Sold202140240: Unertl Ordnance Tactical 1911 Semi-Automatic PisUnertl Ordnance Tactical 1911 Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. U0C0063, .45 ACP caliber, 5-inch barrel with fixed UOC / H3 front and rear sights. Right sidSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Colt Buntline .45 Special, 20th c., L.- Barrel- 11 1/4 in., Overall- 18 in., H.- 5 1/4 in.,American Colt Buntline .45 Special, 20th c., serial number 217145A, L.- Barrel- 11 1/4 in., Overall- 18 in., H.- 5 1/4 in., D.- 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot requires an FFL transfer; this process will beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Randall Made Mod 14 Attack w/ Special Mod 12 BladeRandall Made Model 14 Attack w/ Special Order Model 12 Blade w/ Randall Sheath. Knife features stainless steel special order model 12 bowie blade grind, brass lugged hilt, and full tang black micartaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikon F3P HP High-Speed setNikon F3P HP High-Speed set. The Nikon F3P is a special heavy-duty version of the F3 HP camera, designed specifically for photojournalists. This F3P HP model has a few unique features: the pentaprismSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO PAMIOLampada da tavolo mod. Gill 45. Acciaio verniciato, vetro di Murano trasparente e lattimo. Produzione LEUCOS, circa 1970. cm 43x45 A TABLE LAMP BY R. PAMIO Catalogo Leucos anni '70 non datato, p. 67.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO PAMIOLampada da tavolo mod. Gill 45. Acciaio verniciato, vetro di Murano trasparente e lattimo. Produzione LEUCOS, circa 1970. cm 43x45 A TABLE LAMP BY R. PAMIO Catalogo Leucos anni '70 non datato, p. 67.See Sold Price
Sold2019FONTANA ARTE Pendant light, mod. 1930.Pendant light, mod. 1930. . Cm 45,00 x 110,00 x 15,00. Brass and frosted glass, variant with two cones, for Fontana Arte, 1960. Publications: "Quaderni Fontana Arte"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton x Urs Fischer Special Edition KeepallLouis Vuitton x Urs Fischer Special Edition Keepall Bandouliere 45 Uncarried W/Box & Dust Bag - This bold version of Louis Vuitton's iconic Keepall Bandouliere is part of the special edition collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Dzi Bead.Tibetan Dzi Bead with very fine agate "Three Eyed Dzi Bead" nice color, size and zi Bead" very nice color, good sice and special pattern. Measures 48.45 mm x 12 mmSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Floating DeskDesigner / Maker: D.R. Bates & Jackson Gregory Jr. for Vista of CaliforniaOrigin / Circa: United States 1950sDimensions: 45.5"W | 22"D | 28.5"H Material: Metal, wood, and laminateSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Special cabinetGeorge Nakashima Special cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1962American black walnut, pandanus cloth 30 h × 71 w × 17.75 d in (76 × 180 × 45 cm) Cabinet features one fSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Console - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Console - Special orderCherry woodModel created in 1955H 101,5 × L 283 × W 45,5 cmSpecial order for Mr. Robert H. Stevens for Trinity Lansdowne United Methodist CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1946) Arlequin - Special orderElizabeth Garouste (born in 1946)Arlequin - Special orderFloor lampPatinated and gold-leafed cast iron and silkMonogrammed 'E.G.' on the footModel created in 2003H 180 × Ø 45 cmThe buyer canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Creek Chub Chautauqua Wiggler "Special"Extremely rare and uncataloged, measuring just under 8" in length, rigged with heavy duty screw eye hardware, massive treble hooks, glass eyes and an oversized unmarked diving lip. As stated in Smith'See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Becchi, Sei sedie mod. ToscanellaStruttura in legno e seduta intrecciata in paglia. , Prod. Giovannetti, Italia, 1970, W. 45 - D. 45 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI, Tavolo basso mod. T1OSVALDO BORSANI Produzione Tecno, Italia 1960 ca. Tavolo basso mod. T1 in ottone cromato e piano in vetro specchiato blu. cm Ø 26 Alt. 45. Bibliografia: Osvaldo Borsani - architetto, designer, imSee Sold Price
Sold20247' Carpenter "Special Project" Payne Fly RodThis mint condition Walt Carpenter rod still has the tissue paper on the handle. Included is a handwritten letter signed by Walt Carpenter, relaying this 2/2 rod: "is made to J. Payne's Mod 97 taper uSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMarble Garden Sculpture of "Caught in the Storm"Italian Marble Garden Sculpture of "Caught in the Storm", ca. 1900, a faint, illegible inscription along self-base, depicting a young girl bracing herself against the wind, h. 45", w. 13", d. 20"; togSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aulenti Gae, Due lampade da tavolo mod. Mezzo OracoloStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro opalino., Prod. Artemide, Italia, 1969, W. 43 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, Casa Amica, Novembre 1969, p. 47; Catalogo di produzione 1974, p. 45; G. GramiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Black Sofa by Mario Bellini for B&B Italy Mod,Modern Italian sofa designed by Mario Bellini for B&B Italia in 1985. The sofa is entirely covered in black leather with a steel frame with special profiles. The padding is in cold polyurethane foam.See Sold Price
Sold2019ETTORE SOTTSASS Modular elements, mod. Cubirolo.Modular elements, mod. Cubirolo. . Cm 135,00 x 71,00 x 45,00. Laminate and painted wood, for Poltronova, 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aulenti Gae, Lampada da terra mod. Oracolo.Struttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro opalino., Prod. Artemide, Italia, 1969, W. 45 - H. 140 Cm, Bibliografia, Casa Amica, Novembre 1969, p. 47; Catalogo di produzione 1974, p. 45; G. GramSee Sold Price
Sold2022POUL KJAERHOLM Tabouret pliant mod. PK 91création en 1961 Edition Kold Christensen, en aci...POUL KJAERHOLM Tabouret pliant mod. PK 91 création en 1961 Edition Kold Christensen, en acier nickelé et toile de lin H: 41,5cm.(16 5/16in.); L: 58cm.(22 13/16in.); P: 45,5cm.(17 11/16in.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) The Pine in a Storm of Aquatint, 1978Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) The Pine in a Storm of Aquatint, 1978 etching, aquatint, and drypoint on Rives paper signed, dated, and numbered 23/45 in pencil 57 1/4 x 31 3/4 inches. Property from a PrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Comfy Cats In A Basket Bronze Sculpture - 4" x 4.5"US$200
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€700
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Violetish Blue Tanzanite 1.58 Ct. Clean Cushion Shape 8.4 x 4.5 Mm. Gemstone From TanzaniaUS$1
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryCertified Natural Green Emerald 2.45 Ct. Octagon Shape 8.07 x 6.75 Mm. Gemstone From ColumbiaUS$4(3 bids)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalLot of First Edition, First Print Novels From Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time'US$80