Sold2021Commemorative, 1954 Marian Year set in matching topCommemorative, 1954 Marian Year set in matching top marginal gutter pairs, lightly folded, fresh u/m, quite well centred, a most attractive set. SG 158-59, Mi. 120-1, Hib. 25C gp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lutron HomeWorks QS Lighting Control SystemLutron HomeWorks QS Lighting Control System to include: Approx. (8) HQP6-2 HomeWorks QS processors, (8) remote dimmer panels with HW-RPM-4A modules and HWI-MI-120 interfaces, (22) QS lamp dimmers - HQSee Sold Price
Sold202196PC Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #101-#200United States.20th Century Group includes Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #101-#111, #113-#120, #124-#128, #130-#195, #196 (x2), and #197-#200. Book condition ranges approximately 6.0 to 8.5+, please refSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE THY (TRAN MINH THI, Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961)LE THY (Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961) / Landscape / Lacquer on wood (2 fold screen) / Dimension: 120 x 124 cm / ---------------- / Le Thy (Tran Minh Thi, 1919 - 1961) / Phong canh trung du / Son maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Pastor NormannEmma Pastor Normann, 1871 Dusseldorf-1954 Berlin, daughter of the painter Adelsteen Normann, here: frog king, Young woman with golden ball and frog on the river bank, oil / painting cardboard, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kind auf HolzpferdKind auf Holzpferd Konrad Hentschel (Entwurf) 1905, Meissen (Ausführung), 1960 Staffiert in farbiger Aufglasurbemalung. Bez.: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, W 120 (eingestempelt), 124 mit JahreszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner Stötzer (1931-2010), GermanWerner Stötzer (1931-2010), German sculptor and draughtsman, was a master student of Gustav Seitz at the Academy of Arts in Berlin from 1954-1958, human (presumably female) torso in fragmentary, unSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUZANNE OPTON (AMERICAN, B. 1954)Suzanne OptonAmerican, b. 1954Soldier Claxton: 120 Days in Afghanistan,Soldier Neal: 427 Days in Iraq, &Soldier Bruno: 355 Days in IraqLambda printsThe three portraits of soldiersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Short Box, Avengers RunIncludes THE AVENGERS 109, 110, 111, 116, 117, 118, 120, 121, 122, 124, 126, 127, 128, 129, 130, 131, 132, 133, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 150, 151, 152, 153See Sold Price
Sold2018Askania-Universal with 6 Lenses, c. 1924Askania-Universal with 6 Lenses, c. 1924 Bambergwerk, Berlin. 35mm movie camera for 120 m film in internal cassette (with 4 cassettes), handcrank drive, with 6 lenses: Tessar 1:3,5/75 mm, Ernostar 1:2See Sold Price
Sold2021Canvasback Drake Decoy, Capt. John C. SchweikartCapt. John C. Schweikart (1870-1954) Detroit and Strawberry Island, MI, c. 1910 16 1/2 in. long A hollow decoy exhibiting the maker's "signature" reared-back bull neck, aluminum wing tips and primarieSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Writing desk for Banca Nazionale del Lavoro.Writing desk for Banca Nazionale del Lavoro. 1954. Wood and brass.. Cm 120,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. Literature: Edilizia Moderna n° 52, 1954See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Hammond (American, b. 1950) Untitled (191, 41, 15, 124, 56, 144, 23, 48, 142, 120, 164, 68,Jane Hammond (American, b. 1950) Untitled (191, 41, 15, 124, 56, 144, 23, 48, 142, 120, 164, 68, 125), 1989 oil on canvas signed Jane Hammond, titled and dated (verso) 76 x 70 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louie Ewing (American, 1908-1983) Five Works: VillageLouie Ewing (American, 1908-1983) Five Works: Village of Trampas N.M., edition 64/120; Rio Chama, edition 60/120; High Meadow, edition 86/120; The Stanstuario at Chimayo - N.M., edition 124/130; PaloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Küchler (1867-1954), ViRudolf Küchler (1867-1954), Viennese sculptor, active later in Berlin. Archer, green-brown patinated bronze on high, cylindrical marble base, signed in the stand, the bowsent but enclosed, h.m. 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit aufSeculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit auf Pappe. 35 x 24,9 cm. Verso signiert und datiert sowie gestempelt und mit zahlreichen Annotationen versehen. Unter Passepartout montiert. Unter GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bunge, Kurt o.T. (Stilleben mit Orangen und Zitronen). 1954. Öl auf Platte. 30 x 42 cm.Bunge, Kurto.T. (Stilleben mit Orangen und Zitronen). 1954. Öl auf Platte. 30 x 42 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. - Obere rechte Ecke angeplatzt. Entlang der Kanten teils minimal berieben. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vasarely, Victor Mi-ta. 1981. Farbserigraphie aufVasarely, Victor Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art Mi-ta. 1981. Farbserigraphie auf Bütten. 92,7 x 53,2 cm (101,6 x 62,6 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Entlang der Kanten Knickspuren und BräSee Sold Price
Sold2024Germany and Berlin, 1977-1998, mainly mint collection, in Lighthouse Album and loose sheets.Germany and Berlin, 1977-1998, mainly mint collection, in Lighthouse Album and loose sheets. including semi-postals, cat $1900, 124/2023, B538/B843, 9N176/9N592, 9NB53/9NB285, many complete sets.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Oehlen (B.1954), Oil on CanvasAlbert Oehlen (B.1954), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 3/4 inches (120 by 101 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Albert Oehlen, born in 1954, is a German contemporary artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Askania Z Film Camera, c. 1940Askania Z Film Camera, c. 1940 Bambergwerk, Berlin-Friedenau. No. 508918, for 35 mm film in 120-meter cassettes, hand-turned or with electric drive, viewfinder with film as matt-screen via telescopicSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster 1952 Berlin Grand Prix by Hans LiskaUS$1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJonathan Meese (1970 Tokyo - lives in works in Berlin and Hamburg), '"Gott" Sektion 7',€3,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Engraving on Wove Paper, 1940, "Eltinge Follies", H 11.8" WUS$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesOswald Steiger (Austrian, 1857-1954) Oil on Canvas "The New Baby", H 28" W 20"US$300
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (120) pcs of Vintage servingware including (60) 'Bodum' plastic champagne & cocktail glassesCA$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (120) pcs of Vintage servingware incl. Melamine Pitchers, Glass Coffee Presses, ServingCA$52(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...US$500(1 bid)
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996US$200