Sold2023Beniamino Ciccotelli, oil, still life, Grapefruit,plums and more, on canvas, image area 24" X 32" plus frame. Well listed Italian artist born 1937.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERARDO CHAVEZ Senza titolo.CHAVEZ GERARDO (n. 1937) Senza titolo. 1971. Tecnica mista su carta. Cm 50,00 x 65,00. Firma e anno in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Paillet, Bronze, "Walking Deer"(French, 1871-1937) marked "CH Paillet" on base. 20th C. 24"h x 18"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Large vaseCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Large Keramis urn with African farm scene, Belgium, des. 1937 Glazed earthenware Ch. Catteau stamp, BOCH FRERES KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM wolf stamp, and circulSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-)Off-set lithograph, published by 1853 Gallery, Salts Mill, Saltaire, Yorkshire, signed in black ink (Dimensions: the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in), unframed)(the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in),See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-) OLYMPISCHE SPIELE MÜNCHEN, 1972 (BAGGOTT 34)Lithograph, signed and dated 1970 in plate, printed by Matthieu, Zurich, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich(the sheet 102cm x 64cm (40in x 25.25in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH 1937-) LITTLE BOODGE - 1993Off-set lithograph, published by 1853 Gallery, Salts Mill, Saltaire, Yorkshire(the sheet 28cm x 42cm (11in x 16.5in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney OM CH RA (b.1937)David Hockney OM CH RA (b.1937) ▴ David Hockney OM CH RA (b.1937) 'Rocks Nevada' lithograph in colour, signed and dated 'David Hockney '68' in pencil l.r., numbered '25/95', published by PetersbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Paillet (French, 1871-1937)Charles Paillet (French, 1871-1937) Chien gilt bronze signed Ch. Paillet/ Medaille d'or on base, further stamped FRANCE and 7641 Height 13 3/4 x length 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair ofPair of Coronado armchairs for B&B Italia. 1977. Padded leather.. Cm 85,00 x 93,00 x 75,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 574, September 1977, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Tobio table for B&B Italia.Tobio table for B&B Italia. 1974. Marble and leather.. Cm 150,00 x 74,00 x 126,00. Literature: Domus n. 546, May 1975, p. 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Set di consolle e tavolino, uno con vetro e uno senza,Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 43x105x87; cm 54x62x53See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY(B. 1937) OIL ON CANVAS (LARGE)MEASUREMENTS:5FT BY 3FT/, MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"David Hockney OM CH RA is an English painter, draftsman, printmaker, stage designer, and photographer. As an important contributor tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franca Stagi e (Modena, 1937 - 2008) Cesare Leonardi (Modena, 1935 - Baggiovara, 2021) «Franca Stagi e (Modena, 1937 - 2008) Cesare Leonardi (Modena, 1935 - Baggiovara, 2021) «MOLLA» METAL FLOOR LAMP LAMPADA DA TERRA MODELLO MOLLA in metallo Produzione Lumenform, Italia, 1970 alt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker.Adalberto Dal Lago (Milano 1937) Pair of daybeds. Produced by Germa, Italy, 1960s. Wicker. (93x27x200 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di daybed. Produzione Germa, Italia, anni '60. Midollino. (cm 93x2See Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli vaseFlavio Poli vase Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italy, 1937 bollicine glass with gold inclusions 5 w x 5 d x 8 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Veronese Italia]. This work was offered forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 70x95x95, h senza cuscino cm 38 Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTIGrande tavolo modulare. Legno tinto, intarsi in legno di acero, ottone, vetro molato. Italia 1990 ca. In questa composizione cm 76x304x89; senza prolunghe cm 76x260x89. A LARGE MODULAR TABLE BY L. SCASee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Fromuth - Sea Rover at Rest, 1900Charles Fromuth Am. 1858–1937 Sea Rover at Rest, 1900 Signed and dated "Ch. Fromuth 1900" l.c. Pastel 24 x 18 1/8 in. 61.0 x 46.0 cm Provenance: Schwarz Fine Art, Philadelphia label verso Hirschl &See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Fromuth - A Grey Evening in October, 1901Charles Fromuth Am. 1858–1937 A Grey Evening in October, 1901 Signed and dated " Ch. Fromuth, 1901" l.r. Pastel 24 x 18 in. 61.0 x 45.7 cm Provenance: Beacon Hill Fine Art, New York, label verso ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Fromuth - A Changed Harbor in Movement, 1906Charles Fromuth Am. 1858–1937 A Changed Harbor in Movement, 1906 Signed and dated "Ch. Fromuth 1906" l.l. Pastel 24 x 18 1/2 in. 61.0 x 47.0 cm Artist Full Name:Charles Fromuth Medium:PastelSee Sold Price
SoldTONI ZUCCHERI (1937-2008) Tronco Vasecirca 1966for Venini, sculpted glass, engraved 'venini ital...TONI ZUCCHERI (1937-2008) Tronco Vase circa 1966 for Venini, sculpted glass, engraved 'venini italia' height 13in (33cm); diameter 4in (10cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. For further information onSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROVIER E TOSO, Due vasi in vetro coloratoBAROVIER E TOSO Produzione Murano, Italia 1970 ca. Due vasi in vetro colorato a caldo senza fusione nei toni lilla con sfumature oro, corpo centrale a globo, base cilindrica, bocca piana estroflessa,See Sold Price
Sold2016TONI ZUCCHERI; VENINI Glass vaseTONI ZUCCHERI (1937 - 2008) VENINI Scolpiti vase, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown and applied glass Etched venini italia 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 9" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collector Literature: DeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHémon, Louis / Suzor-Côté, Aurèle de Foy - Maria Chapdelaine - 1916CA$40
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1883-1962) A PAINTING, "Midtown Winter," 1937US$30,000
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$50(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ BottleUS$425(9 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SHIP AROUND MARTHA'S VINEYARD"ATT TO C.H. GIFFORD (CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD 1839 - 1904) 8" X 12US$500
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTin post lantern, tin smith made kerosene lantern with ruby flashed engraved panels, "C.H. Frost"US$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$950(5 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLIPTON, Laurie (American, b. 1953). The Offerings. 2004. Ch...US$400(1 bid)