Sold2020Berchem, Nicolaes C1760 Lot of 3 Folio PrintsTwo showing Cattle, the other showing Donkeys and Sheep. Copper Plates Published Originally Published in the 17th Century. This impression Published C1760 for a suite of plates after Nicolaes PieterszSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLAES BERCHEM ETCHING STUDY OF 3 DOGSNICOLAES BERCHEM (DUTCH, 1620-1683) ETCHING, H 3 7/8" W 4 3/8" STUDY OF 3 DOGS :Unsigned; #8; dated that this print was pulled is unknown; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023School of Nicolaes Berchem (Dutch, 1620-1683)School of Nicolaes Berchem (Dutch, 1620-1683) Dutch Gambling Scene oil on canvas signed illegibly (lower left) 23 x 18 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (Dutch 1620-1683) A DRAWING,NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (Dutch 1620-1683) A DRAWING, "Two Wash Maidens Conversing in a Bucolic Setting," pencil and brown ink framing lines on brown wash paper, signed L/R. 13 1/2" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam (Umkreis) Sdliche Ideallandschaft mit Tempietto, Reitern und Rindern am Wasser l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 55,5 cm x 40,5 cm. Part. min. restSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEP-Rennwagen Frankreich, 1930er Jahre. Blech, farbigJEP-Rennwagen Frankreich, 1930er Jahre. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Roter Bugatti-Rennwagen "3" mit Fahrerfigur. Uhrwerkantrieb. Mit Schlüssel. L 34 cm. - Leicht bespielt. Minimale Lackfehler.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Denis, Phillipe Cahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris,Miró, JoanDenis, PhillipeCahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris, Maeght Editeur, 1971. Folio. Lose Lagen on Chemise und Schuber.Cramer 143. - Mourlot 74See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bisZero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bis 63,5 x 53,5 cm. Je signiert und datiert, 1 Arbeit nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Kollophon nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Hochhausgarage mit 3 AutosStock, Hochhausgarage mit 3 Autos, Germany VK, 35 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 1-, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022School of Nicolaes Berchem, Dutch 1620-1683, DutchSchool of Nicolaes Berchem (Dutch 1620-1683) Dutch Gambling Scene Oil on canvas, framed Initialed "N.B" l.l 23" x 18 5/8" actual, 29 1/4" x 24 13/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection CaliforniaSee Sold Price
2016SIGNED NICOLAES BERCHEM HAARLEM 17TH.C. DRAWINGSIGNED NICOLAES BERCHEM, HAARLEM, 17TH.C., DRAWING, H 9.5", L 12",:Nicolaes Berchem (Dutch, 1620-1683). Brush and gray wash on blue paper. From a prominent Bay City, MI. collector. For a high resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Ziertassen mit Landschaften in Purpur-CamaieuPaar Ziertassen mit Landschaften in Purpur-Camaieu auf Untertasse. Halbkugelige Form mit gebogtem Henkel. Auf der Schauseite und im Spiegel architekturbestandene Landschaft mit Figurenstaffage, gerahmSee Sold Price
2017Tippco, Tankstelle mit 3 ZapfsaeulenTippco, Petrol Station with 3 Petrol Pumps, Germany pw, tin, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Flemish School Old Master Landscape (Circle of Nicolaes Berchem)Flemish School Old Master Landscape (Circle of Nicolaes Berchem) Flight into Egypt, with the Holy Family in foreground being guided by winged angels and a cherub Oil on canvas Unsigned 38" x 49" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suisItalien Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suis sumptibus edi curavit. 3 Bde. Mit 3 gestoch. Frontisp., 3 wdh. gestoch. Titelvign., 1 doppelblatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Summilux-R 35mm f/1.4Frühes Summilux 35 für Leica R, noch mit "Leitz" Gravur. Objektiv mit 3 Steuerkurven in praktisch neuwertigem Zustand. Typisches Ausblühen der gelben Auslegefarbe in den Gravuren der &#See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Dampflok ECE 65/130202'B1', mit 3 achs. Tender, 39 cm, Motor 20 Volt, grau/schwarz handlackiert, Einstecklampe fehlt, sehr guter Orig.-Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, selten!See Sold Price
Sold2016*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750 Gelbgold/Silber. Dekoratives Blumenbouquet mit 5 Blüten, ausgefasst mit 3 Saphir-Cabochons von ca. 3.90 ct, 2 Smaragd-Cabochons von ca. 1.10 ct und 32 tafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erzurum-KelimO-Türkei, um 1910. Unter einem rosafarbenen, floral verzierten, getreppten Giebel liegt ein charakteristisches hellblaues Gebetsfeld, das mit 3 stilisierten Lebensbäumen belegt ist. Eine brauneSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 Auction17th Century Oil on Panel Painting Signed N. Berchem "Serenade of the Animals"US$70(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA lady's gold plated tank wristwatch with lapis lazuli effect dial and sapphire trigger, Louis€480
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHMajor Walter Persy - certificates, documents, war diary pages and photos of the DKiG winner and€300