Sold2021Bent Knudsen Sterling Silver BraceletModernist Bent Knudsen (Bent K) sterling silver bracelet Denmark. The bracelet measures 7 inches long x 1 inches wide. The silver mark and maker mark is on the back along with the number 198. The bracSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jewelryearrings, ring (size 4) and a matching cufflink, tie bar and stud set all stamped Georg Jensen/Denmark/Sterling together with a Bent Knudsen sterling silver bracelet, 6" long, stamped Handmade/SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bent Knudsen Sterling Silver Modern Bracelet No. 15Bent Knudsen Sterling Silver Modern Bracelet No. 15 This is one of Bent Knudsen's original designs for the Georg Jensen Silversmithy. Beautifully crafted, heavy-weight, sterling silver. Shipping DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anni and Bent Knudsen Sterling BraceletAnna & Bent Knudsen sterling silver bangle bracelet with amethyst colored stones. Marked on the inside. 2 1/2" Diameter. Weighs 33.5 grams. Condition report: good, please see photos. Provenance from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bent Knudsen MCM Sterling Silver Spiral Bracelet #175Sterling silver bracelet. Spiral mid century design. Marked Sterling Denmark Bent K 175. 3.02 ozt. 2 3/4w x 2h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bent K Knudsen Denmark Sterling Silver BraceletRare 1960's Bent K Knudsen Denmark Sterling Silver Modernist Bracelet. Marked, "Sterling, Denmark, Bent, 124." Approx. 7 3/4" inner circumference. Total weight: 0.79 Ounces Troy or 24.6 Grams. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENT KNUDSEN, DENMARK; Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletAdjustable, interior diameter approximately 2.5", 45 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Danish mid-century sterling silver amber bracelet BentDanish mid-century sterling silver amber bracelet Bent Knudsen c1957. Bracelet has 7 large round bezel set stones. Marked Denmark Bent K 35 Sterling wt. 89.6 grams 7" several small chips and scratchesSee Sold Price
2023Estate 1950s Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet By Bent Knudsen of DenmarkTitle: Estate 1950s Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet By Bent Knudsen of Denmark Details: Estate 1950s Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet By Bent Knudsen of Denmark; sterling silver; 6" Description:Item NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2016BENT KNUDSEN Sterling silver suiteBENT KNUDSEN (1924 - 1996);Four-piece suite: necklace, bracelet, and earrings, Denmark, 1950s; Sterling silver, amethyst; Earrings impressed DENMARK BENT K 7, necklace and bracelet impressed STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bent Knudsen linked bracelet, #77Bent Knudsen (1924-1997) linked bracelet, #77 Denmark sterling silver stamped marks 60.1 dwts 1"w x 7"l (approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF DANISH STERLING JEWELRY, INCL. G. JENSENComprising a Georg Jensen link bracelet, #09, with perched bird heart-shaped and stylized nautilus shell charms; A Bent Knudsen starburst pendant revised from a brooch; A stylized wire work owl pendanSee Sold Price
2023Mexican, Italian, Etc. Silver Bracelets, 5Group jewelry lot of five sterling silver bracelets comprising one Taxco bracelet with five armadillo-like plate links marked "TAXCO", one bracelet with incised geometric links and an approx. 15.0 carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Filigree Silver Lapis Lazuli & Enamel BraceletDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese filigree gilt silver bracelet comprising of five oval links each centered by a lapis lazuli cabochon framed with polychrome enameled repeating depictions of flowers. ImpreSee Sold Price
2023Antique Bedouin Jeweled Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: Antique heavy Bedouin silver bracelet comprising of a gilt top plate with open filigree designs and various inset multi colored cut glass beads, completed with rows of chains attached toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Filigree Silver Turquoise & Enamel BraceletDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese filigree silver bracelet comprising of three oval links each centered by a naturalistic turquoise stone framed with polychrome enameled repeating depictions of flowers. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletsLot 172 Group of 4 Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets comprising: a Sigi Pineda link bracelet, signed ”Sigi Tasco” and further marked; and three cuff bracelets with varying designs, all mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heavy 1950's Mexican Silver Bracelet, ex-HistoriaMexico, ca. 1950 CE. Very lovely heavy sterling silver bracelet. Series of interconnected X's, each with cross incised in center, small chain to keep it from falling off. Stamped Mexico 925, possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Sterling Silver Bracelets.Four Sterling Silver Bracelets. Comprising a Mexican cuff bracelet, an onyx, carnelian and silver cuff bracelet, an Italian link bracelet and aMexican buckle bracelet mounted with onyxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Sterling Silver Bracelets20th century. A collection of two sterling silver bracelets, comprising an Italian charm bracelet with assorted beads and charms including star, heart, cross, shell and flowers among other, stamped "ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Filigree Silver & Enamel BraceletDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese filigree gilt silver bracelet comprising of four oval links polychrome enameled at the faces with a repeating raised depiction of a flower flanked by two scarabs. ImpresseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Esposito, Carter, Milor Designer Silver BraceletsThree modern contemporary designer sterling silver bracelets comprising: Godfrey Carter endless flexible mesh bangle marked "925 / GC," Joseph Carter mesh bracelet with hinged side latch clasp markedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage Sterling Silver BraceletsTwo sterling silver bracelets comprising a plumeria flower bracelet stamped 925 PCU along with a link bracelet stamped ITALY 925. Approx. length of flower bracelet 8", weight 20.91 grams. Approx. lengSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Silver BraceletsTwo silver bracelets comprising a Middle Eastern example together with a designer Mexican example. 11 ozt.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionBent Knudsen, Denmark; Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionBent Knudsen, Denmark; Modernist Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftElmwood'sAN ANTIQUE FRENCH DIAMOND BRACELET in 18ct yellow gold and silver, comprising a row of scrolling ...£2,400
2 days LeftBidhausTudor TUDOR Prince Date 79260P B93 Series Watch Men's Chronotime Automatic Winding AT Stainless SSUS$5
22 hrs LeftChristie'sROLEX, DAYTONA REF. 6239, A RARE STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL-WINDING CHRONOGRAPHPreview Only