Sold2023Framed 19th C. Henry FewSmith Portrait Drawing**Originally Listed At $500** Henry FewSmith (American, 1821-1846). Drawing with watercolor/gouache, ca. early 1840s. A beautiful drawing of a Neoclassical bust by 19th century American artist Henry FSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Benjamin Luks DrawingArtist: George Benjamin Luks Title: Untitled Medium: Pencil on paper Size: 8" x 10" Approximate Date: Unknown Provenance: Estate of George Luks (w/letter from Washington Irving Gallery/ Bernard CrystaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARNER (Robert) - WILLIAMS (Benjamin). Select Orchidaceous Plants. London, Lovell Reeve & co,WARNER (Robert) - WILLIAMS (Benjamin). Select Orchidaceous Plants. London, Lovell Reeve & co, 1862 à 1875. 2 vol. in-folio reliés demi .; . 2 vol. in-folio reliés demi-maroquin vertSee Sold Price
Sold2023David ROBERTS: Edfou - Lithograph, 1846Original hand-colored lithograph by David Roberts (1796 – 1864) published by F.G. Moon, 1845. The Temple of Edfu is an ancient Egyptian temple located on the west bank of the Nile in Edfu, Upper EgySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Barrett Browning, 1846-1912. oil on canvas portrait of Honore Charbonier age 80. monogramedRobert Barrett Browning, 1846-1912. oil on canvas portrait of Honore Charbonier age 80. monogramed and dated 1882. 72cm x 63cm, including carved and gilt wood frame. (listed in the 1913 Sotheby's saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Barrett Browning. 1846-1912, The Cobbler, ca.1876, a seated cobbler at work wearing a leatherRobert Barrett Browning. 1846-1912, The Cobbler, ca.1876, a seated cobbler at work wearing a leather apron, part of lot 49 in Sothebys 1913 sale. (canvas size, 84.5cm x 117cm, with frame 135cm x 104cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo (after), oversize triptych drawingRobert Longo (after), oversize triptych drawing, After Robert Longo (American, b. 1953), Men in the Cities, graphite on paper, no signatures, framed under plexiglass, approx. 72"h x 32"w (sheets), 77.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Barrett Browning. 1846-1912, Aged Woman at Devotions. (Lot 49, Sothebys 1913 sale).Robert Barrett Browning. 1846-1912, Aged Woman at Devotions. (Lot 49, Sothebys 1913 sale). (Canvas,117cm x 85cm, Frame size, 136cm x 103cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904)Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Botanical Drawings (four works) with 'Atelier Emile Galle, Sotheby Monaco' and 'Atelier Emile Galle, Sotheby Monaco, 29.10.1982' stamped in lower right of larger two exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Jakob: Untitled: Summer DrawingRobert Jakob: Untitled: Summer Drawing Acrylic and oil crayon on paper, 2010, unsigned, with label from The Drawing Room, East Hampton, NY. 30 x 22 3/8 in. (sheet), 34 x 25 1/2 in. (frame). Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lindsey Walker. Architectural Drawing.Robert Lindsey Walker. Architectural Drawing. Not signed or dated. Ink and marker on found cardstock. Appears to have some water staining, overall fair condition. Image is 32” x 19”. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland - Original Charcoal Drawing on PaperROBERT WYLAND (B. 1956) Charcoal Drawing of an Orca Signed Lower Right Sight - 20" x 27 1/4" - Frame - 28 1/4" x 33 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016BLUM, Robert. Two Japanese Ink Drawings."Enoshina" - July 27, 90, inscribed and dated lower left, signed lower right, sight - 11.5" high x 8.5" wide. Japanese Girl - signed lower right, sight - 10.75" high x 7.75" wide. Robert Blum (AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Prints, Etchings & (2) DrawingGroup of Prints, Etchings & (2) Drawing Including Isaac Robert Cruikshank, Lewis Carleton Ryan, Arthur W. Hall, Norma Bassett Hall, Hawkins, John Taylor, John C. Menihan, Eva Auld Watson, Victoria EbbSee Sold Price
Sold2016"The Holy Land" - David RobertsThe Holy Land. From Original Drawings by David Roberts, R. A. With Historical Descriptions by The Rev. George Croly, LL. D. London-Paris-New York: Cassel, Petter, Galpin & Co., [ca. late 1880s]. 120 lSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Robert Valerio b.1938 Still Life DrawingJames Robert Valerio (American, born 1938). An original charcoal and pencil drawing on paper. Titled, "Still Life #1," produced 1979. Work depicting botanical and fruit forms displayed on a table, proSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert GWATHMEY: "Section of Town" - Drawing, 1969Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903-1988) graphite drawing, signed "Gwathmey" near center right. Bears label for Arthur A. Houghton, Jr. Gallery. [Art: 29 1/4" H x 21 3/4" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert A. Nelson Sheep Dog Drawing 1977Robert A. Nelson (American, b. 1925). Original drawing in graphite and gouache titled "Sheep Dog (Farm Series) (Pooch No. 2)" depicting a dog locked in a box, 1977. Signed, dated, and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024WIZARD OF OZ SKETCH ART COSTUME DESIGN SHIRLEY TEMPLE PRODUCTION BY BOB ROBERT CARLTONWIZARD OF OZ SKETCH ART COSTUME DESIGN DRAWING PRODUCTION BY BOB ROBERT CARLTON, FROM DON'T CALL ME SHIRLEY CALL ME TIP OR OZMA, SIZE 11 1/2 X 14 1/2 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Henry Angeloch, Pen and Ink Drawing Landscape. Wood Road, Woodstock NY 1949Robert Henry Angeloch, Pen and Ink Drawing Landscape. Wood Road, Woodstock Ny 1949. Signed ANGELOCH. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Rare Signed Cubist Abstract Portrait Antique American Original Charcoal DrawingUS$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Antique American Cubist Abstract Portrait Charcoal DrawingUS$10
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Smirke (Robert) and others. Collection of 10 original drawings, 1800£200
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBaltzer Heydrich 1845 Watercolor of a Building.US$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Fraktur Attributed to George Gerhart.US$250
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC5PC Norman Price Pirate Novel IllustrationsUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "Kung Fu Warrior" Illustration 李小龍 | 親US$2,500
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC4PC Norman Price Western Novel IllustrationsUS$100