Sold20233 French Midcentury Color Lithographs: Gantner & HuchetThree (3) French mid-century color lithographs.1st item: Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting a wintry forest landscape by a river. Signed lower right and number 102/375. With SociSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph LandscapeBernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph Landscape. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Bernard Gantner (French,1928-2018). Professionally matted and framed. 27 inches x 34 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold20193PC Bernard Buffet French Landscape LithographFrance,1928-1999 Includes three abstract landscapes, one of the St. Martin Canal, Notre Dame Cathedral, and Le Pont Neuf, the oldest standing bridge that spans the Seine River. Lithograph,Image 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2016B. Gantner, Trees in Winter, Print, Signed.Bernard Gantner, French, b. 1928, Trees in Winter, print, signed lower right, numbered left. (FMAL8211) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 18 x 12 Framed: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Marie Lebourg (French, 1849-1928)Albert Marie Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Impressionist River Landscape oil on canvas signed "A. Lebourg" (lower left) 17 x 21 inches (sight) 25 x 29 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 City Landscape LithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Landscape city scene of St. Martin Canal. Artist signature and date lower left corner. Site:18 in. x 22 in. Frame: 23 in. x 27 in. Good condition, showing normal ageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet: The River SeineBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999): The River Seine, 1962. Lithograph on archival paper, signed in pencil lower left, numbered (24/150), framed under museum glass. From a folio of prints "Paris. PoemsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Lignon French b.1928 Village Landscape O/CBernard Lignon (French b.1928) Village Landscape O/C, signed lower right, "Lignon". {VITZ5403} (AC) Dimensions: Art: 29.75 x 19.75 Frame: 37.75 x 28.5 Provenance: Property from the estate of Marilyn HSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD LAMOTTE Parisian River Landscape PaintingBernard LaMotte (French, 1903-1983). French river landscape painting signed by the artist, Bernard Lamotte. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: framed under glass: 21 in x 17 in; sight: 14 in x 11 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet A Provencal Landscape 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (French, 1928-1999). A Provencal Landscape. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BEACH SCENE PAINTING AFTER BERNARD BUFFETAfter Bernard Buffet, French, 1928 to 1999, oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a beach shore with people under umbrellas and a town in back. Signed upper left and dated 1969. Bernard Buffet waSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPE BY MAURICE LEMAITREMaurice Lemaitre (French, 1929-2018) oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic river landscape view. Signed lower right. Framed. The auction paper label showing the artist's name, on the bacSee Sold Price
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsLaurent Vialet (Born 1967) Vintage French Impressionist River Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist River Valley Landscape Original Large Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Barbizon School River Landscape Framed Signed Oil PaintingUS$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftThe Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA TOUR EIFFEL ET LES LILIUMS - LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
4 days LeftThe Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– GALERIE MAURICE GARNIER 2006 – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
4 days LeftThe Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET - VUES DE VENISE: LE PONT DES SOUPIRS – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsBernard Gantner Original Gouache Painting Signed Winter Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$500