Sold2024Winter Scene Lithograph, Bernard Gantner.Bernard Gantner (France, 1928-2018). This color lithograph is pencil signed and numbered (126/275) in its lower margin. It comes with an attached certificate of authenticity from The Collector's GuildSee Sold Price
Sold20233 French Midcentury Color Lithographs: Gantner & HuchetThree (3) French mid-century color lithographs.1st item: Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting a wintry forest landscape by a river. Signed lower right and number 102/375. With SociSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph LandscapeBernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph Landscape. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Bernard Gantner (French,1928-2018). Professionally matted and framed. 27 inches x 34 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Gantner Limited Edition LithographBernard Gantner (France, b. 1928) limited edition lithograph, pencil numbered 3 / 100 lower left, and pencil signed Gantner to the lower right. Matted and framed under glass. Measures 35-1/8" in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner Marina Boats Seascape Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting by Bernard Gantner (1928-France). Depicts boats in a marina in blue green colors with a modernist design. Signed lower right. Signed and dated 1966 on verso. Titled on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) PaintingBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) A Lake Landscape at Dusk, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso bears label from Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 44 1/2" x 34 1/2", Framed-53 3/4" x 43 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Timber Vista, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 249/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 24.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Lithograph, Papillion VertBernard Buffet (France, 1928-1999) lithograph on Arches paper, titled "Papillion Vert" (Green Butterfly) depicting a butterfly with wings spread in saturated shade of green with heavy black outline anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet- A La Plage- Art Lithograph w/ COABernard Buffet (1928-1999, France). "A La Plage" Lithograph on thick wove paper. First State, First Printing, executed in the studio of Fernand Mourlot in 1967. Measures 21" x 18" framed. Comes with CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERBERNARD BUFFET - FRANCE - (1928-1999) LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. SIGNED. 7" X 9 3/4" FRAME 21 1/4" X 17 1/4"Buffet was born in Paris, France, and studied art there at the École Nationale Supérieure dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Pathway to Dusk, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 256/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 23.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet (France 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (France 1928-1999), drypoint lithograph, "Harbour Breton", pencil signed limited edition, 63/75. Sight 20" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE, 1928-1999) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 11.75", W 8.75", CLOWN PORTRAITBERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE, 1928-1999) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 11.75", W 8.75", CLOWN PORTRAIT A color lithograph on paper by Bernard Buffet depicting the three-quarter profile of a clown. Artist's sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Les Moulins' LithographUS$150
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBUFFET, Bernard (French, 1928 – 1999). Bridge Over the Sein...US$50
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– LLE DE BREHAT, LE PORT CLOS 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– NEW YORK - BROOKLYN BRIDGE 1989 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– DOURNENEZ 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– LES BORDS DE SEINE 1974 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
7 days LeftJasper52L'Oeuvre La Grand Prix - Art by Bernard Becan (1919) 31x46 French Lithograph Poster LBUS$480