Sold2023Crayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein American pop art abstraction woman beachCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,5 x 9,3 in. (21,5 x 23,5 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Crayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kissCrayon on paper, drawing. From a private collection. 9,3 x 9,6 in. (23,5 x 24,5 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Composition with manSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein mixed media on paper American Pop ArtMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 10,9 x 11,2 in. (27,9 x 28,5 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Crayon on paper American pop art Roy Lichtenstein love couple kissCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,3 x 9,6 in. (23,5 x 24,5 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein mixed media on paper American pop artMixed media on paper. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,4 x 10,9 in. (23,8 x 27,7 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CompSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed media on paper American Roy Lichtenstein pop art woman playing the piano female portraitMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,4 x 9,3 in. (21,3 x 23,7 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein American Pop Signed Litho 8/75Lithograph on paper. Featuring landscape scene. Signed Roy Lichtenstein and inscribed 8/75 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). 10 x 19 cm (3.9 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein American Pop Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring a black and white abstract composition. Signed "R. Lichtenstein" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). 43 x 37 cm (17 x 14.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein mixed media on paper American pop artMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,2 in. (23,7 x 26 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepicSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969 litografia su carta cm 35x94 esemplare A. P. II firmato e datato in basso a destra Pyramids 1969 lithograph on paper 13,77x37 in edition A. P. II signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein AmericanCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left side. From a private collection. 7,1 x 11 in. (18 x 28 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein styleCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,5 in. (20,5 x 29,2 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein American Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring portrait of a blonde woman. Signed "Roy Lichtenstein" beneath the image. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.25 in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Crayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein AmericanCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left side. From a private collection. 7,1 x 11 in. (18 x 28 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein crayon on paper AmericanCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower right side. From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,7 in. (20,5 x 29,6 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). It is being sold in the manner or style of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crayon on paper Roy LichtensteinCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,3 x 9,7 in. (23,5 x 24,5 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Crayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein AmericanCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left side. From a private collection. 7,1 x 11 in. (18 x 28 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein American Pop artCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,5 x 9,3 in. (21,5 x 23,5 cm). Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer) 1964 litografia su carta cm 58x43 sul retro: busta della mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Landscapes, alla Leo Castelli Gallery, October 24 - November 19, 1964, 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein American Pop Art Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a watch, sketch. Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower right corner. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). 41.5 x 29.5 cm (16.3 x 11.6 inches). Roy LichtensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Fox LICHTENSTEIN, ( 1923 - 1997)Description : "Stedelijk Museum", 1967 - Medium : Offset lithograph on paper - Dimensions : 78 x 63 cm - Signature : Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Fox LICHTENSTEIN, after (1923 - 1997)Description : "Cow going abstract" 1982.-- Medium : Screen print on paper.-- Dimensions : 66 x 77 cm.-- Signature : Signed lower right (1st sheet) all inscribed A/pSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)each: lithograph on thick wove paper; the third panel signed on bottom border; publshed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 20 3/4 x 25 1/4 in. (52.7 x 64.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022UGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006): Sunset on the TiberUGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006) Sunset on the Tiber Oil on canvas, 60,4 x 100,5 cm Signed lower right: Attardi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art female portrait music€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art study horsemen€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryRoy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art mixed media on paper interior€700
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Clifford Fishwick (1923-1997), ‘Abstract - Rocks’, signed 'Clifford Fishwick' (verso), oil£90
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRoy Lichtenstein (1923 New York - 1997 ibid), Rosenthal artist placemat, 1990€180
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsROY LICHTENSTEIN's CRYING GIRL, A Limited Edition Lithography PrintUS$700
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition PrintUS$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988US$16,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAfter Roy Lichtenstein Moon Night 1966 ScreenprintUS$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002US$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989US$10,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint PosterUS$280(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3US$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sketch for Greene Street Mural - Color offset lthographUS$425(2 bids)