Sold2016B. Gantner, Trees in Winter, Print, Signed.Bernard Gantner, French, b. 1928, Trees in Winter, print, signed lower right, numbered left. (FMAL8211) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 18 x 12 Framed: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipness (b. 1931); Bernard Gantner (1928-2018) (three)Robert Kipness BARE TREES, color lithograph, signed and numbered 53/75 in pencil, sheet 25 x 18 ½”; Bernard Gantner LANDSCAPES, two color lithographs each signed and numbered 55/119 & 67/See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (French, 1928-2018)Le Crepuscule Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right, in a frame with artist's plaque, Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso h. 29 w. 46 in. (stretcher) overall: 36 x 53 in. (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Gantner Winter LandscapeBernard Gantner Winter Landscape Oil Painting in French reads "Neige au ciel rouge" meaning Snow in Red Sky. Artist signed the back of painting on the frame in 1978. Bernard Gantner Winter Landscape OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bernard Gantner Painting of Houses.Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. The Painting Measures 32" x 46". The Frame Measures 38 1/2" x 52 1/2". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner Signed, Solitaire, Oil on Artist BoardBernard Gantner signed, "Solitaire en Automne", oil on artist board, dated 1959, 25 1/2" x 36 1/2", framed 34" x 46". Represented by Wally Finlay Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner . Snow scene, oil on canvas, signed (LR) 57" x 44" Condition, some scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) PaintingBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) A Lake Landscape at Dusk, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso bears label from Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 44 1/2" x 34 1/2", Framed-53 3/4" x 43 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner Marina Boats Seascape Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting by Bernard Gantner (1928-France). Depicts boats in a marina in blue green colors with a modernist design. Signed lower right. Signed and dated 1966 on verso. Titled on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARD GANTNER Winter Forest S/N Lithograph COA The Collector's Guild Ltd.BERNARD GANTNER (1928-2018). Hand Signed/Numbered Lithograph with COA from The Collector's Guild, Inc. New York. Winter Forest Scene, 15-1/2" x 21-1/2" sight size lithograph (framed size: 23-1/2" x 29See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bernard Gantner Street Scene Silk ScreenSigned on lower right corner in graphite, appears to read Gantner possible referencing French artist Bernard Gantner. 122/375 backside has certificate of authentication that reads society of verificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Gantner Signed & Numbered Print.Signed lr rt and # 95 of 375. From a Larchmont NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" x 20" Framed: 24" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterVintage Chinese Screen of Double Sided Silk Embroidery Approx 22"W x 19.5"HUS$5
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEvening Scene with Trees, Oil on Paper Board, Jan Stanislawski (1860-1907) SignedUS$220(3 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Oak Trees, 1974US$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Birds and Trees' Porcelain Jar, 16th/17th Century 明末清US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor onUS$150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolioUS$1,000
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.4 Colour Prints signed Harvey'69, 22" x 28", "They Don't Grow on Trees".CA$50