Sold2024Tito Pellicciotti, oil, Donkey & Chickens in Barn,on canvas, image area 8" X 15" plus frame, well listed Italian artist, 1872-1943.....Tito Pellicciotti (1872 - 1943) was active/lived in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Oil Painting Family of Dogs in Barn Stable19th C Oil Painting Family of Dogs in Barn Stable. Oil on board painting. Antique. Nice quality painting. size: 9.75h 12wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superb Antique American 19th Century Barn Interior Donkey & Cat Portrait Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Framed. Measuring 11 by 13 inches overall and 10 by 12 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Shayer the Elder, (British, 1787-1879), AWilliam Shayer the Elder (British, 1787-1879) A Family with Donkeys Resting by a Tree oil on canvas signed W. Shayer, dated 1859 lower left 21 x 21 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022BELGIAN SCHOOL, 19th century Ram with sheep in a barn Oil on panel, 44cm x 59.5cm Signed withBELGIAN SCHOOL, 19th century Ram with sheep in a barn Oil on panel, 44cm x 59.5cm Signed with initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting of Traveling Musician With MonkeyPainting of Traveling Musician With Monkey, entertaining family. Oil on canvas. Signed (LR) Sight is 13" x 17" Condition, re-lined, some craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting of Stable Interior, Benno Rafael AdamGerman, 1812-1892..oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, panel with cradled back, overall very good condition, minor craquelure, sight 14H x 18W, frame 20H x 23W Line Item # 33See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Amalia Oil on Canvas of a Church in a MeadowA J. Amalia oil on canvas painting depicting the Shaker Church Family Round Barn, on U.S. Route 20 in Hancock, MA. Signed J. Amalia lower right. Signed Amalia M. Lassiter 1972 on back. Housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVASDEPICTING A PEASANT FAMILY ON DONKEY, UNFRAMED, SIGNED "S. TARAZONA" LOWER RIGHT, SHOWS CRACKLING AND TWO SMALL HOLES, 16 1/2" X 20 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mildred L.A. Crooks (American, 1899 1972) Abstract 72" Oil PaintingMildred Lucile Adams Crooks (American, 1899-1972) Painting. Title - Family. Large oil on canvas painting. The unframed oil on canvas measures 48 inches high, 72 inches wide. From our research we discoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shepherd Boy In A Barn PaintingProbably English, Early 20th Century, Boy Playing A Fife With Sheep, Donkey, And Fowl, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, 23 X 34.5 Inches, Later Giltwood Frame 31 X 44 X 2.5 Inches, Scattered CraqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Signed Adam Noonan, 16" x 20", "SeptemberOil on Board Signed Adam Noonan, 16" x 20", "September Barn".See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Julius Scheuerer Sheep in Barn Oil Art PaintingSigned original oil on board painting by listed German artist Julius Scheuerer (1859-1913). Depicts a family of sheep in a barn. Scheuerer is famous for his animal paintings. Signed with artist initiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN PAINTING CAT FAMILY AFTER JULIUS ADAMAfter Julius Adam, German, 1852 to 1913, oil on canvas animal painting depicting a cat family. Signed lower right Rich. Zirkenbach M., Cop. n. Professor Jul. Adam. Julius Anton Adam was a German genreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas 19th Century European Interior PaintingOil on canvas painting, depicting family of 4 playing with small kittens in a barn, framed. Measurements - 21 5/8" x 18 7/8", with frame - 28" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Adams, Old Annie, 1960Frank Adams(b. 1967)Old Annie, 1960oil on boardsigned lower right: FRANK ADAMS18 x 24 in. (45.72 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 24 x 29 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. (60.96 x 75.57 x 3.81 cm.) A Private Family Foundation*See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheep In Barn Oil On Canvas PaintingFrench, 19th Century, A Family With A Lamb, Signed Lower Right, 16 X 23.5 Inches, Associated Antique Giltwood Frame 23 X 30 X 2 Inches, Presents Well, Later Wax Relined Canvas With Light Scattered CraSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNED FAMILY HOME PORTRAIT, OOC, CA 1910Family of Eleven Posing in Front of Their Clapboard House, having generational extensions off back and attached barn. Horse and buggy are proudly on display. Oil on canvas, in gold molded frame, OS: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Wayman Adams (1883-1959, Texas), "Portrait of BennyWayman Adams (1883-1959, Texas), "Portrait of Benny Denton," oil on canvas, signed upper left, framed, H.- 50 in., W.- 32 3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Wayman Adams, and descended in family: private CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayman Adams (1883-1959, Texas), "Portrait of a Man inWayman Adams (1883-1959, Texas), "Portrait of a Man in a Black Cap," oil on canvas, unsigned, framed, H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Wayman Adams, and descended in family: privatSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY)Interior barn scene oil on canvas 17.25 x 20 in. showing a horse and a donkey with saddle no apparent signature, stretcher marked "G. MORLAND" - w. 23.5 x h. 20.5 in. (frame) Inventory Code: 4K-See Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersThomas Marie Madawaska Hemy (1852-1937) An Aran Funeral: Inishmaan (1912) Oil on canvas, 91 x€3,400
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) The Music Teacher (Portrait of Thomas Davidson) Oil on board, 51 x 37cm€14,000
3 days LeftLeland LittleManner of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1618–1682), Procession of the Holy FamilyUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Hyde Signed Vermont Winter Barn Chickens & Goats Antique American Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35065: Jessie Homer French (American, b. 1940) Benson'sUS$3,000
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanManner of George Armfield (English, 19th Century) Terriers Raiding a BarnUS$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Early 19th Century Southern School Family Portrait Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFernand Boilauges Antique French Naive Family Portrait Paris Butcher Shop Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$140(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAdam Fryda Bronze Deer Family Sculpture with Buck and Baby Deer 12.75 in. lengthUS$100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French "In the Barn" Sheep Feeding 19th Century Animal Portrait Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Family Portrait Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10