Sold2021Bernard Dunstan (British, 1920-2017), Dark Morning, LaBernard Dunstan (British, 1920-2017), Dark Morning, La Patoulaoil on canvas, initialed at lower left, inscribed and dated 3.94 to the verso, retaining exhibition labels to the verso, presented in a giSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD DUNSTAN (British, 1920-2017)Bathroom, Limoux Oil on board Signed with initials lower left; titled and dated versoSize: 15.5 x 13 in. With Agnew's Fine Art Dealers, London stock no. CM5850See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Davie, gouache on paper, 1968Alan Davie, gouache on paper, 1968, Alan Davie, R.A. (British, 1920-2014), "Ankh Sun No 1", pencil signed, dated and titled lower right, matted and framed under glass, 22"h x 30"w (sight), 31.5"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Upsurge No.3 122.2 x 101.6 cm. (48 1/8 x ...Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Upsurge No.3 dated '20 8 52' (upper left); signed, inscribed, and dated again 'Alan Davie/Aug 52/SPEED SPACE' (verso) oil on board 122.2 x 101.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon 1...Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon signed with initials and dated 'VP./1954' (verso) painted wood construction 122 x 122 cm. (48 x 48 in.) (See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Only One on the Coast, the Skerries 29.8 x ...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Only One on the Coast, the Skerries signed with initials and dated 'LSL. 1970' (lower right); titled 'The only one on the coast, Skerries' (lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ LYNN CHADWICK C.B.E. R.A. (BRITISH 1914-2003)5/9, signed with initial, numbered and inscribed '789S', bronze with black patina and polished (Dimensions: 43cm high, 36cm wide, 53.3cm deep (16.9in high, 14.2in wide, 21in deep))(43cm high, 36cm widSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ GRAYSON PERRY C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1960-) 'HOUSE OF LOVE' SHRINE - 2017Steel shrine with figures, from the edition of 50, with accompanying signed Serpentine Galleries 'Certificate of Authenticity'(60cm x 30cm x 17.5cm (23.5in x 11.75in x 7in))Note: This limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adrian Heath. "Westra," oil on canvas(British, 1920-1992). Signed and dated "Heath, '79" on verso, titled and dated "June '79" on verso, 40 x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trevor Bell (British, 1930-2017) Tethera (unframed)Trevor Bell (British, 1930-2017) Tethera signed, titled and dated 'TETHERA/2003/Trevor Bell' (on canvas verso) acrylic on canvas 160 x 168cm (63 x 66 1/8in). (unframed) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn, RA (British, 1867-1956) ZanzibarSir Frank Brangwyn, RA (British, 1867-1956) Zanzibar signed, dated and inscribed 'Frank Brangwyn 1891 . Zanquabar.' (lower right) oil on canvas 76 x 101.5cm (30 x 40in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled 20.3 x 25.9 cm. (8 x 10 1/8 in.)William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled signed and dated 'W. Scott 65' (lower right), inscribed and dated again 'For Ken/Best wishes William 1967' (on the backboard) pencil and gouache 20.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ SIR ANTONY GORMLEY O.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1950-) SENSING - 1999§ SIR ANTONY GORMLEY O.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1950-) SENSING - 1999 Signed, titled and dated verso, mixed media (28cm x 36.75cm (11in x 14.5in)) Note: ‘I’m inviting people to explore theSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Edward Frost, RA (British, 1810-1877) AndromedaWilliam Edward Frost, RA (British, 1810-1877) Andromeda signed and dated 'W.E.FROST ARA.1854' (lower right) oil on canvas 48 x 30cm (18 7/8 x 11 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance AnonSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Powell Frith, RA (British, 1819-1909) Nell GwynWilliam Powell Frith, RA (British, 1819-1909) Nell Gwyn signed and dated 'W.P.FRITH 1869' (lower left) oil on canvas 105 x 87.5cm (41 5/16 x 34 7/16in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Les BauxFrederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Les Baux signed 'F. Gore' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'FREDERICK GORE LES BAUX 1951' (on stretcher bar) oil on canvas 51.5 x 61.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Blue Moon 127 x 153 cm. (50 x 60 1/4 in.) (unframed)John Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Blue Moon signed, titled and dated 'BLUE MOON/1.5.006/John Hoyland' (verso) acrylic on canvas 127 x 153 cm. (50 x 60 1/4 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shepherd C.B.E. (British, 1931-2017) A Winter's DayDavid Shepherd C.B.E. (British, 1931-2017) A Winter's Day signed '-David Shepherd-' (lower right) oil on canvas 66.5 x 229cm (26 3/16 x 90 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) high (including base) (Conceiv...Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito signed with initials, titled and numbered 'CERRITO/No.1/DAM (on the base) bronze with a green patina, part polished, on a slate base 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ansdell, RA (British, 1815-1885) Brittany PetsRichard Ansdell, RA (British, 1815-1885) Brittany Pets signed and dated 'R Ansdell/1862' (lower right) oil on canvas 168.5 x 108cm (66 1/4 x 42 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Heron Fight (Painted in 1961)Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Heron Fight signed 'C.F. Tunnicliffe' (lower right) watercolour and pencil on paper, laid on thick card 51 x 63.5cm (20 1/16 x 25in). PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cooke R.A. (British, 1927-2008) Nicky's HouseJean Cooke R.A. (British, 1927-2008) Nicky's House signed 'JEAN BRATBY' (lower right); signed, titled, dated and inscribed with Artist's address 'NICKYS HOUSE/JEAN BRATBY/SPRING 1960/7 HARDY RD/BLACKHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trevor Bell (British, 1930-2017) As Whites Rose (unframed)Trevor Bell (British, 1930-2017) As Whites Rose signed, titled and dated 'AS WHITES ROSE/2007/Trevor Bell' (on canvas verso) acrylic on canvas 151 x 155cm (59 7/16 x 61in). (unframed) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Eye Lithograph with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling...£600(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Tropic Fruit Screenprint in colours, 1981, on wove paper...£900
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Welcome, from Art and Sport Lithograph in colours, 1983,...£600(3 bids)
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)US$550(4 bids)
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Rilievo Screenprint in colours with collage elements, 2005...£750
22 hrs LeftBonhamsSir Gerald Festus Kelly, RA, KCVO, PRA (British, 1879-1972) The little gypsy: Reyes£10,000
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorge Bernard O'NEILL 1800s Detailed Engraving The Foundling SIGNED FramedUS$120
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesWILLIAM F. Witherington ENGRAVING "The Crown Of Hops" Framed SIGNED COAUS$180