, respectively, "La Perruche Ara", "La Perruche Lori", and "L'Ara Canga Male", from Histoire NaturelSee Sold Price
Sold2005A "Canadian Forces" First World War D.C.M. groupA "Canadian Forces" First World War D.C.M. group of six to W.O.2. E.E. Stevenson, Distinguished Conduct Medal G.V.R. (B.S.Mjr E.E. Stevenson Can.G.A.), British War and Victory Medals (W.O.Cl.See Sold Price
Sold1999PAIR OF PARROT LITHOGRAPHS, "Variete de la PerruchPAIR OF PARROT LITHOGRAPHS, "Variete de la Perruche onmicolore. Pl.29" and "L'Ara Canga. Pl.2". 10 1/4 in. by 15 in. Well Framed.See Sold Price