Sold2023Benjamin Zoble (German, 1762-1831), oil on canvas, Relined, DRAGOON GUARDS, 30 x 41-1/2 overallBenjamin Zoble (German, 1762-1831), oil on canvas, Relined, DRAGOON GUARDS, 30 x 41-1/2 overall framed size 35 x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned, oil on canvas, portrait of woman, 30" x 25" canvas, 41 1/2" x 36" overall, some damagingUnsigned, oil on canvas, portrait of woman, 30" x 25" canvas, 41 1/2" x 36" overall, some damaging to the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Meyer StrausMeyer Straus (American/German, 1831-1905), Still Life with Fruit, 1887, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 18"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 39.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Williams Leader (UK,1831-1923) oil paintingARTIST: Benjamin Williams Leader (British, 1831 - 1923) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 12 inches / 20 x 30 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2015Philipp Peter ROOS (German 1655-1706)UNTITLED: A drover and his flock in a classical landscape, oil on canvas, unsigned. Canvas size: 9" x 12" / 22.9cm x 30.5cmOverall: 16 1/2" x 19 1/2" / 41.9cm x 49.5cm Philipp Peter Roos was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1933 oil on canvas 12""x16" - 30 cm x 41 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold202418th/19th century large old master Italian natural bridge grotto scene painting with figures. Oil on18th/19th century large old master Italian natural bridge grotto scene painting with figures. Oil on canvas. Framed. Old reline. Sight: 30 x 39.25in. Overall: 41 x 51in.See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH HUNTERAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH HUNTER Unsigned. Oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in. (30.4 x 40.7 cm), framed. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Craquelure, scattered areas of retouch, frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Koester (German 1864 - 1932)Alexander Koester (German 1864 - 1932) Still Life Bouquet of Roses in a Vase Oil on canvas Signed lower right A. Koester 30" x 24" Condition: surface grime, small patch lower right, overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed H. Donbrough'65 , 34" x 41 1/2", "Colour Expression"Oil on Canvas signed H. Donbrough'65 , 34" x 41 1/2", "Colour Expression"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Wolfe, "Afternoon in Loch Vale"Wayne Wolfe (Amer., b. 1944), "Afternoon in Loch Vale", oil on canvas panel sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 41.5 x 51.5 in. Provenance: Property from the lifelong collection of a prominent artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Ralph Goings, Julie London with OrangeRalph Goings (American, b. 1928), "Julie London with Orange," circa 1960, oil on canvas, signed verso, canvas: 30"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 26"w. Provenance: From artist to current ownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Percival RosseauTwo Hunting Dogs 23" x 39 1/2" oil on canvas signed lower right and dated 1933 30" x 45 1/2" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baroque Painting of Saint Anthony's Death.Unsigned Baroque Oil on Canvas Religious Painting Depicting Saint Anthony's Death. Image size 50-1/2" x 25", in an antique molded frame, 55-1/2" x 30" overall. Condition: Good with some old restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOROTHY HOOD ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS.Dorothy Hood (Am. 1919-2000), oil on canvas, abstract composition, illegibly titled on back, signed upper left, D. Hood, and signed Dorothy Hood. Overall 60” x 41”.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySamuel Joseph Clark (UK,1834-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$80(3 bids)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanManner of Severin Roesen (German/American, 1815-1872) Sumptuous Still-Life with Fruit and ChampagneUS$4,000