Sold2022BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988 signé ; titré au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled on the reverse oil on canvas 97 x 130 cm. 38 3/16 x 51 3/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bengt LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008)Bengt LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Sans titre Acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile, signée 75 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bengt Lindstrom Kosta Boda Art Glass CenterpieceBengt Lindstrom (1925 - 2008) Swedish art glass centerpiece made by Kosta Boda. Features a very low abstract form bowl in blue, with an etched image of a face. The rim features stripes of orange, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bengt Lindstrom Swedish Cobra Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract cubist portrait. Signed B. Lindstrom on the lower right corner, Attributed to Bengt Lindstrom (1925-2008, Swedish). 45 x 34.5 cm (17.7 x 13.6 inches). FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTROM. Sweden (1925) / (2008). "Untitled", 1985 .Offset print.Signed and justified 143/150 in pencil at the bottom. . Paper: 75 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" & SoniaBengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" & Sonia Delaunay (Russian/French, 1885-1979) Abstraction. Lindstrom: sgn. lower right, Bengt Lindstrom and numbered 58/99, in pencil. Lithograph. Some tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking"Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" Lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) and numbered 58/99. Sight: 15 1/2 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bengt Karl Erik Lindstrom (1925-2008)Bengt Karl Erik Lindstrom (1925-2008), framed lithograph. Label verso Galerie "De Zwarte Maan" (Brussels). 30" x 22", overall 39" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2018BENGT LINDSTROM (Storsjökappel 1925-Njurunda 2008)tempera su cartoncino, cm 18x21. Firma "Lindstrom" sul fronte. - tempera on cardboard, 18x21 cm. Signature "Lindstrom" on the front.See Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTRÖM (Sweden, 1925 - 2008). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gr Velin d'Arches paper,BENGT LINDSTRÖM (Sweden, 1925 - 2008). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gr Velin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. This work is part of the "Suite Olympic Centennial", cSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "PRE-MOROCCO"1983 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 229/250 34 1/4 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925- 2008) UntitledRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled (Arrow), 1984 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 54/90 in black crayon 23 x 18 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Sara G. ZimetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008 American)11,000 and Rising, 1982 (from "L.A. Flakes") Color etching with embossing on Georges Duchene Colombe paper; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 3/42, signed and dated lower right: Rauschenberg, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925 - 2008).Lithograph. Signed lower right. No. 14 from an edition of 400. From a Rye NY estate . - Dimensions: 35" high x 25.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), St. John the DivineRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), St. John the Divine Cathedral print 199, lithograph in color on woven paper, pencil signed numbered and dated Rauschenberg 40/175 93. 35 3/4" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): PRE-MOROCCOfrom "Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary" portfolio; 1983; color lithograph on Rives BFK paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 73/250 lower left; pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). International Very Special Arts Festival, WashingtonROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). International Very Special Arts Festival, Washington D.C., 1989, Offset lithograph on wove Paper. "Artist proof." At base and in pencil, signed, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Coignard (1925 - 2008)James Coignard, French (1925 - 2008) Art Glass Sculpture "Mannequin Seta, 2002" Signed and Numbered 4/25 on Reverse. Measures 17-7/8" x 7". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). For Trisha Brown Dance co. at Castelli Gallery MayROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). For Trisha Brown Dance co. at Castelli Gallery May 16-30, circa 1981, Unfolded offset print with colors designed by Robert Rauschenberg for Leo Castelli GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph A. Fiore (1925 - 2008). Eclipse.Oil on linen 48 x 38 inches signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008) "Cover for the Magazine of the Miami Herald" Dec. 30, 1979 Collage, offset lithograph, edition 11/100 Signed and dated upper right Rauschenberg 11/100 '79 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Bengt LindstromBengt Lindstrom oil on canvas Signed bottom right Measurements: 29 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008)Medium: Canvas painting. Subject: Face. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500
11 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")US$700