Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Krigar(1952 Berlin - Ansässig ebenda) Unter den Linden in Berlin Mit flottem Malduktus in satter, pastos aufgetragener Ölfarbe gemalte Stadtlandschaft vor dunkelblauem Himmel. Von einSee Sold Price
Sold20221952 John Deere MI Tractor, professionally restored as a Nebraska state highway department vehicle.1952 John Deere MI Tractor, professionally restored as a Nebraska state highway department vehicle. SN: 11029. Nibs still on tires. Stored in heated garage.See Sold Price
Sold20221952 30" Penn Drake Pure Pennsylvania Oil Metal Sign1952 30" Penn Drake "100% Pure Pennsylvania Oil" Double Sided Metal Sign TAC 9 & 8.5. DST (double sided tin) sign has excellent color and shine. Display has minor yellowing at the top. Reverse has a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very RARE Hummel LITTLE VELMA 219 TMK2Rare Hummel, Little Velma. Figurine designed 1952. Possibly less than 100 made because of similarity to other models. Hummel measures approx. 4" tall, TMK-2, Hum 219 2/0. No cracks, chips, crazing orSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. L. Snowden (American/California, b. 1952)M. L. Snowden (American/California, b. 1952), patinated bronze, signed, numbered 21/100 with black marble base, Private collection DIMENSIONS: Height: 27 inch / 68,5cm Length: 16 inch / 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. L. Snowden (American/California, b. 1952)M. L. Snowden (American/California, b. 1952), patinated bronze, signed, numbered 21/100 with black marble base, Private collection DIMENSIONS: Height: 27 inch / 68,5cm Length: 16 inch / 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) Red/Blue Berlin Waterfall, 1993Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) Red/Blue Berlin Waterfall, 1993 screenprint signed and numbered 100/108 in pencil 38 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Air France Paris Travel PosterManset, RegisAir France - ParisLithograph 195239.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Affiches GaillardCondition Details: (A) small tear at the bottom edge #France #Travel #Airlines #Air France #Paris #See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM Plaque w/ Frame 9.5" x 6.2" Museum QualityShipping in USA $ 100 The Royal Porcelain Factory in Berlin, also known as the Royal Porcelain Manufactory Berlin and whose products are generally called Berlin porcelain, was founded in 1763 by KingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Mack (*1931), ''Fata MoHeinz Mack (*1931), ''Fata Morgana (Mirror Pyramid'', 1984, silkscreen on metal, signed u. mi. and dated ''Mack 84'', numbered 18/100 on right margin, slightly rubbed in places, 109 x 85 cm, framed 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Zyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm).Mack, HeinzZyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Sehr vereinzelt mit winzig kleinen BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Sahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer HalbkugelMack, HeinzSahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer Halbkugel aus Glas. Ca. 80,5 x 100 cm (80,5 x 100 cm). Im original Objektrahmen (ungeöffnet). - GläserneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit aufSeculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit auf Pappe. 35 x 24,9 cm. Verso signiert und datiert sowie gestempelt und mit zahlreichen Annotationen versehen. Unter Passepartout montiert. Unter GlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Holzer, Jenny Selections from Turisms. 1992.Holzer, Jenny Selections from Turisms. 1992. Cyberlight LED sign. 9,5 x 10,5 cm. - With certification of authenticity. - Proper functioning not proofed. - One of 100 examples. Selections from Turisms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Kanten teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 xCruz-Diez, CarlosSitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem Zustand.EinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten.Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Polígrafa,See Sold Price
Sold2020Schwolow, Otto und Waldmann Exotische Tagfalter inZoologie - Schmetterlinge Schwolow, Otto und Waldmann Exotische Tagfalter in systematischer Reihenfolge mit Berücksichtigung neuer Arten. Gezeichnet von Otto & Waldmann Schwolow, 1900. Mit 100 aqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedersen, Carl Henning o.T. (Landscape). 1952. Kreide auf strukturiertem Bütten. 53 x 42 cm.Pedersen, Carl Henningo.T. (Landscape). 1952. Kreide auf strukturiertem Bütten. 53 x 42 cm. Signiert und datiert. Im Passepartout freigestellt und auf Unterlage montiert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - ViSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster 1952 Berlin Grand Prix by Hans LiskaUS$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Ashtray Ca. 1952, "Oiseau Au SoleilUS$1,200
Oct 10DuMouchellesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Engraving on Wove Paper, 1940, "Eltinge Follies", H 11.8" WUS$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Terre De Faïence Plate Ca. 1956, "Profil De Jacqueline (A.R.US$7,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPierre Bonnard, French (1867 - 1947), book jacket for the novel Reine de Joie by Victor Joze, 1892,US$10